You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Paschim Express

Paschim Express, 12926 - Amritsar Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12926, PASCHIM EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePaschim Express
Number12926
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1138 miles / 1821 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Paschim Express, Train number 12926. Timing of Paschim Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 08:10 -- Daily Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Daily Punjab
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 83 Km 09:26 09:28 2 min Daily Punjab
5 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 09:43 09:45 2 min Daily Punjab
6 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 10:15 10:25 10 min Daily Punjab
7 KNN Khanna 177 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Daily Punjab
8 SIR Sirhind Junction 195 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min Daily Punjab
9 UBC Ambala City 241 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Daily Haryana
10 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 12:35 13:05 30 min Daily Haryana
11 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 290 Km 13:37 13:39 2 min Daily Haryana
12 KUN Karnal 323 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Daily Haryana
13 PNP Panipat Junction 358 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Daily Haryana
14 SNP Sonipat 403 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Daily Haryana
15 SZM Subzi Mandi 443 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily Delhi
16 NDLS New Delhi 447 Km 16:25 16:45 20 min Daily Delhi
17 FDB Faridabad 475 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily Haryana
18 MTJ Mathura Junction 588 Km 19:10 19:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 BTE Bharatpur Junction 621 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20 BXN Bayana Junction 663 Km 20:11 20:13 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21 HAN Hindaun City 696 Km 20:34 20:36 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22 GGC Gangapur City 740 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23 SWM Sawai Madhopur 804 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Rajasthan
24 KOTA Kota Junction 912 Km 23:32 23:45 13 min Daily Rajasthan
25 RMA Ramganj Mandi 984 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
26 SGZ Shamgarh 1045 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 NAD Nagda Junction 1137 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 RTM Ratlam Junction 1181 Km 04:00 04:20 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 MGN Meghnagar 1263 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 DHD Dahod 1296 Km 05:49 05:51 2 min Daily Gujarat
31 GDA Godhra Junction 1371 Km 07:16 07:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
32 BRC Vadodara Junction 1443 Km 08:15 08:25 10 min Daily Gujarat
33 BH Bharuch Junction 1513 Km 09:15 09:17 2 min Daily Gujarat
34 ST Surat 1572 Km 10:15 10:20 5 min Daily Gujarat
35 NVS Navsari 1602 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily Gujarat
36 BL Valsad 1641 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
37 VAPI Vapi 1665 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Daily Gujarat
38 DRD Dahanu Road 1715 Km 12:32 12:34 2 min Daily Maharashtra
39 BVI Borivali 1805 Km 13:51 13:54 3 min Daily Maharashtra
40 ADH Andheri 1817 Km 14:13 14:16 3 min Daily Maharashtra
41 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1824 Km 14:45 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12926, Paschim Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Paschim Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1138 miles or 1821 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12926, Paschim Express ASR to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12926, PASCHIM EXPRESS. Details about the PASCHIM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.