You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Patna - Mathura Express
 

Patna - Mathura Express, 13239 - Patna Junction To Kota Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13239, PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Mathura Express
Number13239
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance764 miles / 1222 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Mathura Express, Train number 13239. Timing of Patna - Mathura Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 11:50 -- Mo, We, Th & Fr Bihar
1.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
1.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
1.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
1.4 NEO Neora Bihar
1.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
1.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
1.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
1.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
1.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
1.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
1.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
2 ARA Ara 50 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Bihar
2.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
2.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
2.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
2.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
2.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
2.6 BEA Behea Bihar
2.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
2.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
2.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
2.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
2.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
2.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
2.13 DURE Dumraon Bihar
2.14 BUE Baruna Bihar
3 BXR Buxar 118 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Bihar
3.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
3.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
3.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
3.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
3.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
3.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
3.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
3.8 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
4 ZNA Zamania 168 Km 14:11 14:12 1 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4.1 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
4.2 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
4.3 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
4.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
4.5 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
4.6 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
4.7 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
5 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 212 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
6 BSB Varanasi Junction 229 Km 16:25 16:40 15 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
6.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
6.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
6.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
6.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
6.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
6.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
6.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
6.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.10 JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh
6.11 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
6.12 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
6.13 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
6.14 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
6.15 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
6.16 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
6.17 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
6.18 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
6.19 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
7 SLN Sultanpur 372 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7.1 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
7.2 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.3 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
7.4 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
7.5 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
7.6 NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh
7.7 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
7.8 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
7.9 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
7.10 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
7.11 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
7.12 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
7.13 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
7.14 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
7.15 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
7.16 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
7.17 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
7.18 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
8 LKO Lucknow 512 Km 23:20 23:55 35 min Mo, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
8.2 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
8.3 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
8.4 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
8.5 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
8.6 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
8.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
8.8 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
8.9 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
8.10 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
8.11 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.12 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
8.13 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
9 CNB Kanpur Central 586 Km 01:20 01:32 12 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
9.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
9.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
9.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
9.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
9.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
9.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
9.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
9.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
9.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
9.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
9.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
9.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
9.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
9.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
9.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
9.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
9.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
9.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
9.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
9.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
9.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
9.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
9.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
9.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
9.27 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.28 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
9.29 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
9.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
10 TDL Tundla Junction 816 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
10.2 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
10.3 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
10.4 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
10.5 AGA Agra City Uttar Pradesh
10.6 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
10.7 AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
10.8 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
10.9 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
10.10 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
10.11 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
10.12 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
10.13 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
10.14 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
11 MTJ Mathura Junction 898 Km 07:20 07:55 35 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11.1 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
11.2 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
11.3 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
11.4 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
11.5 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
12 BTE Bharatpur Junction 931 Km 08:24 08:25 1 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
12.1 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
12.2 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
12.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
12.4 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
12.5 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
13 BXN Bayana Junction 973 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
13.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
13.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
13.3 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
14 HAN Hindaun City 1006 Km 09:21 09:22 1 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
14.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
14.2 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
14.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
14.4 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
14.5 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
15 GGC Gangapur City 1050 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
15.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
16 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 1067 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
16.1 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
16.2 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
16.3 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
16.4 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
17 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1114 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
17.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
17.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
17.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
18 IDG Indargarh 1151 Km 11:35 11:36 1 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Rajasthan
18.1 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
18.2 LBN Laban Rajasthan
18.3 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
18.4 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
18.5 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
18.6 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
18.7 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
18.8 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
19 KOTA Kota Junction 1222 Km 12:55 Destination Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Rajasthan

Patna Junction to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13239, Patna - Mathura Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Mathura Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Kota Junction is 764 miles or 1222 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13239, Patna - Mathura Express PNBE to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13239, PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.