Given below is the details about Train Number 12150, PATNA - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Danapur and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Patna - Pune Express, Train Number - 12150
Danapur (DNR)
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Distance 1096 miles / 1754 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Pune Express, Train number 12150. Timing of Patna - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DNR Danapur Origin 22:55 -- Daily BR
2 ARA Ara 39 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily BR
3 BXR Buxar 108 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Daily BR
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 202 Km 02:42 02:52 10 min Daily UP
5 ACOI   342 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Daily
6 STA Satna 517 Km 08:15 08:25 10 min Daily MP
7 MYR Maihar 553 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily MP
8 KTE Katni 616 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Daily MP
9 JBP Jabalpur 706 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Daily MP
10 ET Itarsi Junction 951 Km 14:50 15:00 10 min Daily MP
11 KNW Khandwa 1135 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Daily MP
12 BAU Burhanpur 1204 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily MP
13 BSL Bhusaval 1258 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Daily MH
14 MMR Manmad Junction 1442 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily MH
15 KPG Kopargaon 1484 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Daily MH
16 BAP Belapur 1528 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily MH
17 ANG Ahmednagar 1595 Km 01:50 01:53 3 min Daily MH
18 DD Daund Junction 1679 Km 03:55 04:10 15 min Daily MH
19 PUNE Pune Junction 1754 Km 05:30 Destination Daily MH

Danapur to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12150, Patna - Pune Express. This train operates between Danapur and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Danapur and Pune Junction is 1096 miles or 1754 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Danapur

Train No. 12150, Patna - Pune Express DNR to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12150, PATNA - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.