You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Patna - Dhanbad Express
 

Patna - Dhanbad Express, 13332 - Patna Junction To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13332, PATNA - DHANBAD EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Dhanbad Express
Number13332
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance233 miles / 373 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Dhanbad Express, Train number 13332. Timing of Patna - Dhanbad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 08:40 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
2 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 3 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
2.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
2.2 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
2.3 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
2.4 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
2.5 FUT Fatwa Bihar
2.6 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
2.7 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
2.8 KOO Khusropur Bihar
2.9 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
2.10 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
2.11 KWO Karauta Bihar
2.12 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
3 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 46 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
3.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
3.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
3.3 ACU Achuara Bihar
4 BARH Barh 64 Km 10:07 10:08 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
4.1 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
4.2 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
4.3 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
4.4 PHK Punarakh Bihar
4.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
4.6 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
4.7 MOR Mor Bihar
4.8 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
4.9 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
5 MKA Mokameh Junction 90 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
5.1 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
5.2 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
6 HTZ Hathidah Junction 97 Km 10:51 10:52 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
6.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
7 BRYA Barhiya 107 Km 11:02 11:03 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
7.1 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
7.2 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
7.3 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
7.4 MKB Mankatha Bihar
8 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 123 Km 11:17 11:18 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
9 KIUL Kiul Junction 124 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
9.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
9.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
9.3 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
9.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
10 MNP Mananpur 138 Km 11:42 11:43 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
10.1 BFM Bhalui Bihar
10.2 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
11 JMU Jamui 152 Km 12:03 12:04 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
11.1 CUX Chaura Bihar
12 GHR Gidhaur 166 Km 12:23 12:24 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
12.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
13 JAJ Jhajha 178 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
13.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
13.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
13.3 STL Simultala Bihar
13.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
13.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
14 JSME Jasidih Junction 222 Km 13:23 13:28 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
14.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
14.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
14.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
14.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
15 MDP Madhupur Junction 251 Km 13:53 13:58 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
15.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
15.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
16 VDS Vidyasagar 274 Km 14:18 14:19 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
16.1 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
17 JMT Jamtara 293 Km 14:37 14:38 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
17.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
18 CRJ Chittaranjan 307 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
18.1 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
18.2 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
18.3 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
18.4 ULT Kulti West Bengal
19 BRR Barakar 331 Km 15:36 15:37 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
19.1 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
19.2 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
19.3 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
19.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
19.5 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
19.6 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
19.7 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
20 DHN Dhanbad Junction 373 Km 16:35 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand

Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13332, Patna - Dhanbad Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Dhanbad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 233 miles or 373 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction
Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 13332, Patna - Dhanbad Express PNBE to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13332, PATNA - DHANBAD EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - DHANBAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.