Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is details about Train Number 16310, PATNA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16310, Patna - Ernakulam Express
ScheduleThu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1751 miles / 2801 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Ernakulam Express, Train number 16310. Timing of Patna - Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Bihar
Origin NA 14:00 NA Th & Fr Th & Fr
Patna Saheb (PNC)
Bihar
9 Km 14:14 14:16 2min Th & Fr Th & Fr
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)
Bihar
45 Km 14:45 14:49 4min Th & Fr Th & Fr
Mokameh Junction (MKA)
Bihar
89 Km 15:29 15:34 5min Th & Fr Th & Fr
Kiul Junction (KIUL)
Bihar
123 Km 16:20 16:25 5min Th & Fr Th & Fr
Jhajha (JAJ)
Bihar
177 Km 17:35 17:40 5min Th & Fr Th & Fr
Jasidih Junction (JSME)
Jharkhand
221 Km 18:13 18:16 3min Th & Fr Th & Fr
Madhupur Junction (MDP)
Jharkhand
250 Km 18:41 18:44 3min Th & Fr Th & Fr
Chittaranjan (CRJ)
West Bengal
306 Km 19:25 19:27 2min Th & Fr Th & Fr
Asansol Junction (ASN)
West Bengal
331 Km 20:10 20:40 30min Th & Fr Th & Fr
Burnpur (BURN)
West Bengal
336 Km 20:49 20:50 1min Th & Fr Th & Fr
Adra Junction (ADRA)
West Bengal
372 Km 21:35 21:50 15min Th & Fr Th & Fr
Bankura (BQA)
West Bengal
431 Km 22:30 22:35 5min Th & Fr Th & Fr
Bishnupur (VSU)
West Bengal
461 Km 22:57 22:58 1min Th & Fr Th & Fr
Midnapore (MDN)
West Bengal
533 Km 00:08 00:10 2min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Hijli (HIJ)
West Bengal
556 Km 01:48 01:50 2min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Balasore (BLS)
Orissa
668 Km 03:18 03:20 2min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Orissa
730 Km 04:20 04:22 2min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road (JJKR)
Orissa
774 Km 04:49 04:51 2min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
846 Km 05:40 05:45 5min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
872 Km 06:30 06:35 5min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
891 Km 07:15 07:30 15min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Balugan (BALU)
Orissa
962 Km 08:19 08:21 2min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Berhampur (BAM)
Orissa
1038 Km 09:15 09:20 5min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Palasa (PSA)
Andhra Pradesh
1111 Km 11:00 11:02 2min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Andhra Pradesh
1184 Km 12:00 12:02 2min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
1254 Km 13:00 13:05 5min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
1314 Km 14:20 14:40 20min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
1515 Km 17:48 17:50 2min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1665 Km 20:40 20:55 15min Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Chennai Central (MAS)
Tamil Nadu
2095 Km 03:55 04:15 20min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
2230 Km 06:23 06:25 2min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
2314 Km 07:35 07:40 5min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
2434 Km 09:15 09:20 5min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
2497 Km 10:35 10:45 10min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
2547 Km 11:28 11:30 2min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
2597 Km 12:35 12:40 5min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
2651 Km 13:55 14:00 5min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
2727 Km 15:12 15:15 3min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
2781 Km 16:18 16:20 2min Su & Sa Su & Sa
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Kerala
2801 Km 17:45 Destination Su & Sa Su & Sa

Trace Route - Patna - Ernakulam Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Patna - Ernakulam Express.
Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 16310, Patna - Ernakulam Express PNBE to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16310, PATNA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Patna - Ernakulam Express, Train number 16310. Timing of Patna - Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction