You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Patna - Mathura Express

Patna - Mathura Express, 13239 - Patna Junction To Kota Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13239, PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Mathura Express
Number13239
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance764 miles / 1222 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Mathura Express, Train number 13239. Timing of Patna - Mathura Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 11:50 -- Mo, We, Th & Fr Bihar
1.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
1.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
1.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
1.4 NEO Neora Bihar
1.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
1.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
1.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
1.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
1.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
1.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
1.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
2 ARA Ara 49 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Bihar
2.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
2.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
2.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
2.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
2.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
2.6 BEA Behea Bihar
2.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
2.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
2.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
2.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
2.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
2.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
2.13 DURE Dumraon Bihar
2.14 BUE Baruna Bihar
3 BXR Buxar 117 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Bihar
3.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
3.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
3.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
3.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
3.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
3.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
3.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
3.8 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
4 ZNA Zamania 167 Km 14:11 14:12 1 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4.1 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
4.2 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
4.3 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
4.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
4.5 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
4.6 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
4.7 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
5 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 211 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
6 BSB Varanasi Junction 230 Km 16:25 16:40 15 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
6.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
6.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
6.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
6.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
6.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
6.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
6.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
6.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.10 JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh
6.11 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
6.12 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
6.13 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
6.14 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
6.15 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
6.16 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
6.17 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
6.18 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
6.19 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
7 SLN Sultanpur 374 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7.1 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
7.2 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.3 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
7.4 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
7.5 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
8 NHH Nihalgarh 424 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
8.2 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
8.3 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
8.4 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
8.5 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
8.6 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
8.7 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.8 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
8.9 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
8.10 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
8.11 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
8.12 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
9 LKO Lucknow 513 Km 23:20 23:55 35 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9.1 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
9.2 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
9.3 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
9.4 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
9.5 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
9.6 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
9.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
9.8 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
9.9 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
9.10 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
9.11 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.12 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
9.13 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
10 CNB Kanpur Central 587 Km 01:25 01:32 7 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11 TDL Tundla Junction 818 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 850 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 AGC Agra Cantonment 846 Km 05:45 06:05 20 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
13.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
13.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
13.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
13.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
13.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
13.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
14 MTJ Mathura Junction 900 Km 07:20 07:40 20 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 BTE Bharatpur Junction 933 Km 08:20 08:25 5 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
15.1 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
15.2 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
15.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
15.4 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
15.5 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
16 BXN Bayana Junction 975 Km 08:54 08:56 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
16.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
16.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
16.3 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
17 HAN Hindaun City 1008 Km 09:21 09:22 1 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
17.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
17.2 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
17.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
17.4 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
17.5 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
18 GGC Gangapur City 1052 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
18.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
19 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 1069 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
19.1 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
19.2 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
19.3 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
19.4 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
20 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1116 Km 11:05 11:08 3 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
20.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
20.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
20.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
21 IDG Indargarh 1153 Km 11:32 11:36 4 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
21.1 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
21.2 LBN Laban Rajasthan
21.3 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
21.4 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
21.5 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
21.6 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
21.7 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
21.8 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
22 KOTA Kota Junction 1226 Km 12:55 Destination Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Rajasthan

Patna Junction to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13239, Patna - Mathura Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Mathura Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Kota Junction is 764 miles or 1222 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13239, Patna - Mathura Express PNBE to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13239, PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.