Given below is the details about Train Number 12150, PATNA - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Pune Express Distance1113 miles / 1780 km
Number12150 Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Pune Express, Train number 12150. Timing of Patna - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 22:55 -- Daily BR
2 ARA Ara 49 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily BR
3 BXR Buxar 117 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Daily BR
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 211 Km 02:42 02:52 10 min Daily UP
5 ALD Allahabad Junction 365 Km 05:10 05:30 20 min Daily UP
6 STA Satna 548 Km 08:15 08:25 10 min Daily MP
7 MYR Maihar 583 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily MP
8 KTE Katni 646 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Daily MP
9 JBP Jabalpur 737 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Daily MP
10 ET Itarsi Junction 982 Km 15:00 15:10 10 min Daily MP
11 KNW Khandwa 1165 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Daily MP
12 BAU Burhanpur 1234 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily MP
13 BSL Bhusaval 1289 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Daily MH
14 MMR Manmad Junction 1473 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily MH
15 KPG Kopargaon 1515 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Daily MH
16 BAP Belapur 1559 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily MH
17 ANG Ahmednagar 1626 Km 01:50 01:53 3 min Daily MH
18 DD Daund Junction 1709 Km 03:55 04:10 15 min Daily MH
19 PUNE Pune Junction 1784 Km 05:30 Destination Daily MH

Patna Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12150, Patna - Pune Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Pune Junction is 1113 miles or 1780 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 12150, Patna - Pune Express PNBE to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12150, PATNA - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.