Given below is details about Train Number 22643, PATNA EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22643, Patna Express
ScheduleMon & Tue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1743 miles / 2789 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Monday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Express, Train number 22643. Timing of Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Kerala
Origin NA 17:15 NA Mo & Tu
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
19 Km 17:38 17:40 2min Mo & Tu
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
74 Km 18:25 18:28 3min Mo & Tu
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
147 Km 19:55 20:00 5min Mo & Tu
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
201 Km 21:25 21:30 5min Mo & Tu
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
251 Km 22:18 22:20 2min Mo & Tu
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
301 Km 23:10 23:15 5min Mo & Tu
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
364 Km 00:05 00:10 5min Tu & We
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
484 Km 01:53 01:55 2min Tu & We
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
568 Km 03:15 03:20 5min Tu & We
Chennai Central (MAS)
Tamil Nadu
703 Km 06:05 06:30 25min Tu & We
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
995 Km 10:49 10:50 1min Tu & We
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1133 Km 13:05 13:20 15min Tu & We
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
1283 Km 15:27 15:29 2min Tu & We
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
1484 Km 19:10 19:30 20min Tu & We
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
1544 Km 20:30 20:35 5min Tu & We
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Andhra Pradesh
1614 Km 21:30 21:32 2min Tu & We
Palasa (PSA)
Andhra Pradesh
1687 Km 22:45 22:47 2min Tu & We
Berhampur (BAM)
Orissa
1761 Km 23:40 23:42 2min Tu & We
Balugan (BALU)
Orissa
1836 Km 00:37 00:39 2min We & Th
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
1907 Km 01:45 02:00 15min We & Th
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
1926 Km 02:25 02:30 5min We & Th
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
1953 Km 03:00 03:05 5min We & Th
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road (JJKR)
Orissa
2021 Km 03:56 03:58 2min We & Th
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Orissa
2064 Km 05:33 05:35 2min We & Th
Balasore (BLS)
Orissa
2126 Km 06:20 06:22 2min We & Th
Jaleswar (JER)
Orissa
2173 Km 07:04 07:05 1min We & Th
Hijli (HIJ)
West Bengal
2238 Km 08:00 08:05 5min We & Th
Midnapore (MDN)
West Bengal
2261 Km 08:55 09:00 5min We & Th
Bishnupur (VSU)
West Bengal
2333 Km 09:58 10:00 2min We & Th
Bankura (BQA)
West Bengal
2363 Km 10:25 10:30 5min We & Th
Adra Junction (ADRA)
West Bengal
2416 Km 11:30 11:45 15min We & Th
Burnpur (BURN)
West Bengal
2453 Km 12:26 12:28 2min We & Th
Asansol Junction (ASN)
West Bengal
2458 Km 13:00 13:25 25min We & Th
Chittaranjan (CRJ)
West Bengal
2483 Km 13:48 13:50 2min We & Th
Madhupur Junction (MDP)
Jharkhand
2539 Km 14:29 14:31 2min We & Th
Jasidih Junction (JSME)
Jharkhand
2568 Km 14:56 14:58 2min We & Th
Jhajha (JAJ)
Bihar
2612 Km 16:25 16:30 5min We & Th
Kiul Junction (KIUL)
Bihar
2666 Km 17:04 17:06 2min We & Th
Mokameh Junction (MKA)
Bihar
2700 Km 17:43 17:45 2min We & Th
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)
Bihar
2744 Km 18:18 18:20 2min We & Th
Patna Saheb (PNC)
Bihar
2779 Km 19:18 19:20 2min We & Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar (RJPB)
Bihar
2787 Km 19:30 19:32 2min We & Th
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Bihar
2789 Km 20:00 Destination We & Th

Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22643, Patna Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction is 1743 miles or 2789 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 22643, Patna Express ERS to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22643, PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.