Given below is the details about Train Number 13239, PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Mathura Express Distance764 miles / 1222 km
Number13239 Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Mathura Express, Train number 13239. Timing of Patna - Mathura Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 11:50 -- Mo, We, Th & Fr BR
2 ARA Ara 49 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr BR
3 BXR Buxar 117 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr BR
4 ZNA Zamania 167 Km 14:11 14:12 1 min Mo, We, Th & Fr UP
5 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 211 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Mo, We, Th & Fr UP
6 BSB Varanasi Junction 230 Km 16:25 16:40 15 min Mo, We, Th & Fr UP
7 LBA Lambhua 352 Km 18:18 18:26 8 min Mo, We, Th & Fr UP
8 SLN Sultanpur 374 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Mo, We, Th & Fr UP
9 LKO Lucknow 513 Km 23:20 23:55 35 min Mo, We, Th & Fr UP
10 CNB Kanpur Central 587 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa UP
11 TDL Tundla Junction 818 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa UP
12 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 842 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa UP
13 AGC Agra Cantonment 846 Km 05:40 06:05 25 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa UP
14 MTJ Mathura Junction 900 Km 07:20 07:40 20 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa UP
15 BTE Bharatpur Junction 933 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa RJ
16 BXN Bayana Junction 975 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa RJ
17 HAN Hindaun City 1008 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa RJ
18 GGC Gangapur City 1052 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa RJ
19 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 1069 Km 10:16 10:18 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa RJ
20 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1116 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa RJ
21 IDG Indargarh 1153 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa RJ
22 KOTA Kota Junction 1224 Km 12:55 Destination Tu, Th, Fr & Sa RJ

Patna Junction to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13239, Patna - Mathura Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Mathura Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Kota Junction is 764 miles or 1222 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13239, Patna - Mathura Express PNBE to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13239, PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.