You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Patna - Dhanbad Express

Patna - Dhanbad Express, 13332 - Patna Junction To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13332, PATNA - DHANBAD EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Dhanbad Express
Number13332
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance233 miles / 373 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Dhanbad Express, Train number 13332. Timing of Patna - Dhanbad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 08:40 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
2 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 2 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
3 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 45 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
4 BARH Barh 63 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
5 MKA Mokameh Junction 89 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
6 HTZ Hathidah Junction 96 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
7 BRYA Barhiya 106 Km 11:01 11:03 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
8 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 122 Km 11:16 11:18 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
9 KIUL Kiul Junction 123 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
10 MNP Mananpur 137 Km 11:41 11:43 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
11 JMU Jamui 151 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
12 GHR Gidhaur 165 Km 12:22 12:24 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
13 JAJ Jhajha 177 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bihar
14 JSME Jasidih Junction 221 Km 13:22 13:27 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
15 MDP Madhupur Junction 250 Km 13:52 13:57 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
16 VDS Vidyasagar 273 Km 14:16 14:17 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
17 JMT Jamtara 292 Km 14:35 14:36 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
18 CRJ Chittaranjan 306 Km 14:53 14:54 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
19 BRR Barakar 325 Km 15:36 15:37 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
20 DHN Dhanbad Junction 367 Km 16:35 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand

Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13332, Patna - Dhanbad Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Dhanbad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 233 miles or 373 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction
Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 13332, Patna - Dhanbad Express PNBE to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13332, PATNA - DHANBAD EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - DHANBAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.