You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Patna - Mathura Express

Patna - Mathura Express, 13237 - Patna Junction To Kota Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13237, PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Mathura Express
Number13237
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance789 miles / 1262 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Mathura Express, Train number 13237. Timing of Patna - Mathura Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 11:50 -- Su, Tu & Sa Bihar
2 DNR Danapur 9 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Bihar
3 ARA Ara 49 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Bihar
4 BXR Buxar 117 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Bihar
5 ZNA Zamania 167 Km 14:11 14:12 1 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 211 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7 BSB Varanasi Junction 230 Km 16:25 16:40 15 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8 JNU Jaunpur Junction 288 Km 17:31 17:32 1 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9 SHG Shahganj Junction 321 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10 ABP Akbarpur 365 Km 19:09 19:11 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11 AY Ayodhya 419 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 FD Faizabad Junction 426 Km 20:19 20:23 4 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 LKO Lucknow 554 Km 23:20 23:55 35 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 ON Unnao Junction 610 Km 00:44 00:46 2 min Su, Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
15 CNB Kanpur Central 627 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Su, Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
16 TDL Tundla Junction 858 Km 04:25 04:35 10 min Su, Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
17 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 890 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Su, Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
18 AGC Agra Cantonment 886 Km 05:40 06:05 25 min Su, Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
19 MTJ Mathura Junction 940 Km 07:20 07:40 20 min Su, Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
20 BTE Bharatpur Junction 974 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
21 BXN Bayana Junction 1016 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
22 HAN Hindaun City 1048 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
23 GGC Gangapur City 1093 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
24 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 1110 Km 10:16 10:18 2 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
25 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1156 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
26 IDG Indargarh 1193 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
27 KOTA Kota Junction 1264 Km 12:55 Destination Su, Mo & We Rajasthan

Patna Junction to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13237, Patna - Mathura Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Mathura Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Kota Junction is 789 miles or 1262 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13237, Patna - Mathura Express PNBE to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13237, PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.