Given below is the details about Train Number 14010, PATALKOT EXPRESS operating service between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bapudham Motihari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Patalkot Express, Train Number - 14010
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)
Distance 604 miles / 966 km Running Time 20 Hour(s)
ScheduleSaturday Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patalkot Express, Train number 14010. Timing of Patalkot Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Origin 23:45 -- Sa DL
2 GZB Ghaziabad 12 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Su UP
3 HPU Hapur 49 Km 01:03 01:08 5 min Su UP
4 MB Moradabad 153 Km 02:50 03:00 10 min Su UP
5 CH Chandausi Junction 197 Km 04:03 04:08 5 min Su UP
6 SCC Sitapur Cantonment 423 Km 09:10 09:20 10 min Su UP
7 GD Gonda Junction 582 Km 11:55 12:00 5 min Su UP
8 MUR Mankapur Junction 610 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Su UP
9 BST Basti 671 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Su UP
10 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 736 Km 14:40 14:55 15 min Su UP
11 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 775 Km 15:36 15:41 5 min Su UP
12 BUG Bagaha 844 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Su BR
13 HIR Harinagar 871 Km 17:44 17:46 2 min Su BR
14 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 886 Km 18:24 18:29 5 min Su BR
15 BTH Bettiah 923 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Su BR
16 SGL Sagauli Junction 944 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Su BR
17 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 966 Km 19:45 Destination Su BR

Anand Vihar Terminus to Bapudham Motihari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14010, Patalkot Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bapudham Motihari. Map also shows all the stations where Patalkot Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bapudham Motihari is 604 miles or 966 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bapudham Motihari
Return Trains from Bapudham Motihari to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 14010, Patalkot Express ANVT to BMKI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14010, PATALKOT EXPRESS. Details about the PATALKOT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.