Given below is the details about Train Number 13239, PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Patna - Mathura Express, Train Number - 13239
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Distance 765 miles / 1224 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Mathura Express, Train number 13239. Timing of Patna - Mathura Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 11:50 -- Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday BR
2 DNR Danapur 9 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday BR
3 ARA Ara 49 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday BR
4 BXR Buxar 117 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday BR
5 BWH Bhadaura 145 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday UP
6 ZNA Zamania 167 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday UP
7 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 211 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday UP
8 BSB Varanasi Junction 230 Km 16:25 16:40 15 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday UP
9 SLN Sultanpur 374 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday UP
10 NHH Nihalgarh 424 Km 19:57 19:59 2 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday UP
11 LKO Lucknow 513 Km 23:20 23:55 35 min Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday UP
12 CNB Kanpur Central 587 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Mo, We, Th & Fr UP
13 TDL Tundla Junction 818 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Mo, We, Th & Fr UP
14 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 842 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr UP
15 AGC Agra Cantonment 846 Km 05:40 06:05 25 min Mo, We, Th & Fr UP
16 MTJ Mathura Junction 900 Km 07:20 07:45 25 min Mo, We, Th & Fr UP
17 BTE Bharatpur Junction 933 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr RJ
18 BXN Bayana Junction 975 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr RJ
19 HAN Hindaun City 1008 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr RJ
20 GGC Gangapur City 1053 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr RJ
21 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 1069 Km 10:16 10:18 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr RJ
22 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1116 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr RJ
23 IDG Indargarh 1153 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr RJ
24 KOTA Kota Junction 1224 Km 12:55 Destination Mo, We, Th & Fr RJ

Patna Junction to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13239, Patna - Mathura Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Mathura Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Kota Junction is 765 miles or 1224 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 13239, Patna - Mathura Express PNBE to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13239, PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.