Given below is the details about Train Number 13332, PATNA - DHANBAD EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Patna - Dhanbad Express, Train Number - 13332
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Distance 229 miles / 367 km Running Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Dhanbad Express, Train number 13332. Timing of Patna - Dhanbad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 08:40 -- Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
2 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 2 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
3 KOO Khusropur 30 Km 09:37 09:39 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
4 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 45 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
5 BARH Barh 63 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
6 MKA Mokameh Junction 89 Km 10:29 10:31 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
7 HTZ Hathidah Junction 96 Km 10:37 10:39 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
8 BRYA Barhiya 106 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
9 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 122 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
10 KIUL Kiul Junction 123 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
11 MNP Mananpur 137 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
12 JMU Jamui 151 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
13 GHR Gidhaur 165 Km 12:22 12:24 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
14 JAJ Jhajha 177 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday BR
15 JSME Jasidih Junction 221 Km 13:22 13:27 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday JH
16 MDP Madhupur Junction 250 Km 13:52 13:57 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday JH
17 VDS Vidyasagar 273 Km 14:16 14:17 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday JH
18 JMT Jamtara 292 Km 14:35 14:36 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday JH
19 CRJ Chittaranjan 306 Km 14:53 14:54 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday WB
20 BRR Barakar 325 Km 15:38 15:39 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday WB
21 DHN Dhanbad Junction 367 Km 16:35 Destination Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday JH

Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13332, Patna - Dhanbad Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Dhanbad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 229 miles or 367 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction
Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 13332, Patna - Dhanbad Express PNBE to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13332, PATNA - DHANBAD EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - DHANBAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.