You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Paschim Express
 

Paschim Express, 12926 - Amritsar Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12926, PASCHIM EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePaschim Express
Number12926
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1138 miles / 1821 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Paschim Express, Train number 12926. Timing of Paschim Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 08:10 -- Daily Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 43 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
2.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
2.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 79 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Daily Punjab
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 84 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily Punjab
4.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
5 PGW Phagwara Junction 100 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily Punjab
5.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
5.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
5.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
5.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
5.5 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
5.6 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
6 LDH Ludhiana Junction 136 Km 10:15 10:25 10 min Daily Punjab
6.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
6.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
6.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
6.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
6.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
7 KNN Khanna 178 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
8 SIR Sirhind Junction 196 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily Punjab
8.1 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
8.2 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
8.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
8.4 SMU Sambhu Punjab
9 UBC Ambala City 242 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Daily Haryana
10 UMB Ambala Cantonment 250 Km 12:35 13:05 30 min Daily Haryana
10.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
10.2 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
10.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
10.4 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
10.5 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
11 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 291 Km 13:39 13:41 2 min Daily Haryana
11.1 AMIN Amin Haryana
11.2 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
11.3 TRR Taraori Haryana
11.4 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
12 KUN Karnal 324 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Daily Haryana
12.1 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
12.2 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
12.3 KFU Kohand Haryana
12.4 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
13 PNP Panipat Junction 359 Km 14:39 14:41 2 min Daily Haryana
13.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
13.2 SMK Samalkha Haryana
13.3 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
13.4 GNU Ganaur Haryana
13.5 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
13.6 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
14 SNP Sonipat 404 Km 15:10 15:12 2 min Daily Haryana
14.1 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
14.2 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
14.3 NUR Narela Delhi
14.4 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
14.5 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
14.6 BHD Badli Delhi
14.7 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
14.8 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
14.9 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
15 SZM Subzi Mandi 444 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily Delhi
15.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
16 NDLS New Delhi 448 Km 16:25 16:50 25 min Daily Delhi
16.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
16.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
16.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
16.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
16.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
16.6 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
16.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
17 FDB Faridabad 476 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Daily Haryana
17.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
17.2 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
17.3 AST Asaoti Haryana
17.4 PWL Palwal Haryana
17.5 RDE Rundhi Haryana
17.6 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
17.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
17.8 HDL Hodal Haryana
17.9 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
17.10 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
17.11 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
17.12 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
17.13 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
18 MTJ Mathura Junction 589 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
18.2 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
18.3 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
18.4 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
18.5 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
19 BTE Bharatpur Junction 622 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
19.2 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
19.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
19.4 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
19.5 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
20 BXN Bayana Junction 664 Km 20:11 20:13 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
20.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
20.3 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
21 HAN Hindaun City 697 Km 20:34 20:36 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
21.2 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
21.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
21.4 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
21.5 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
22 GGC Gangapur City 741 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
22.2 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
22.3 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
22.4 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
22.5 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
22.6 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
23 SWM Sawai Madhopur 805 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Rajasthan
23.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
23.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
23.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
23.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
23.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
23.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
23.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
23.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
23.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
23.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
23.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
23.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
23.13 KCCN Kota C Cabin
24 KOTA Kota Junction 913 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
24.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
24.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
24.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
24.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
24.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
24.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
24.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
24.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
24.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
25 RMA Ramganj Mandi 985 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
25.1 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
25.2 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
25.3 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
25.4 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
25.5 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
26 SGZ Shamgarh 1046 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
26.2 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
26.3 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
26.4 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
26.5 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
26.6 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
26.7 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
26.8 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
26.9 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
26.10 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
27 NAD Nagda Junction 1137 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
27.2 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
27.3 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
27.4 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
27.5 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
27.6 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
28 RTM Ratlam Junction 1179 Km 04:00 04:20 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
28.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
28.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
28.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
28.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
28.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
28.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
28.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
28.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
28.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
29 MGN Meghnagar 1259 Km 05:21 05:23 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29.1 ANAS Anas Gujarat
29.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
29.3 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
30 DHD Dahod 1292 Km 05:47 05:49 2 min Daily Gujarat
30.1 RET Rentia Gujarat
30.2 JKT Jekot Gujarat
30.3 USRA Usra Gujarat
30.4 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
30.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
30.6 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
30.7 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
30.8 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
30.9 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
31 GDA Godhra Junction 1367 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
31.1 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
31.2 DRL Derol Gujarat
31.3 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
31.4 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
31.5 LAN Lotana Gujarat
31.6 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
31.7 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
31.8 PIO Pilol Gujarat
31.9 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
31.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
32 BRC Vadodara Junction 1440 Km 08:15 08:25 10 min Daily Gujarat
32.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
32.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
32.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
32.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
32.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
32.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
32.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
32.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
32.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
32.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
32.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
32.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
33 BH Bharuch Junction 1511 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Gujarat
33.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
33.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
33.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
33.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
33.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
33.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
33.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
33.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
33.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
33.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
33.11 URN Utran Gujarat
34 ST Surat 1569 Km 10:20 10:25 5 min Daily Gujarat
34.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
34.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
34.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
34.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
35 NVS Navsari 1599 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily Gujarat
35.1 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
35.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
35.3 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
35.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
35.5 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
35.6 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
35.7 DGI Dungri Gujarat
36 BL Valsad 1638 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
36.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
36.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
36.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
36.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
37 VAPI Vapi 1662 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily Gujarat
37.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
37.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
37.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
37.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
37.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
37.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
38 DRD Dahanu Road 1712 Km 12:32 12:34 2 min Daily Maharashtra
38.1 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
38.2 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
38.3 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
38.4 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
38.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
38.6 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
38.7 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
38.8 VR Virar Maharashtra
38.9 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
38.10 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
38.11 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
38.12 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
38.13 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
38.14 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
39 BVI Borivali 1802 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min Daily Maharashtra
39.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
39.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
39.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
39.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
40 ADH Andheri 1814 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Daily Maharashtra
40.1 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
40.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
40.3 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
41 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1821 Km 14:45 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12926, Paschim Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Paschim Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1138 miles or 1821 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12926, Paschim Express ASR to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12926, PASCHIM EXPRESS. Details about the PASCHIM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.