You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Patna - Mathura Express
 

Patna - Mathura Express, 13237 - Patna Junction To Kota Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13237, PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Mathura Express
Number13237
ScheduleTuesday, Saturday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance789 miles / 1262 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Mathura Express, Train number 13237. Timing of Patna - Mathura Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 11:50 -- Su, Tu & Sa Bihar
1.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
1.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
2 DNR Danapur 10 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Bihar
2.1 NEO Neora Bihar
2.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
2.3 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
2.4 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
2.5 BTA Bihta Bihar
2.6 KWR Koelwar Bihar
2.7 KUA Kulharia Bihar
2.8 JMIR Jamira Bihar
3 ARA Ara 50 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Bihar
3.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
3.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
3.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
3.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
3.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
3.6 BEA Behea Bihar
3.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
3.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
3.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
3.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
3.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
3.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
3.13 DURE Dumraon Bihar
3.14 BUE Baruna Bihar
4 BXR Buxar 118 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Bihar
4.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
4.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
4.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
4.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
4.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
4.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
4.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
4.8 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
5 ZNA Zamania 168 Km 14:11 14:12 1 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5.1 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
5.2 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
5.3 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
5.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
5.5 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
5.6 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
5.7 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
6 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 212 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
7 BSB Varanasi Junction 229 Km 16:25 16:40 15 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
7.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
7.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
7.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
7.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
7.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
7.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
7.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
7.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
8 JNU Jaunpur Junction 286 Km 17:31 17:32 1 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8.1 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
8.2 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
8.3 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
8.4 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
9 SHG Shahganj Junction 320 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
9.2 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
9.3 MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh
9.4 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
10 ABP Akbarpur 364 Km 19:09 19:11 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
10.2 GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh
10.3 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
10.4 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
10.5 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
11 AY Ayodhya 418 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11.1 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
12 FD Faizabad Junction 425 Km 20:19 20:23 4 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
12.2 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
12.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
12.4 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
12.5 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
12.6 RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh
12.7 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
12.8 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
12.9 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
12.10 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
12.11 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
12.12 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
12.13 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.14 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
12.15 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
12.16 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
13 LKO Lucknow 552 Km 23:20 23:55 35 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
13.2 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
13.3 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
13.4 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
13.5 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
13.6 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
13.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
13.8 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
13.9 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
13.10 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
13.11 ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.12 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
13.13 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
14 CNB Kanpur Central 626 Km 01:25 01:32 7 min Su, Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
14.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
14.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
14.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
14.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
14.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
14.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
14.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
14.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
14.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
14.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
14.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
14.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
14.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
14.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
14.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
14.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
14.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
14.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
14.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
14.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
14.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
14.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
14.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
14.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
14.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
14.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
14.27 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.28 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
14.29 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
14.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
15 TDL Tundla Junction 856 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Su, Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
15.1 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
15.2 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
15.3 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
15.4 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
15.5 AGA Agra City Uttar Pradesh
15.6 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
15.7 AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
15.8 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
15.9 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
15.10 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
15.11 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
15.12 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
15.13 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
15.14 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
16 MTJ Mathura Junction 938 Km 07:20 07:55 35 min Su, Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
16.1 MSRP Murhesi Rampur Uttar Pradesh
16.2 CRG Churaman Nagri Rajasthan
16.3 JJA Jajan Patti Rajasthan
16.4 RKR Ranikund Rarah Rajasthan
16.5 DUM Dhaurmui Jaghna Rajasthan
17 BTE Bharatpur Junction 972 Km 08:24 08:25 1 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
17.1 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
17.2 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
17.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
17.4 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
17.5 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
18 BXN Bayana Junction 1013 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
18.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
18.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
18.3 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
19 HAN Hindaun City 1046 Km 09:21 09:22 1 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
19.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
19.2 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
19.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
19.4 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
19.5 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
20 GGC Gangapur City 1091 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
20.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
21 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 1107 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
21.1 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
21.2 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
21.3 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
21.4 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
22 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1154 Km 11:06 11:08 2 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
22.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
22.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
22.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
23 IDG Indargarh 1191 Km 11:35 11:36 1 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
23.1 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
23.2 LBN Laban Rajasthan
23.3 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
23.4 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
23.5 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
23.6 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
23.7 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
23.8 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
24 KOTA Kota Junction 1262 Km 12:55 Destination Su, Mo & We Rajasthan

Patna Junction to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13237, Patna - Mathura Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Mathura Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Kota Junction is 789 miles or 1262 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13237, Patna - Mathura Express PNBE to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13237, PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.