You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pathankot - Delhi Express
 

Pathankot - Delhi Express, 14038 - Pathankot Junction To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14038, PATHANKOT - DELHI EXPRESS operating service between Pathankot Junction and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePathankot - Delhi Express
Number14038
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance346 miles / 554 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Pathankot Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pathankot - Delhi Express, Train number 14038. Timing of Pathankot - Delhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PTK Pathankot Junction Origin 07:00 -- Mo, We & Sa Punjab
1.1 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
1.2 SRM Sarna Punjab
1.3 JK Jakolari Punjab
1.4 PMQ Parna Nand Punjab
1.5 DNN Dinanagar Punjab
2 GSP Gurdaspur 36 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
2.1 JHWR Jhawar Punjab
2.2 SOHL Sohal Punjab
3 DHW Dhariwal 50 Km 07:50 07:51 1 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
3.1 CHN Chhina Punjab
3.2 BATM Batala Sugar Mills Punjab
4 BAT Batala Junction 69 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
4.1 JNT Jaintipura Punjab
4.2 KNG Kathunangal Punjab
4.3 VKA Verka Junction Punjab
5 ASR Amritsar Junction 107 Km 09:05 09:30 25 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
5.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
5.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
5.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
5.4 BTR Butari Punjab
5.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
6 BEAS Beas 150 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
6.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
6.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
6.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
6.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
7 JUC Jalandhar City 186 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
7.1 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
7.2 CEU Chiheru Punjab
7.3 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
7.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
7.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
7.6 GRY Goraya Punjab
7.7 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
7.8 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
7.9 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
8 LDH Ludhiana Junction 243 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
8.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
8.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
8.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
8.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
8.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
8.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
8.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
9 SIR Sirhind Junction 303 Km 12:45 12:47 2 min Mo, We & Sa Punjab
9.1 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
9.2 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
9.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
9.4 SMU Sambhu Punjab
9.5 UBC Ambala City Haryana
10 UMB Ambala Cantonment 357 Km 13:45 13:55 10 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
10.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
10.2 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
10.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
10.4 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
10.5 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
11 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 398 Km 14:32 14:34 2 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
11.1 AMIN Amin Haryana
11.2 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
11.3 TRR Taraori Haryana
11.4 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
12 KUN Karnal 431 Km 15:01 15:03 2 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
12.1 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
12.2 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
12.3 KFU Kohand Haryana
12.4 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
13 PNP Panipat Junction 465 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
13.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
13.2 SMK Samalkha Haryana
13.3 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
13.4 GNU Ganaur Haryana
13.5 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
13.6 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
14 SNP Sonipat 511 Km 16:11 16:13 2 min Mo, We & Sa Haryana
14.1 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
14.2 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
14.3 NUR Narela Delhi
14.4 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
14.5 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
14.6 BHD Badli Delhi
14.7 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
14.8 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
14.9 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
15 SZM Subzi Mandi 551 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Mo, We & Sa Delhi
16 DLI Delhi 554 Km 17:25 Destination Mo, We & Sa Delhi

Pathankot Junction to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14038, Pathankot - Delhi Express. This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot - Delhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pathankot Junction and Delhi is 346 miles or 554 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 14038, Pathankot - Delhi Express PTK to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14038, PATHANKOT - DELHI EXPRESS. Details about the PATHANKOT - DELHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.