Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16310, PATNA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Ernakulam Express Distance1750 miles / 2800 km
Number16310 Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Friday Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Ernakulam Express, Train number 16310. Timing of Patna - Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 14:00 -- Th & Fr BR
1.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar BR
1.2 GZH Gulzarbagh BR
2 PNC Patna Saheb 10 Km 14:15 14:16 1 min Th & Fr BR
2.1 DDGJ Deedarganj BR
2.2 BKG Banka Ghat BR
2.3 FUT Fatwa BR
2.4 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar BR
2.5 HDE Hardas Bigha BR
2.6 KOO Khusropur BR
2.7 MJM Manjhauligram Halt BR
2.8 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar BR
2.9 KWO Karauta BR
2.10 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt BR
3 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 46 Km 14:45 14:49 4 min Th & Fr BR
3.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli BR
3.2 ATL Athmalgola BR
3.3 ACU Achuara BR
3.4 BARH Barh BR
3.5 SHT Sahari Halt BR
3.6 RLE Railey Halt BR
3.7 LEB Lemuabad BR
3.8 PHK Punarakh BR
3.9 MMKB Memrakhabad BR
3.10 KNHP Kanhaipur BR
3.11 MOR Mor BR
3.12 BHAD Barhapur Halt BR
3.13 SIVN Sivnar Halt BR
4 MKA Mokameh Junction 90 Km 15:29 15:34 5 min Th & Fr BR
4.1 ANAH Aunta Halt BR
4.2 TALL Tall Junction BR
4.3 HTZ Hathidah Junction BR
4.4 RDUM Rampur Dumra BR
4.5 BRYA Barhiya BR
4.6 GGSY Ganga Sahay BR
4.7 DMRX Dumri Halt BR
4.8 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt BR
4.9 MKB Mankatha BR
4.10 LKR Luckeesarai Junction BR
5 KIUL Kiul Junction 124 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Th & Fr BR
5.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt BR
5.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt BR
5.3 BSQP Bansipur BR
5.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt BR
5.5 MNP Mananpur BR
5.6 BFM Bhalui BR
5.7 KDER Kunder Halt BR
5.8 JMU Jamui BR
5.9 CUX Chaura BR
5.10 GHR Gidhaur BR
5.11 DPX Dadpur BR
6 JAJ Jhajha 178 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Th & Fr BR
6.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt BR
6.2 GHN Ghorparan BR
6.3 STL Simultala BR
6.4 LHB Lahabon JH
6.5 TTN Tulsitanr JH
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 222 Km 18:13 18:16 3 min Th & Fr JH
7.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini JH
7.2 SNQ Sankarpur JH
7.3 MUW Mathurapur JH
7.4 NPZ Nawapatra JH
8 MDP Madhupur Junction 251 Km 18:41 18:44 3 min Th & Fr JH
8.1 JRW Joramow JH
8.2 MNC Madankata JH
8.3 VDS Vidyasagar JH
8.4 KEE Kaseetar JH
8.5 JMT Jamtara JH
8.6 BM Bodma WB
9 CRJ Chittaranjan 307 Km 19:26 19:27 1 min Th & Fr WB
9.1 RNPR Rupnarayanpur WB
9.2 SLS Salanpur WB
9.3 STN Sitarampur WB
9.4 BCQ Barachak WB
10 ASN Asansol Junction 332 Km 20:10 20:40 30 min Th & Fr WB
11 BURN Burnpur 337 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Th & Fr WB
11.1 DMA Damodar Junction WB
11.2 MDKD Madhukunda WB
11.3 MDF Muradi WB
11.4 RKI Ramkanali Junction WB
11.5 BERO Bero WB
11.6 JOC Joychandi Pahar WB
12 ADRA Adra Junction 373 Km 21:35 21:50 15 min Th & Fr WB
12.1 ADRE Adra East Cabin WB
12.2 MYX Metyalsohar WB
12.3 IBL Indrabil WB
12.4 SRJM Sirjam WB
12.5 JPH Jhantipahari WB
12.6 CJN Chhatna WB
12.7 ANCR Anchuri WB
13 BQA Bankura 426 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Th & Fr WB
13.1 BXL Bheduasol WB
13.2 KISN Kalisen WB
13.3 ODM Ondagram WB
13.4 RSG Ramsagar WB
14 VSU Bishnupur 457 Km 22:57 22:58 1 min Th & Fr WB
14.1 PBA Piardoba WB
14.2 BGO Bogri Road WB
14.3 GBA Garhbeta WB
14.4 CDGR Chandrakona Road WB
14.5 SLB Salboni WB
14.6 GSL Godapiasal WB
14.7 BUTA Bhadutala WB
15 MDN Midnapore 529 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min Fr & Sa WB
15.1 CSY Cossye Halt
15.2 GKL Gokulpur WB
15.3 GMDN Girimaidan WB
16 HIJ Hijilli 552 Km 01:49 01:50 1 min Fr & Sa WB
16.1 BPE Benapur WB
16.2 NYA Narayangarh WB
16.3 VKD Vinukonda WB
16.4 CNT Contai Road WB
16.5 BLDA Belda WB
16.6 NSI Nikursini WB
16.7 DNT Dantan WB
16.8 AGV Angua WB
16.9 LXD Lakshannath Road WB
16.10 JER Jaleswar OR
16.11 RGT Rajghat Halt OR
16.12 ARD Amarda Road OR
16.13 BTS Basta OR
16.14 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road OR
16.15 ROP Rupsa Junction OR
16.16 HIP Haldipada OR
16.17 TKPL Tikirapal Halt OR
17 BLS Balasore 664 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Fr & Sa OR
17.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road OR
17.2 KHF Khantapara OR
17.3 PNPN Panpana OR
17.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar OR
17.5 SORO Soro OR
17.6 SZZ Sabira OR
17.7 MKO Markona OR
17.8 RNTL Ranital OR
18 BHC Bhadrakh 726 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Fr & Sa OR
18.1 BUDR Baudpur OR
18.2 KPLD Kapali Road OR
18.3 KED Kenduapada OR
18.4 MZZ Manjuri Road OR
18.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna OR
18.6 BTV Baitarani Road OR
18.7 KRIH Korai Halt OR
19 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 769 Km 04:50 04:51 1 min Fr & Sa OR
19.1 JKPR Jakhapura OR
19.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph OR
19.3 JEN Jenapur OR
19.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur OR
19.5 HDS Haridaspur OR
19.6 DNM Dhanmandal OR
19.7 BRTG Barithengarh OR
19.8 BYY Byree OR
19.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road OR
19.10 KIS Kapilas Road OR
19.11 NRG Nergundi OR
19.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road OR
20 CTC Cuttack 841 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Fr & Sa OR
20.1 KTJI Katha Jori OR
20.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda OR
20.3 BRAG Barang OR
20.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New OR
20.5 PTAB Patia Halt OR
20.6 MCS Mancheswar OR
20.7 BNBH Bani Bihar OR
21 BBS Bhubaneshwar 869 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Fr & Sa OR
21.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road OR
21.2 SRKT Sarkantra OR
21.3 RTN Retang OR
22 KUR Khurda Road Junction 888 Km 07:15 07:30 15 min Fr & Sa OR
22.1 ARGL Argul OR
22.2 KPXR Kaipada Road OR
22.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan OR
22.4 TAP Tapang OR
22.5 GLBA Golabai OR
22.6 NKP Nirakarpur OR
22.7 BSDP Bhusandpur OR
22.8 MKTP Muketashwar OR
22.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat OR
22.10 KUU Kuhuri OR
22.11 GNGD Gangadharpur OR
22.12 SLZ Solari OR
23 BALU Balugan 959 Km 08:20 08:21 1 min Fr & Sa OR
23.1 CLKA Chilka OR
23.2 KLJI Kalijai OR
23.3 KIT Khallikot OR
23.4 RBA Rambha OR
23.5 HMA Humma OR
23.6 GAM Ganjam OR
23.7 CAPC Chatrapur Court OR
23.8 CAP Chhatrapur OR
23.9 NRSP Narasimhapura OR
23.10 JNP Jagan Nathapur OR
24 BAM Berhampur 1035 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Fr & Sa OR
24.1 GTA Golanthra OR
24.2 SLRD Surla Road OR
24.3 IPM Ichchpuram AP
24.4 JPI Jhadupudi AP
24.5 SPT Sompeta AP
24.6 BAV Baruva AP
24.7 MMS Mandasa Road AP
24.8 SUDV Summadevi AP
25 PSA Palasa 1109 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Fr & Sa AP
25.1 PUN Pundi AP
25.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt AP
25.3 NWP Naupada Junction AP
25.4 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt AP
25.5 KBM Kotabommali AP
25.6 HCM Harishchandrapuram AP
25.7 TIU Tilaru AP
25.8 ULM Urlam AP
26 CHE Srikakulam Road 1181 Km 12:00 12:02 2 min Fr & Sa AP
26.1 DUSI Dusi AP
26.2 PDU Ponduru AP
26.3 SGDM Sigadam AP
26.4 BTVA Batuva AP
26.5 CPP Chipurupalle AP
26.6 GVI Garividi AP
26.7 NML Nellimaria AP
27 VZM Vizianagaram 1251 Km 13:00 13:05 5 min Fr & Sa AP
27.1 KUK Korukonda AP
27.2 ALM Alamanda AP
27.3 KPL Kantakapalle AP
27.4 KTV Kottavalasa AP
27.5 PDT Pendurti AP
27.6 SCMN Simhachalam North AP
27.7 SCM Simhachalam AP
27.8 MIPM Marripalem AP
28 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1312 Km 14:20 14:40 20 min Fr & Sa AP
28.1 MIPM Marripalem AP
28.2 GPT Gopalapatnam AP
28.3 DVD Duvvada AP
28.4 THY Thadi AP
28.5 AKP Anakapalle AP
28.6 KSK Kasimkota AP
28.7 BVM Bayyavaram AP
28.8 NASP Narasingapalli AP
28.9 YLM Elamanchili AP
28.10 REG Regupalem AP
28.11 NRP Narsipatnam Road AP
28.12 GLU Gullipadu AP
28.13 TUNI Tuni AP
28.14 HVM Hamsavaram AP
28.15 TMPM Timmapuram AP
28.16 ANV Annavaram AP
28.17 RVD Ravikampadu AP
28.18 DGDG Durgadagate AP
28.19 GLP Gollaprolu AP
28.20 PAP Pithapuram AP
28.21 SLO Samalkot Junction AP
28.22 GDPT Gudaparti AP
28.23 MPU Medapadu AP
28.24 PBD Pedabramadvam AP
28.25 BVL Bikkavolu AP
28.26 BBPM Balabhadrapuram AP
28.27 APT Anaparti AP
28.28 DWP Dwarapudi AP
28.29 KSVM Kesavaram AP
28.30 KYM Kadiyam AP
29 RJY Rajamundry 1513 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Fr & Sa AP
29.1 GVN Godavari AP
29.2 KVR Kovvuru AP
29.3 PSDA Pasivedala AP
29.4 CU Chagallu AP
29.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem AP
29.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction AP
29.7 MRPL Marampalli AP
29.8 NBM Navabpalem AP
29.9 PTPU Prattiapadu AP
29.10 TDD Tadepalligudem AP
29.11 BPY Badampudi AP
29.12 VGT Unguturu AP
29.13 CEL Chebrol AP
29.14 KKRM Kaikoram AP
29.15 PUA Pulla AP
29.16 BMD Bhimadolu AP
29.17 STPT Sitampet AP
29.18 DEL Denduluru AP
29.19 EE Eluru AP
29.20 PRH Powerpet AP
29.21 VAT Vatlur AP
29.22 NZD Nuzvid AP
29.23 VRVL Viravalli AP
29.24 TOU Telaprolu AP
29.25 PAVP Peddaavutapale AP
29.26 GWM Gannavaram AP
29.27 MBD Mustabada AP
29.28 GALA Gunadala AP
30 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1662 Km 20:40 20:55 15 min Fr & Sa AP
30.1 KCC Krishna Canal AP
30.2 KAQ Kolanukonda AP
30.3 PVD Peddavadiapudi AP
30.4 CLVR Chiluvur AP
30.5 MOD Morampudi AP
30.6 DIG Duggirala AP
30.7 KLX Kolakalur AP
30.8 TEL Tenali Junction AP
30.9 VRU Valiveru AP
30.10 TSR Tsunduru AP
30.11 MDKU Modukuru AP
30.12 NDO Nidubrolu AP
30.13 MCVM Machavaram AP
30.14 APL Appikatla AP
30.15 BPP Bapatla AP
30.16 SPF Stuartpuram AP
30.17 IPPM Ipurupalem AP
30.18 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt AP
30.19 CLX Chirala AP
30.20 JAQ Jandrapeta AP
30.21 VTM Vetapalemu AP
30.22 KPLL Kottapndlpalli AP
30.23 KVDU Kadavakuduru AP
30.24 CJM Chinna Ganjam AP
30.25 UGD Uppugunduru AP
30.26 RPRL Raparla Halt AP
30.27 ANB Ammanabrolu AP
30.28 KRV Karavadi AP
30.29 OGL Ongole AP
30.30 SDM Surareddipalem AP
30.31 TNR Tanguturu AP
30.32 SKM Singarayakonda AP
30.33 UPD Ulavapadu AP
30.34 TTU Tettu AP
30.35 KVZ Kavali AP
30.36 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm AP
30.37 BTTR Bitragunta AP
30.38 AXR Alluru Road AP
30.39 TMC Talamanchi AP
30.40 KJJ Kodavaluru AP
30.41 PGU Padugupadu AP
30.42 NLR Nellore AP
30.43 NLS Nellore South AP
30.44 VDE Vedayapalem AP
30.45 VKT Venkatachalam AP
30.46 KMLP Kommarapudi AP
30.47 MBL Manubolu AP
30.48 GDR Gudur Junction AP
30.49 ODUR Odur AP
30.50 PYA Pedapariya AP
30.51 NYP Nayadupeta AP
30.52 DVR Doravartchtram AP
30.53 PEL Polireddipalem AP
30.54 SPE Sullurupeta AP
30.55 AKAT Akkampet AP
30.56 TADA Tada AP
30.57 AKM Arambakkam TN
30.58 ELR Elavur TN
30.59 GPD Gummidipundi TN
30.60 KVP Kavaraippettai TN
30.61 PON Ponneri TN
30.62 APB Anuppambattu TN
30.63 MJR Minjur TN
30.64 NPKM Nandiyampakkam TN
30.65 AIP Attippattu TN
30.66 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar TN
30.67 ENR Ennore TN
30.68 KAVM Kathivakkam TN
30.69 WCN Wimco Nagar TN
30.70 TVT Tiruvottiyur TN
30.71 VOC V.0.c. Nagar TN
30.72 TNP Tondiarpettai TN
30.73 KOK Korukkupettai Junction TN
30.74 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction TN
30.75 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex TN
31 MAS Chennai Central 2092 Km 03:55 04:15 20 min Su & Sa TN
31.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction TN
31.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva TN
31.3 VPY Vyasarpadi TN
31.4 PER Perambur TN
31.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works TN
31.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works TN
31.7 VLK Villivakkam TN
31.8 KOTR Korattur TN
31.9 PVM Pattaravakkam TN
31.10 ABU Ambattur TN
31.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil TN
31.12 ANNR Annanur TN
31.13 AVD Avadi TN
31.14 HC Hindu College TN
31.15 PAB Pattabiram TN
31.16 PRWS Pattabiram West TN
31.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt TN
31.18 TI Tiruninravur TN
31.19 VEU Veppampattu TN
31.20 SVR Sevvapet Road TN
31.21 PTLR Putlur Halt TN
31.22 TRL Tiruvallur TN
31.23 EGT Egattur Halt TN
31.24 KBT Kadambattur TN
31.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam TN
31.26 MAF Manur TN
31.27 TO Tiruvalangadu TN
31.28 MSU Mosur TN
31.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam TN
31.30 AJJ Arakkonam Junction TN
31.31 MLPM Melpakkam TN
31.32 CTRE Chitteri TN
31.33 AVN Anavardikhanpet TN
31.34 MDVE Mahendra Vadi TN
31.35 SHU Sholinghur TN
31.36 TUG Thalangai TN
31.37 MRLM Marudalam TN
31.38 WJR Walajah Road Junction TN
31.39 MCN Mukundarayapuram TN
31.40 THL Tiruvalam TN
31.41 SVUR Sevur TN
32 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2221 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Su & Sa TN
32.1 LTI Latteri TN
32.2 VJ Virinchipuram TN
32.3 KVN Kavanur TN
32.4 GYM Gudiyattam TN
32.5 MEH Melalathur TN
32.6 VLT Valathoor TN
32.7 MPI Melpatti TN
32.8 PCKM Pachachakupam TN
32.9 AB Ambur TN
32.10 VGM Vinnamangalam TN
32.11 VN Vaniyambadi TN
32.12 KDY Kettandapatti TN
33 JTJ Jolarpettai 2305 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Su & Sa TN
33.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction TN
33.2 MOLK Molakarampatti TN
33.3 KEY Kagankarai TN
33.4 KNNT Kunnathur TN
33.5 SLY Samalpatti TN
33.6 DST Dasampatti TN
33.7 DPI Doddampatti TN
33.8 MAP Morappur TN
33.9 TNGR Thonganur TN
33.10 BDY Buddireddippati TN
33.11 BQI Bommidi TN
33.12 LCR Lokur TN
33.13 DSPT Danishpet TN
33.14 TNT Tinnappatti TN
33.15 KPPR Karuppur TN
33.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction TN
34 SA Salem Junction 2425 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Su & Sa TN
34.1 NEA Neykkarapatti TN
34.2 VRPD Virapandy Road TN
34.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut TN
34.4 DC Magudanchavadi TN
34.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam TN
34.6 SGE Sankaridrug TN
34.7 ANU Anangur TN
34.8 CV Kaveri TN
35 ED Erode Junction 2488 Km 10:35 10:45 10 min Su & Sa TN
35.1 TPM Totiyapalayam TN
35.2 PY Perundurai TN
35.3 IGR Ingur TN
35.4 VZ Vijayamangalam TN
35.5 UKL Uttukuli TN
35.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam TN
36 TUP Tiruppur 2538 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Su & Sa TN
36.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam TN
36.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur TN
36.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) TN
36.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) TN
36.5 SHI Singanallur TN
36.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) TN
36.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction TN
37 CBE Coimbatore Junction 2588 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Su & Sa TN
37.1 PTJ Podanur Junction TN
37.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) TN
37.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) TN
37.4 WRA Walayar KL
37.5 CLMD Chullimada KL
37.6 KJKD Kanjikode KL
37.7 KTKU Kottekad KL
38 PGT Palghat 2643 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Su & Sa KL
38.1 PLL Parli KL
38.2 MNY Mankarai KL
38.3 LDY Lakkiti KL
38.4 PLPM Palappuram KL
38.5 OTP Ottappalam KL
38.6 MNUR Mannanur KL
38.7 VTK Vallathol Nagar KL
38.8 MUC Mullurkara KL
38.9 WKI Wadakanchery KL
38.10 MGK Mulangunnathukavu KL
38.11 PNQ Punkunnam KL
39 TCR Trichur 2720 Km 15:12 15:15 3 min Su & Sa KL
39.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt KL
39.2 PUK Pudukad KL
39.3 NYI Nellayi KL
39.4 IJK Irinjalakuda KL
39.5 CKI Chalakudi KL
39.6 DINR Divinenagar KL
39.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi KL
39.8 KUC Karukkutty KL
39.9 AFK Angamaly KL
39.10 CWR Chovvara KL
40 AWY Aluva 2774 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Su & Sa KL
40.1 KLMR Kalamassery KL
40.2 IPL Idaplli KL
40.3 ERN Ernakulam Town KL
40.4 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin KL
41 ERS Ernakulam Junction 2794 Km 17:30 Destination Su & Sa KL

Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16310, Patna - Ernakulam Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Ernakulam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 1750 miles or 2800 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 16310, Patna - Ernakulam Express PNBE to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16310, PATNA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.