Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16310, PATNA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Ernakulam Express Distance1751 miles / 2801 km
Number16310 Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Friday Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Ernakulam Express, Train number 16310. Timing of Patna - Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 14:00 -- Th & Fr BR
2 PNC Patna Saheb 9 Km 14:14 14:16 2 min Th & Fr BR
3 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 45 Km 14:45 14:49 4 min Th & Fr BR
4 MKA Mokameh Junction 89 Km 15:29 15:34 5 min Th & Fr BR
5 KIUL Kiul Junction 123 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Th & Fr BR
6 JAJ Jhajha 177 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Th & Fr BR
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 221 Km 18:13 18:16 3 min Th & Fr JH
8 MDP Madhupur Junction 250 Km 18:41 18:44 3 min Th & Fr JH
9 CRJ Chittaranjan 306 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Th & Fr WB
10 ASN Asansol Junction 331 Km 20:10 20:40 30 min Th & Fr WB
11 BURN Burnpur 336 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Th & Fr WB
12 ADRA Adra Junction 372 Km 21:35 21:50 15 min Th & Fr WB
13 BQA Bankura 431 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Th & Fr WB
14 VSU Bishnupur 461 Km 22:57 22:58 1 min Th & Fr WB
15 MDN Midnapore 533 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Fr & Sa WB
16 HIJ Hijilli 556 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Fr & Sa WB
17 BLS Balasore 668 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Fr & Sa OR
18 BHC Bhadrakh 730 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Fr & Sa OR
19 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 774 Km 04:49 04:51 2 min Fr & Sa OR
20 CTC Cuttack 846 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Fr & Sa OR
21 BBS Bhubaneshwar 872 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Fr & Sa OR
22 KUR Khurda Road Junction 891 Km 07:15 07:30 15 min Fr & Sa OR
23 BALU Balugan 962 Km 08:19 08:21 2 min Fr & Sa OR
24 BAM Berhampur 1038 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Fr & Sa OR
25 PSA Palasa 1111 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Fr & Sa AP
26 CHE Srikakulam Road 1184 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Fr & Sa AP
27 VZM Vizianagaram 1254 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Fr & Sa AP
28 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1314 Km 14:20 14:40 20 min Fr & Sa AP
29 RJY Rajamundry 1515 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Fr & Sa AP
30 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1665 Km 20:40 20:55 15 min Fr & Sa AP
31 MAS Chennai Central 2095 Km 03:55 04:15 20 min Su & Sa TN
32 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2230 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Su & Sa TN
33 JTJ Jolarpettai 2314 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Su & Sa TN
34 SA Salem Junction 2434 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Su & Sa TN
35 ED Erode Junction 2497 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Su & Sa TN
36 TUP Tiruppur 2547 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Su & Sa TN
37 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2597 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Su & Sa TN
38 PGT Palghat 2651 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Su & Sa KL
39 TCR Trichur 2727 Km 15:12 15:15 3 min Su & Sa KL
40 AWY Aluva 2781 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Su & Sa KL
41 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2801 Km 17:45 Destination Su & Sa KL

Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16310, Patna - Ernakulam Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Ernakulam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 1751 miles or 2801 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 16310, Patna - Ernakulam Express PNBE to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16310, PATNA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.