You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Patna - Pune Express
 

Patna - Pune Express, 12150 - Patna Junction To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12150, PATNA - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Pune Express
Number12150
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1113 miles / 1780 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Pune Express, Train number 12150. Timing of Patna - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 22:55 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
1.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
1.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
1.4 NEO Neora Bihar
1.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
1.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
1.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
1.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
1.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
1.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
1.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
2 ARA Ara 50 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Daily Bihar
2.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
2.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
2.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
2.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
2.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
2.6 BEA Behea Bihar
2.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
2.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
2.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
2.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
2.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
2.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
2.13 DURE Dumraon Bihar
2.14 BUE Baruna Bihar
3 BXR Buxar 118 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Daily Bihar
3.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
3.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
3.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
3.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
3.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
3.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
3.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
3.8 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
3.10 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
3.11 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
3.12 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
3.13 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
3.14 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
3.15 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
3.16 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
3.17 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 212 Km 02:37 02:52 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 ALD Allahabad Junction 365 Km 05:10 05:30 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
5.2 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5.3 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
5.4 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
5.5 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
5.6 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
5.7 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
5.8 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
5.9 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
5.10 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
5.11 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
5.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
5.13 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.14 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
5.15 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
5.16 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
5.17 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
5.18 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
5.19 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
5.20 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
5.21 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
5.22 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
5.23 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
6 STA Satna 543 Km 08:15 08:25 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
6.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
7 MYR Maihar 578 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
7.2 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
7.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
7.4 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
7.5 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
8 KTE Katni 641 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
8.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
8.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
8.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
8.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
8.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
8.7 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
8.8 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
8.9 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
8.10 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
9 JBP Jabalpur 732 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
9.2 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
9.3 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
9.4 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
9.5 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
9.6 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
9.7 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
9.8 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
9.9 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.10 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
9.11 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
9.12 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
9.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
9.14 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
9.15 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
9.16 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
9.17 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
9.18 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
9.19 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
9.20 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
9.21 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
9.22 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
9.23 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
9.24 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
9.25 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
9.26 ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh
9.27 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
9.28 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.29 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.30 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
9.31 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
9.32 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
9.33 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
9.34 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
9.35 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
9.36 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
9.37 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
9.38 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.39 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
9.40 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
9.41 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
9.42 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
9.43 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
9.44 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
9.45 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
9.46 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
9.47 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
9.48 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
9.49 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
9.50 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
9.51 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
10 KNW Khandwa 1160 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
10.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
10.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
10.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
10.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
10.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
10.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
10.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
10.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
10.10 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
10.11 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
10.12 RV Raver Maharashtra
10.13 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
10.14 SAV Savda Maharashtra
10.15 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
10.16 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
11 BSL Bhusaval 1284 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
11.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
11.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
11.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
11.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
11.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
11.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
11.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
11.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
11.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
11.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
11.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
11.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
11.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
11.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
11.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
11.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
11.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
11.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
11.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
11.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
12 MMR Manmad Junction 1468 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
12.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
12.3 YL Yeola Maharashtra
13 KPG Kopargaon 1510 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
13.2 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
13.3 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
13.4 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
14 BAP Belapur 1554 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
14.2 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
14.3 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
14.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
14.5 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
14.6 VL Vilad Maharashtra
14.7 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
15 ANG Ahmednagar 1621 Km 01:50 01:53 3 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
15.2 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
15.3 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
15.4 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
15.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
15.6 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
15.7 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
15.8 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
15.9 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
16 DD Daund Junction 1705 Km 03:55 04:10 15 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
16.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
16.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
16.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
16.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
16.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
16.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
16.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
16.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
16.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
16.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
16.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
16.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
17 PUNE Pune Junction 1780 Km 05:30 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Patna Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12150, Patna - Pune Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Pune Junction is 1113 miles or 1780 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 12150, Patna - Pune Express PNBE to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12150, PATNA - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.