Given below is the details about Train Number 18622, PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS operating service between Hatia and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatliputra Express Distance337 miles / 539 km
Number18622 Running Time 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops42
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Express, Train number 18622. Timing of Patliputra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HTE Hatia Origin 22:00 -- Daily JH
2 RNC Ranchi 6 Km 22:15 22:25 10 min Daily JH
3 NKM Namkon 11 Km 22:32 22:33 1 min Daily JH
4 MURI Muri 68 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Daily JH
5 JAA Jhalida 81 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Daily WB
6 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 121 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min Daily JH
7 CRP Chandrapura 136 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily JH
8 KTH Katrasgarh 157 Km 02:17 02:22 5 min Daily JH
9 DHN Dhanbad Junction 170 Km 03:20 03:40 20 min Daily JH
10 KMME Kumardubi 209 Km 04:17 04:18 1 min Daily JH
11 BRR Barakar 212 Km 04:23 04:24 1 min Daily WB
12 ULT Kulti 215 Km 04:35 04:36 1 min Daily WB
13 CRJ Chittaranjan 231 Km 05:13 05:16 3 min Daily WB
14 JMT Jamtara 246 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily JH
15 VDS Vidyasagar 264 Km 05:47 05:48 1 min Daily JH
16 MDP Madhupur Junction 288 Km 06:11 06:15 4 min Daily JH
17 MUW Mathurapur 299 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Daily JH
18 SNQ Sankarpur 308 Km 06:36 06:37 1 min Daily JH
19 JSME Jasidih Junction 317 Km 06:49 06:52 3 min Daily JH
20 STL Simultala 342 Km 07:20 07:21 1 min Daily BR
21 JAJ Jhajha 360 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Daily BR
22 GHR Gidhaur 372 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Daily BR
23 CUX Chaura 378 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily BR
24 JMU Jamui 386 Km 08:21 08:23 2 min Daily BR
25 BFM Bhalui 396 Km 08:30 08:32 2 min Daily BR
26 MNP Mananpur 400 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Daily BR
27 BSQP Bansipur 407 Km 08:49 08:51 2 min Daily BR
28 KIUL Kiul Junction 414 Km 09:12 09:14 2 min Daily BR
29 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 416 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily BR
30 MKB Mankatha 421 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily BR
31 BRYA Barhiya 431 Km 09:47 09:49 2 min Daily BR
32 RDUM Rampur Dumra 437 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily BR
33 HTZ Hathidah Junction 441 Km 10:02 10:04 2 min Daily BR
34 MKA Mokameh Junction 448 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Daily BR
35 MOR Mor 456 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Daily BR
36 PHK Punarakh 464 Km 10:32 10:34 2 min Daily BR
37 BARH Barh 474 Km 10:47 10:49 2 min Daily BR
38 ATL Athmalgola 483 Km 10:56 10:58 2 min Daily BR
39 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 492 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Daily BR
40 KOO Khusropur 507 Km 11:36 11:38 2 min Daily BR
41 FUT Fatwa 516 Km 11:46 11:48 2 min Daily BR
42 PNC Patna Saheb 528 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Daily BR
43 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 535 Km 12:16 12:18 2 min Daily BR
44 PNBE Patna Junction 538 Km 12:25 Destination Daily BR

Hatia to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18622, Patliputra Express. This train operates between Hatia and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Patna Junction is 337 miles or 539 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Patna Junction

Train No. 18622, Patliputra Express HTE to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18622, PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS. Details about the PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.