Given below is the details about Train Number 14010, PATALKOT EXPRESS operating service between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chhindwara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatalkot Express Distance656 miles / 1050 km
Number14010 Running Time 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patalkot Express, Train number 14010. Timing of Patalkot Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Origin 12:20 -- Daily DL
2 DSJ Delhi Safdarjung 15 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Daily DL
3 MTJ Mathura Junction 152 Km 15:22 15:25 3 min Daily UP
4 AGC Agra Cantonment 206 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Daily UP
5 GWL Gwalior 325 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Daily MP
6 DBA Dabra 367 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily MP
7 JHS Jhansi Junction 422 Km 19:28 19:38 10 min Daily UP
8 LAR Lalitpur 510 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily UP
9 BINA Bina Junction 573 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Daily MP
10 BAQ Ganj Basoda 619 Km 23:17 23:19 2 min Daily MP
11 BHS Vidisha 658 Km 23:47 23:49 2 min Daily MP
12 BPL Bhopal Junction 711 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min Daily MP
13 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 717 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily MP
14 HBD Hoshangabad 785 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily MP
15 ET Itarsi Junction 803 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Daily MP
16 GDYA Ghoradongri 873 Km 03:47 03:49 2 min Daily MP
17 BZU Betul 910 Km 04:30 04:33 3 min Daily MP
18 AMLA Amla Junction 933 Km 06:00 06:30 30 min Daily MP
19 NVG Nawagaon 976 Km 07:15 07:16 1 min Daily MP
20 JNO Junnor Deo 1000 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Daily MP
21 PUX Parasia 1019 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Daily MP
22 CWA Chhindwara Junction 1044 Km 09:50 Destination Daily MP

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14010, Patalkot Express. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chhindwara Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patalkot Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Chhindwara Junction is 656 miles or 1050 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction
Return Trains from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 14010, Patalkot Express DEE to CWA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14010, PATALKOT EXPRESS. Details about the PATALKOT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.