Given below is the details about Train Number 12150, PATNA - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Patliputra Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Patna - Pune Express, Train Number - 12150
Patliputra Junction (PPTA)
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Distance 1103 miles / 1764 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Pune Express, Train number 12150. Timing of Patna - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PPTA Patliputra Junction Origin 22:50 -- Daily BR
2 DNR Danapur 5 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Daily BR
3 ARA Ara 45 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily BR
4 BXR Buxar 113 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Daily BR
5 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 207 Km 02:42 02:52 10 min Daily UP
6 COI Cheoki 352 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Daily UP
7 STA Satna 528 Km 08:15 08:25 10 min Daily MP
8 MYR Maihar 563 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily MP
9 KTE Katni 626 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Daily MP
10 JBP Jabalpur 717 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Daily MP
11 KNW Khandwa 1145 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Daily MP
12 BAU Burhanpur 1214 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily MP
13 BSL Bhusaval 1269 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Daily MH
14 MMR Manmad Junction 1453 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily MH
15 KPG Kopargaon 1495 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Daily MH
16 BAP Belapur 1539 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily MH
17 ANG Ahmednagar 1605 Km 01:50 01:53 3 min Daily MH
18 DD Daund Junction 1689 Km 03:55 04:10 15 min Daily MH
19 PUNE Pune Junction 1764 Km 05:30 Destination Daily MH

Patliputra Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12150, Patna - Pune Express. This train operates between Patliputra Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patliputra Junction and Pune Junction is 1103 miles or 1764 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Patliputra Junction

Train No. 12150, Patna - Pune Express PPTA to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12150, PATNA - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.