Given below is the details about Train Number 18622, PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS operating service between Hatia and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Patliputra Express, Train Number - 18622
Hatia (HTE)
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Distance 353 miles / 565 km Running Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops40
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Express, Train number 18622. Timing of Patliputra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HTE Hatia Origin 22:00 -- Daily JH
2 RNC Ranchi 6 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Daily JH
3 NKM Namkon 11 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily JH
4 MURI Muri 68 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Daily JH
5 JAA Jhalida 81 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Daily WB
6 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 121 Km 00:40 00:50 10 min Daily JH
7 BJE Bhojudih Junction 167 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Daily JH
8 JOC Joychandi Pahar 196 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Daily WB
9 ASN Asansol Junction 233 Km 04:10 04:30 20 min Daily WB
10 CRJ Chittaranjan 258 Km 05:12 05:15 3 min Daily WB
11 JMT Jamtara 273 Km 05:28 05:29 1 min Daily JH
12 VDS Vidyasagar 291 Km 05:47 05:48 1 min Daily JH
13 MDP Madhupur Junction 315 Km 06:11 06:15 4 min Daily JH
14 MUW Mathurapur 326 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Daily JH
15 SNQ Sankarpur 335 Km 06:36 06:37 1 min Daily JH
16 JSME Jasidih Junction 344 Km 06:49 06:52 3 min Daily JH
17 STL Simultala 369 Km 07:20 07:21 1 min Daily BR
18 JAJ Jhajha 388 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Daily BR
19 GHR Gidhaur 399 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Daily BR
20 CUX Chaura 406 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily BR
21 JMU Jamui 414 Km 08:21 08:23 2 min Daily BR
22 BFM Bhalui 423 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Daily BR
23 MNP Mananpur 428 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily BR
24 BSQP Bansipur 434 Km 08:49 08:51 2 min Daily BR
25 KIUL Kiul Junction 441 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Daily BR
26 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 443 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily BR
27 MKB Mankatha 448 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily BR
28 BRYA Barhiya 458 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Daily BR
29 RDUM Rampur Dumra 464 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily BR
30 HTZ Hathidah Junction 468 Km 10:02 10:04 2 min Daily BR
31 MKA Mokameh Junction 475 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Daily BR
32 MOR Mor 483 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily BR
33 MMKB Memrakhabad 488 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Daily BR
34 PHK Punarakh 491 Km 10:32 10:34 2 min Daily BR
35 BARH Barh 501 Km 10:47 10:49 2 min Daily BR
36 ATL Athmalgola 510 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily BR
37 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 519 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Daily BR
38 KOO Khusropur 534 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Daily BR
39 FUT Fatwa 543 Km 11:46 11:48 2 min Daily BR
40 PNC Patna Saheb 555 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Daily BR
41 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 562 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Daily BR
42 PNBE Patna Junction 565 Km 12:25 Destination Daily BR

Hatia to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18622, Patliputra Express. This train operates between Hatia and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Patna Junction is 353 miles or 565 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Patna Junction

Train No. 18622, Patliputra Express HTE to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18622, PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS. Details about the PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.