You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Patliputra Express

Patliputra Express, 18622 - Hatia To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18622, PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS operating service between Hatia and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatliputra Express
Number18622
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance337 miles / 539 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Express, Train number 18622. Timing of Patliputra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HTE Hatia Origin 22:05 -- Daily Jharkhand
1.1 AOR Argora Jharkhand
2 RNC Ranchi 6 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Daily Jharkhand
3 NKM Namkon 11 Km 22:37 22:38 1 min Daily Jharkhand
3.1 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
3.2 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
3.3 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
3.4 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
3.5 JON Jonha Jharkhand
3.6 KITA Kita Jharkhand
3.7 SLF Silli Jharkhand
4 MURI Muri 68 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Jharkhand
4.1 THO Tulin Jharkhand
5 JAA Jhalida 81 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
5.2 KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal
5.3 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
5.4 PNW Pundhag Jharkhand
5.5 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
6 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 121 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min Daily Jharkhand
6.1 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
6.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
6.3 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
7 CRP Chandrapura 136 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Jharkhand
8 KTH Katrasgarh 157 Km 02:17 02:22 5 min Daily Jharkhand
8.1 ANJE Angarpathra Halt Jharkhand
8.2 SJA Sijua Jharkhand
8.3 BZS Bansjora Jharkhand
8.4 BZE Baseria Jharkhand
8.5 KDS Kusunda Junction Jharkhand
9 DHN Dhanbad Junction 170 Km 03:20 03:40 20 min Daily Jharkhand
9.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
9.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
9.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
9.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
9.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
9.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
10 KMME Kumardubi 209 Km 04:17 04:18 1 min Daily Jharkhand
11 BRR Barakar 212 Km 04:23 04:24 1 min Daily West Bengal
12 ULT Kulti 215 Km 04:35 04:36 1 min Daily West Bengal
12.1 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
12.2 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
13 CRJ Chittaranjan 231 Km 05:13 05:16 3 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
14 JMT Jamtara 246 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
15 VDS Vidyasagar 264 Km 05:48 05:49 1 min Daily Jharkhand
15.1 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
15.2 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
16 MDP Madhupur Junction 288 Km 06:11 06:15 4 min Daily Jharkhand
16.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
17 MUW Mathurapur 299 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Daily Jharkhand
18 SNQ Sankarpur 308 Km 06:36 06:37 1 min Daily Jharkhand
18.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
19 JSME Jasidih Junction 317 Km 06:49 06:52 3 min Daily Jharkhand
19.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
19.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
20 STL Simultala 342 Km 07:20 07:21 1 min Daily Bihar
20.1 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
20.2 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
21 JAJ Jhajha 360 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Daily Bihar
21.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
22 GHR Gidhaur 372 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Daily Bihar
23 CUX Chaura 378 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Bihar
24 JMU Jamui 386 Km 08:21 08:23 2 min Daily Bihar
24.1 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
25 BFM Bhalui 396 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Daily Bihar
26 MNP Mananpur 400 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily Bihar
26.1 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
27 BSQP Bansipur 407 Km 08:49 08:51 2 min Daily Bihar
27.1 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
27.2 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
28 KIUL Kiul Junction 414 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Daily Bihar
29 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 416 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily Bihar
30 MKB Mankatha 421 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily Bihar
30.1 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
30.2 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
30.3 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
31 BRYA Barhiya 431 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Daily Bihar
32 RDUM Rampur Dumra 437 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily Bihar
33 HTZ Hathidah Junction 441 Km 10:02 10:04 2 min Daily Bihar
33.1 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
33.2 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
34 MKA Mokameh Junction 448 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Daily Bihar
34.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
34.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
35 MOR Mor 456 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily Bihar
35.1 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
35.2 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
36 PHK Punarakh 464 Km 10:32 10:34 2 min Daily Bihar
36.1 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
36.2 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
36.3 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
37 BARH Barh 474 Km 10:47 10:49 2 min Daily Bihar
37.1 ACU Achuara Bihar
38 ATL Athmalgola 483 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily Bihar
38.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
39 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 492 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Daily Bihar
39.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
39.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
39.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
39.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
40 KOO Khusropur 507 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Daily Bihar
40.1 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
40.2 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
41 FUT Fatwa 516 Km 11:46 11:48 2 min Daily Bihar
41.1 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
41.2 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
42 PNC Patna Saheb 528 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Daily Bihar
42.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
43 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 535 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Daily Bihar
44 PNBE Patna Junction 538 Km 12:25 Destination Daily Bihar

Hatia to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18622, Patliputra Express. This train operates between Hatia and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Patna Junction is 337 miles or 539 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Patna Junction

Train No. 18622, Patliputra Express HTE to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18622, PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS. Details about the PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.