You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pathankot - Delhi Express

Pathankot - Delhi Express, 14038 - Pathankot Junction To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14038, PATHANKOT - DELHI EXPRESS operating service between Pathankot Junction and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePathankot - Delhi Express
Number14038
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance346 miles / 554 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Pathankot Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pathankot - Delhi Express, Train number 14038. Timing of Pathankot - Delhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PTK Pathankot Junction Origin 07:00 -- Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Punjab
2 GSP Gurdaspur 35 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Punjab
3 DHW Dhariwal 49 Km 07:49 07:51 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Punjab
4 BAT Batala Junction 68 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Punjab
5 ASR Amritsar Junction 106 Km 09:05 09:30 25 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Punjab
6 BEAS Beas 149 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Punjab
7 JUC Jalandhar City 185 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Punjab
8 LDH Ludhiana Junction 242 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Punjab
9 SIR Sirhind Junction 302 Km 12:45 12:47 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Punjab
10 UMB Ambala Cantonment 356 Km 13:45 13:55 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Haryana
11 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 397 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Haryana
12 KUN Karnal 430 Km 14:56 14:58 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Haryana
13 PNP Panipat Junction 464 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Haryana
14 SNP Sonipat 510 Km 16:03 16:05 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Haryana
15 SZM Subzi Mandi 550 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Delhi
16 DLI Delhi 553 Km 17:25 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Delhi

Pathankot Junction to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14038, Pathankot - Delhi Express. This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot - Delhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pathankot Junction and Delhi is 346 miles or 554 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pathankot Junction to Delhi

Train No. 14038, Pathankot - Delhi Express PTK to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14038, PATHANKOT - DELHI EXPRESS. Details about the PATHANKOT - DELHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.