Given below is the details about Train Number 12150, PATNA - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Patliputra Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Patna - Pune Express, Train Number - 12150
Patliputra Junction (PPTA)
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Distance 1113 miles / 1781 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Pune Express, Train number 12150. Timing of Patna - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PPTA Patliputra Junction Origin 22:50 -- Daily BR
2 ARA Ara 45 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily BR
3 BXR Buxar 113 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Daily BR
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 207 Km 02:42 02:52 10 min Daily UP
5 ALD Allahabad Junction 361 Km 05:10 05:35 25 min Daily UP
6 STA Satna 544 Km 08:15 08:25 10 min Daily MP
7 MYR Maihar 579 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily MP
8 KTE Katni 642 Km 09:40 09:45 5 min Daily MP
9 JBP Jabalpur 733 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Daily MP
10 KNW Khandwa 1162 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Daily MP
11 BAU Burhanpur 1231 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily MP
12 BSL Bhusaval 1285 Km 19:30 19:40 10 min Daily MH
13 MMR Manmad Junction 1469 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily MH
14 KPG Kopargaon 1511 Km 00:04 00:05 1 min Daily MH
15 BAP Belapur 1555 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily MH
16 ANG Ahmednagar 1622 Km 01:50 01:53 3 min Daily MH
17 DD Daund Junction 1706 Km 03:55 04:10 15 min Daily MH
18 PUNE Pune Junction 1781 Km 05:30 Destination Daily MH

Patliputra Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12150, Patna - Pune Express. This train operates between Patliputra Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patliputra Junction and Pune Junction is 1113 miles or 1781 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pune Junction to Patliputra Junction

Train No. 12150, Patna - Pune Express PPTA to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12150, PATNA - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.