Given below is the details about Train Number 12792, PATNA - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Secunderabad Express Distance1159 miles / 1854 km
Number12792 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12792. Timing of Patna - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DNR Danapur Origin 12:15 -- Daily BR
2 ARA Ara 39 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Daily BR
3 BXR Buxar 108 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Daily BR
4 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 144 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min Daily UP
5 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 202 Km 15:50 16:05 15 min Daily UP
6 BSB Varanasi Junction 220 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Daily UP
7 BHLP Bhulanpur 226 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily UP
8 GYN Gyanpur Road 280 Km 18:15 18:16 1 min Daily UP
9 ALY Allahabad City 342 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily UP
10 ALD Allahabad Junction 345 Km 20:20 20:48 28 min Daily UP
11 STA Satna 528 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Daily MP
12 KTE Katni 626 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Daily MP
13 JBP Jabalpur 717 Km 02:40 02:50 10 min Daily MP
14 ET Itarsi Junction 962 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Daily MP
15 GDYA Ghoradongri 1032 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Daily MP
16 BZU Betul 1069 Km 08:53 08:56 3 min Daily MP
17 PAR Pandhurna 1155 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily MP
18 NGP Nagpur 1259 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Daily MH
19 SEGM Sevagram 1335 Km 12:54 12:56 2 min Daily MH
20 CD Chandrapur 1456 Km 14:28 14:31 3 min Daily MH
21 BPQ Balharshah 1470 Km 15:25 15:35 10 min Daily MH
22 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1540 Km 16:25 16:26 1 min Daily AP
23 BPA Belampalli 1579 Km 17:02 17:03 1 min Daily AP
24 MCI Mancheral 1598 Km 17:17 17:18 1 min Daily AP
25 RDM Ramagundam 1612 Km 17:27 17:28 1 min Daily AP
26 PDPL Peddapalli 1629 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily AP
27 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1714 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily AP
28 SC Secunderabad Junction 1854 Km 21:30 Destination Daily AP

Danapur to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12792, Patna - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction is 1159 miles or 1854 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur

Train No. 12792, Patna - Secunderabad Express DNR to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12792, PATNA - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.