You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Patna - Hatia Express

Patna - Hatia Express, 18625 - Patna Junction To Hatia

Given below is the details about Train Number 18625, PATNA - HATIA EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Hatia Express
Number18625
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance261 miles / 418 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Hatia Express, Train number 18625. Timing of Patna - Hatia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 11:40 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 PRBZ Parsa Bazar Bihar
1.2 RSMN Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt Bihar
1.3 PNUG Punpun Ghat Halt Bihar
1.4 PPN Punpun Bihar
1.5 JTDM Jatdumri Halt Bihar
1.6 PFT Pothahi Bihar
1.7 NEMA Nema Halt Bihar
1.8 NDW Nadwan Bihar
1.9 MDCR Masaudhi Court Halt Bihar
2 TEA Taregna 29 Km 12:06 12:07 1 min Daily Bihar
2.1 CKMI Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt Bihar
2.2 TNRI Teneri Halt Bihar
2.3 NDU Nadauj Bihar
2.4 SONH Seonan Halt Bihar
2.5 KRON Karona Halt Bihar
3 JHD Jehanabad 44 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Daily Bihar
3.1 JHDC Jehanabad Court Bihar
3.2 IAM Mai Halt Bihar
3.3 NZP Niyazipur Halt Bihar
3.4 THA Tehta Bihar
3.5 MDE Makhdumpurgaya Bihar
3.6 BBHT Barabar Halt Bihar
3.7 NERH Ner Halt Bihar
3.8 WW Wanabar Bihar
4 BELA Bela 72 Km 13:09 13:11 2 min Daily Bihar
4.1 NYM Neyamatpur Bihar
4.2 OREH Ore Halt Bihar
4.3 CKH Chakand Bihar
5 GAYA Gaya Junction 91 Km 13:45 14:05 20 min Daily Bihar
5.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
5.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
5.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
6 TKN Tankuppa 111 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Daily Bihar
6.1 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
7 PRP Paharpur 124 Km 14:41 14:43 2 min Daily Bihar
7.1 GAP Gurpa Bihar
7.2 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
7.3 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
7.4 DLW Dilwa Bihar
7.5 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
7.6 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
8 KQR Koderma 167 Km 15:21 15:23 2 min Daily Jharkhand
8.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
8.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
8.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
8.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
9 PSB Parsabad 194 Km 15:42 15:44 2 min Daily Jharkhand
9.1 DSME Dasara
9.2 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
9.3 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
10 HZD Hazaribagh Road 216 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Daily Jharkhand
10.1 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
10.2 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
10.3 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
10.4 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
11 PNME Parasnath 243 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Daily Jharkhand
11.1 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
11.2 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
12 GMO Gomoh Junction 261 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Daily Jharkhand
12.1 TELO Telo Jharkhand
13 CRP Chandrapura 278 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily Jharkhand
13.1 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
13.2 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
13.3 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
14 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 293 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Daily Jharkhand
14.1 RDF Radhagaon Jharkhand
15 PNW Pundhag 310 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Daily Jharkhand
15.1 DRGU Damru Ghutu West Bengal
16 KSX Kotshila Junction 321 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily West Bengal
16.1 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
17 JAA Jhalida 333 Km 18:51 18:52 1 min Daily West Bengal
17.1 THO Tulin Jharkhand
18 MURI Muri 345 Km 19:13 19:18 5 min Daily Jharkhand
18.1 SLF Silli Jharkhand
18.2 KITA Kita Jharkhand
18.3 JON Jonha Jharkhand
18.4 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
18.5 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
18.6 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
18.7 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
18.8 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
19 RNC Ranchi 410 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily Jharkhand
19.1 AOR Argora Jharkhand
20 HTE Hatia 417 Km 21:00 Destination Daily Jharkhand

Patna Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18625, Patna - Hatia Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Hatia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Hatia is 261 miles or 418 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Hatia

Train No. 18625, Patna - Hatia Express PNBE to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18625, PATNA - HATIA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - HATIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.