You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Patna - Mathura Express

Patna - Mathura Express, 13237 - Patna Junction To Kota Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13237, PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Kota Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Mathura Express
Number13237
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance789 miles / 1262 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Mathura Express, Train number 13237. Timing of Patna - Mathura Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 11:50 -- Su, Tu & Sa Bihar
1.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
1.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
2 DNR Danapur 9 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Bihar
2.1 NEO Neora Bihar
2.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
2.3 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
2.4 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
2.5 BTA Bihta Bihar
2.6 KWR Koelwar Bihar
2.7 KUA Kulharia Bihar
2.8 JMIR Jamira Bihar
3 ARA Ara 49 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Bihar
3.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
3.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
3.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
3.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
3.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
3.6 BEA Behea Bihar
3.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
3.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
3.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
3.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
3.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
3.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
3.13 DURE Dumraon Bihar
3.14 BUE Baruna Bihar
4 BXR Buxar 117 Km 13:32 13:34 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Bihar
4.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
4.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
4.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
4.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
4.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
4.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
4.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
4.8 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
5 ZNA Zamania 167 Km 14:11 14:12 1 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5.1 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
5.2 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
5.3 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
5.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
5.5 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
5.6 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
5.7 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
6 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 211 Km 15:35 15:45 10 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
6.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
7 BSB Varanasi Junction 230 Km 16:25 16:40 15 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
7.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
7.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
7.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
7.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
7.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
7.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
7.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
7.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
8 JNU Jaunpur Junction 288 Km 17:31 17:32 1 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8.1 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
8.2 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
8.3 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
8.4 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
9 SHG Shahganj Junction 321 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
9.2 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
9.3 MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh
9.4 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
10 ABP Akbarpur 365 Km 19:09 19:11 2 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
10.2 GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh
10.3 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
10.4 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
10.5 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
11 AY Ayodhya 419 Km 19:54 19:55 1 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
11.1 ACND Andevnagar Uttar Pradesh
12 FD Faizabad Junction 426 Km 20:19 20:23 4 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
12.2 SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh
12.3 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
12.4 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
12.5 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
12.6 RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh
12.7 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
12.8 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
12.9 DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh
12.10 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
12.11 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
12.12 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
12.13 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.14 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
12.15 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
12.16 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
13 LKO Lucknow 554 Km 23:20 23:55 35 min Su, Tu & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
13.2 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
13.3 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
13.4 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
13.5 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
13.6 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
13.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
13.8 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
13.9 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
13.10 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
14 ON Unnao Junction 610 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Su, Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
14.1 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
14.2 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
15 CNB Kanpur Central 627 Km 01:25 01:32 7 min Su, Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
16 TDL Tundla Junction 858 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Su, Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
17 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 890 Km 05:24 05:25 1 min Su, Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
18 AGC Agra Cantonment 886 Km 05:45 06:05 20 min Su, Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
18.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
18.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
18.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
18.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
18.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
18.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
18.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
19 MTJ Mathura Junction 940 Km 07:20 07:50 30 min Su, Mo & We Uttar Pradesh
20 BTE Bharatpur Junction 974 Km 08:24 08:25 1 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
20.1 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
20.2 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
20.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
20.4 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
20.5 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
21 BXN Bayana Junction 1016 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
21.1 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
21.2 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
21.3 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
22 HAN Hindaun City 1048 Km 09:21 09:22 1 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
22.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
22.2 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
22.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
22.4 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
22.5 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
23 GGC Gangapur City 1093 Km 10:04 10:05 1 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
23.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
24 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar 1110 Km 10:24 10:25 1 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
24.1 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
24.2 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
24.3 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
24.4 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
25 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1156 Km 11:07 11:08 1 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
25.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
25.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
25.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
26 IDG Indargarh 1193 Km 11:34 11:36 2 min Su, Mo & We Rajasthan
26.1 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
26.2 LBN Laban Rajasthan
26.3 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
26.4 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
26.5 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
26.6 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
26.7 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
26.8 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
27 KOTA Kota Junction 1266 Km 12:55 Destination Su, Mo & We Rajasthan

Patna Junction to Kota Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13237, Patna - Mathura Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Kota Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Mathura Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Kota Junction is 789 miles or 1262 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13237, Patna - Mathura Express PNBE to KOTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13237, PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - MATHURA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.