Given below is the details about Train Number 13332, PATNA - DHANBAD EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Dhanbad Express Distance229 miles / 367 km
Number13332 Running Time 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Dhanbad Express, Train number 13332. Timing of Patna - Dhanbad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 08:40 -- Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
2 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 2 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
3 KOO Khusropur 30 Km 09:37 09:39 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
4 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 45 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
5 BARH Barh 63 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
6 MKA Mokameh Junction 89 Km 10:29 10:31 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
7 HTZ Hathidah Junction 96 Km 10:39 10:41 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
8 BRYA Barhiya 106 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
9 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 122 Km 11:16 11:18 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
10 KIUL Kiul Junction 123 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
11 MNP Mananpur 137 Km 11:41 11:43 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
12 JMU Jamui 151 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
13 GHR Gidhaur 165 Km 12:22 12:24 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
14 JAJ Jhajha 177 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa BR
15 JSME Jasidih Junction 221 Km 13:22 13:27 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa JH
16 MDP Madhupur Junction 250 Km 13:52 13:57 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa JH
17 VDS Vidyasagar 273 Km 14:16 14:17 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa JH
18 JMT Jamtara 292 Km 14:35 14:36 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa JH
19 CRJ Chittaranjan 306 Km 14:53 14:54 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa WB
20 BRR Barakar 325 Km 15:38 15:39 1 min Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa WB
21 DHN Dhanbad Junction 367 Km 16:35 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa JH

Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13332, Patna - Dhanbad Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Dhanbad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 229 miles or 367 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction
Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 13332, Patna - Dhanbad Express PNBE to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13332, PATNA - DHANBAD EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - DHANBAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.