You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Patna - Hatia Express

Patna - Hatia Express, 18625 - Patna Junction To Hatia

Given below is the details about Train Number 18625, PATNA - HATIA EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Hatia Express
Number18625
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance261 miles / 418 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Hatia Express, Train number 18625. Timing of Patna - Hatia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 11:40 -- Daily Bihar
2 TEA Taregna 29 Km 12:06 12:07 1 min Daily Bihar
3 JHD Jehanabad 44 Km 12:24 12:26 2 min Daily Bihar
4 BELA Bela 72 Km 12:47 12:49 2 min Daily Bihar
5 GAYA Gaya Junction 91 Km 13:45 14:08 23 min Daily Bihar
6 TKN Tankuppa 111 Km 14:28 14:30 2 min Daily Bihar
7 PRP Paharpur 124 Km 14:41 14:43 2 min Daily Bihar
8 KQR Koderma 167 Km 15:21 15:23 2 min Daily Jharkhand
9 PSB Parsabad 194 Km 15:42 15:44 2 min Daily Jharkhand
10 HZD Hazaribagh Road 216 Km 16:01 16:03 2 min Daily Jharkhand
11 PNME Parasnath 243 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Daily Jharkhand
12 GMO Gomoh Junction 261 Km 16:50 17:00 10 min Daily Jharkhand
13 CRP Chandrapura 278 Km 17:36 17:38 2 min Daily Jharkhand
14 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 293 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Daily Jharkhand
15 PNW Pundhag 310 Km 18:24 18:25 1 min Daily Jharkhand
16 KSX Kotshila Junction 321 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Daily West Bengal
17 JAA Jhalida 333 Km 18:51 18:52 1 min Daily West Bengal
18 MURI Muri 345 Km 19:13 19:18 5 min Daily Jharkhand
19 RNC Ranchi 410 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily Jharkhand
20 HTE Hatia 417 Km 21:00 Destination Daily Jharkhand

Patna Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18625, Patna - Hatia Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Hatia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Hatia is 261 miles or 418 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Hatia

Train No. 18625, Patna - Hatia Express PNBE to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18625, PATNA - HATIA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - HATIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.