Given below is the details about Train Number 13237, PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Patna - Mathura Express, Train Number - 13237
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Distance 790 miles / 1264 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday, Saturday & Sunday Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Mathura Express, Train number 13237. Timing of Patna - Mathura Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 11:50 -- Su, Tu & Sa BR
2 DNR Danapur 9 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Su, Tu & Sa BR
3 ARA Ara 49 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Su, Tu & Sa BR
4 BXR Buxar 117 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Su, Tu & Sa BR
5 BWH Bhadaura 145 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Su, Tu & Sa UP
6 ZNA Zamania 167 Km 14:11 14:12 1 min Su, Tu & Sa UP
7 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 211 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Su, Tu & Sa UP
8 BSB Varanasi Junction 230 Km 16:25 16:40 15 min Su, Tu & Sa UP
9 JNU Jaunpur Junction 288 Km 17:32 17:34 2 min Su, Tu & Sa UP
10 SHG Shahganj Junction 321 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Su, Tu & Sa UP
11 ABP Akbarpur 365 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Su, Tu & Sa UP
12 AY Ayodhya 419 Km 19:49 19:51 2 min Su, Tu & Sa UP
13 FD Faizabad Junction 426 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Su, Tu & Sa UP
14 LKO Lucknow 554 Km 23:20 23:55 35 min Su, Tu & Sa UP
15 ON Unnao Junction 610 Km 00:44 00:46 2 min Su, Mo & We UP
16 CNB Kanpur Central 627 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Su, Mo & We UP
17 TDL Tundla Junction 858 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Su, Mo & We UP
18 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 883 Km 05:14 05:15 1 min Su, Mo & We UP
19 AGC Agra Cantonment 886 Km 05:40 06:05 25 min Su, Mo & We UP
20 MTJ Mathura Junction 940 Km 07:20 07:40 20 min Su, Mo & We UP
21 BTE Bharatpur Junction 974 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Su, Mo & We RJ
22 BXN Bayana Junction 1016 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Su, Mo & We RJ
23 HAN Hindaun City 1049 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Su, Mo & We RJ
24 GGC Gangapur City 1093 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Su, Mo & We RJ
25 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 1110 Km 10:16 10:18 2 min Su, Mo & We RJ
26 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1156 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Su, Mo & We RJ
27 IDG Indargarh 1193 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Su, Mo & We RJ
28 KOTA Kota Junction 1264 Km 12:55 Destination Su, Mo & We RJ

Patna Junction to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13237, Patna - Mathura Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Mathura Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Kota Junction is 790 miles or 1264 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 13237, Patna - Mathura Express PNBE to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13237, PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.