You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Patna - Ernakulam Express

Patna - Ernakulam Express, 16310 - Patna Junction To Ernakulam Junction

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16310, PATNA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Ernakulam Express
Number16310
ScheduleThursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1750 miles / 2800 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Ernakulam Express, Train number 16310. Timing of Patna - Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 14:00 -- Th & Fr Bihar
1.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
1.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
2 PNC Patna Saheb 10 Km 14:15 14:16 1 min Th & Fr Bihar
2.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
2.2 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
2.3 FUT Fatwa Bihar
2.4 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
2.5 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
2.6 KOO Khusropur Bihar
2.7 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
2.8 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
2.9 KWO Karauta Bihar
2.10 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
3 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 46 Km 14:45 14:49 4 min Th & Fr Bihar
3.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
3.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
3.3 ACU Achuara Bihar
3.4 BARH Barh Bihar
3.5 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
3.6 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
3.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
3.8 PHK Punarakh Bihar
3.9 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
3.10 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
3.11 MOR Mor Bihar
3.12 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
3.13 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
4 MKA Mokameh Junction 90 Km 15:29 15:34 5 min Th & Fr Bihar
4.1 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
4.2 TALL Tall Junction Bihar
4.3 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
4.4 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
4.5 BRYA Barhiya Bihar
4.6 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
4.7 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
4.8 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
4.9 MKB Mankatha Bihar
4.10 LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar
5 KIUL Kiul Junction 124 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Th & Fr Bihar
5.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
5.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
5.3 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
5.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
5.5 MNP Mananpur Bihar
5.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
5.7 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
5.8 JMU Jamui Bihar
5.9 CUX Chaura Bihar
5.10 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
5.11 DPX Dadpur Bihar
6 JAJ Jhajha 178 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Th & Fr Bihar
6.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
6.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
6.3 STL Simultala Bihar
6.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
6.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 222 Km 18:13 18:16 3 min Th & Fr Jharkhand
7.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
7.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
7.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
7.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
8 MDP Madhupur Junction 251 Km 18:41 18:44 3 min Th & Fr Jharkhand
8.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
8.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
8.3 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
8.4 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
8.5 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
8.6 BM Bodma West Bengal
9 CRJ Chittaranjan 307 Km 19:26 19:27 1 min Th & Fr West Bengal
9.1 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
9.2 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
9.3 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
9.4 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
10 ASN Asansol Junction 332 Km 20:10 20:40 30 min Th & Fr West Bengal
11 BURN Burnpur 337 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Th & Fr West Bengal
11.1 DMA Damodar Junction West Bengal
11.2 MDKD Madhukunda West Bengal
11.3 MDF Muradi West Bengal
11.4 RKI Ramkanali Junction West Bengal
11.5 BERO Bero West Bengal
11.6 JOC Joychandi Pahar West Bengal
12 ADRA Adra Junction 373 Km 21:35 21:50 15 min Th & Fr West Bengal
12.1 ADRE Adra East Cabin West Bengal
12.2 MYX Metyalsohar West Bengal
12.3 IBL Indrabil West Bengal
12.4 SRJM Sirjam West Bengal
12.5 JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal
12.6 CJN Chhatna West Bengal
12.7 ANCR Anchuri West Bengal
13 BQA Bankura 426 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Th & Fr West Bengal
13.1 BXL Bheduasol West Bengal
13.2 KISN Kalisen West Bengal
13.3 ODM Ondagram West Bengal
13.4 RSG Ramsagar West Bengal
14 VSU Bishnupur 457 Km 22:57 22:58 1 min Th & Fr West Bengal
14.1 PBA Piardoba West Bengal
14.2 BGO Bogri Road West Bengal
14.3 GBA Garhbeta West Bengal
14.4 CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal
14.5 SLB Salboni West Bengal
14.6 GSL Godapiasal West Bengal
14.7 BUTA Bhadutala West Bengal
15 MDN Midnapore 529 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Fr & Sa West Bengal
15.1 CSY Cossye Halt
15.2 GKL Gokulpur West Bengal
15.3 GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal
16 HIJ Hijilli 552 Km 01:49 01:50 1 min Fr & Sa West Bengal
16.1 BPE Benapur West Bengal
16.2 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
16.3 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
16.4 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
16.5 BLDA Belda West Bengal
16.6 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
16.7 DNT Dantan West Bengal
16.8 AGV Angua West Bengal
16.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
16.10 JER Jaleswar Orissa
16.11 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
16.12 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
16.13 BTS Basta Orissa
16.14 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
16.15 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
16.16 HIP Haldipada Orissa
16.17 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
17 BLS Balasore 664 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Fr & Sa Orissa
17.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
17.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
17.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
17.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
17.5 SORO Soro Orissa
17.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
17.7 MKO Markona Orissa
17.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
18 BHC Bhadrakh 726 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Fr & Sa Orissa
18.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
18.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
18.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
18.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
18.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
18.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
18.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
19 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 769 Km 04:50 04:51 1 min Fr & Sa Orissa
19.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
19.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
19.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
19.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
19.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
19.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
19.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
19.8 BYY Byree Orissa
19.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
19.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
19.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
19.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
20 CTC Cuttack 841 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Fr & Sa Orissa
20.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
20.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
20.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
20.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
20.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
20.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
20.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
21 BBS Bhubaneshwar 869 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Fr & Sa Orissa
21.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
21.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
21.3 RTN Retang Orissa
22 KUR Khurda Road Junction 888 Km 07:15 07:30 15 min Fr & Sa Orissa
22.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
22.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
22.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
22.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
22.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
22.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
22.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
22.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
22.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
22.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
22.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
22.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
23 BALU Balugan 959 Km 08:20 08:21 1 min Fr & Sa Orissa
23.1 CLKA Chilka Orissa
23.2 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
23.3 KIT Khallikot Orissa
23.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
23.5 HMA Humma Orissa
23.6 GAM Ganjam Orissa
23.7 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
23.8 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
23.9 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
23.10 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
24 BAM Berhampur 1035 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Fr & Sa Orissa
24.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
24.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
24.3 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
24.4 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
24.5 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
24.6 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
24.7 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
24.8 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
25 PSA Palasa 1109 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
25.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
25.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
25.3 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
25.4 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
25.5 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
25.6 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
25.7 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
25.8 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
26 CHE Srikakulam Road 1181 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
26.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
26.2 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
26.3 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
26.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
26.5 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
26.6 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
26.7 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
27 VZM Vizianagaram 1251 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
27.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
27.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
27.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
27.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
27.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
27.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
27.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
27.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
28 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1312 Km 14:20 14:40 20 min Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
28.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
28.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
28.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
28.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
28.5 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
28.6 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
28.7 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.8 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
28.9 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
28.10 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
28.11 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
28.12 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
28.13 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
28.14 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.15 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
28.16 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.17 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
28.18 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
28.19 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
28.20 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
28.21 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
28.22 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
28.23 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
28.24 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
28.25 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
28.26 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
28.27 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
28.28 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
28.29 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.30 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
29 RJY Rajamundry 1513 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
29.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
29.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
29.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
29.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
29.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
29.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
29.7 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
29.8 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
29.9 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
29.10 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
29.11 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
29.12 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
29.13 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
29.14 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
29.15 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
29.16 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
29.17 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
29.18 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
29.19 EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh
29.20 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
29.21 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
29.22 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
29.23 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
29.24 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
29.25 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
29.26 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
29.27 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
29.28 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
30 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1662 Km 20:40 20:55 15 min Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
30.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
30.2 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
30.3 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
30.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
30.5 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
30.6 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
30.7 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
30.8 TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh
30.9 VRU Valiveru Andhra Pradesh
30.10 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
30.11 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
30.12 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
30.13 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
30.14 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
30.15 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
30.16 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
30.17 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
30.18 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
30.19 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
30.20 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
30.21 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
30.22 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
30.23 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
30.24 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
30.25 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
30.26 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
30.27 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
30.28 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
30.29 OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh
30.30 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
30.31 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
30.32 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
30.33 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
30.34 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
30.35 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
30.36 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
30.37 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
30.38 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
30.39 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
30.40 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
30.41 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
30.42 NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh
30.43 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
30.44 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
30.45 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
30.46 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
30.47 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
30.48 GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh
30.49 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
30.50 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
30.51 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
30.52 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
30.53 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
30.54 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
30.55 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
30.56 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
30.57 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
30.58 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
30.59 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
30.60 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
30.61 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
30.62 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
30.63 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
30.64 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
30.65 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
30.66 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
30.67 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
30.68 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
30.69 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
30.70 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
30.71 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
30.72 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
30.73 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
30.74 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
30.75 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
31 MAS Chennai Central 2092 Km 03:55 04:15 20 min Su & Sa Tamil Nadu
31.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
31.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
31.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
31.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
31.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
31.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
31.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
31.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
31.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
31.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
31.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
31.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
31.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
31.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
31.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
31.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
31.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
31.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
31.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
31.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
31.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
31.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
31.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
31.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
31.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
31.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
31.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
31.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
31.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
31.30 AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu
31.31 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
31.32 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
31.33 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
31.34 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
31.35 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
31.36 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
31.37 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
31.38 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
31.39 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
31.40 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
31.41 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
32 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2221 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Su & Sa Tamil Nadu
32.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
32.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
32.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
32.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
32.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
32.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
32.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
32.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
32.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
32.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
32.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
32.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
33 JTJ Jolarpettai 2305 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Su & Sa Tamil Nadu
33.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
33.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
33.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
33.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
33.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
33.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
33.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
33.8 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
33.9 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
33.10 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
33.11 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
33.12 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
33.13 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
33.14 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
33.15 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
33.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
34 SA Salem Junction 2425 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Su & Sa Tamil Nadu
34.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
34.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
34.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
34.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
34.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
34.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
34.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
34.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
35 ED Erode Junction 2488 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Su & Sa Tamil Nadu
35.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
35.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
35.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
35.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
35.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
35.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
36 TUP Tiruppur 2538 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Su & Sa Tamil Nadu
36.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
36.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
36.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
36.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
36.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
36.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
36.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
37 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2588 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Su & Sa Tamil Nadu
37.1 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
37.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
37.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
37.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
37.5 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
37.6 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
37.7 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
38 PGT Palghat 2643 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Su & Sa Kerala
38.1 PLL Parli Kerala
38.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
38.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
38.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
38.5 OTP Ottappalam Kerala
38.6 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
38.7 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
38.8 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
38.9 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
38.10 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
38.11 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
39 TCR Trichur 2720 Km 15:12 15:15 3 min Su & Sa Kerala
39.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
39.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
39.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
39.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
39.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
39.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
39.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
39.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
39.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
39.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
40 AWY Aluva 2774 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Su & Sa Kerala
40.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
40.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
40.3 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
40.4 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
41 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2794 Km 17:30 Destination Su & Sa Kerala

Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16310, Patna - Ernakulam Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Ernakulam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 1750 miles or 2800 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 16310, Patna - Ernakulam Express PNBE to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16310, PATNA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.