You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Patna - Secunderabad Express
 

Patna - Secunderabad Express, 12792 - Patna Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12792, PATNA - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Secunderabad Express
Number12792
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1150 miles / 1840 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12792. Timing of Patna - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 12:05 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
1.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
1.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
1.4 NEO Neora Bihar
1.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
1.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
1.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
1.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
1.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
1.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
1.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
1.12 ARA Ara Bihar
1.13 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
1.14 KRS Karisath Bihar
1.15 KYA Kauriya Bihar
1.16 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
1.17 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
1.18 BEA Behea Bihar
1.19 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
1.20 BYN Banahi Bihar
1.21 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
1.22 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
1.23 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
1.24 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
1.25 DURE Dumraon Bihar
1.26 BUE Baruna Bihar
2 BXR Buxar 118 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Daily Bihar
2.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
2.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
2.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
2.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
2.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
2.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
3 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 154 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
3.2 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
3.3 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
3.4 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
3.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
3.6 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
3.7 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
3.8 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
3.9 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 212 Km 15:50 16:05 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
4.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
5 BSB Varanasi Junction 229 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh
6 BHLP Bhulanpur 235 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 HDT Hardattpur Uttar Pradesh
6.2 RTB Raja Talab Uttar Pradesh
6.3 NTU Nigatpur Uttar Pradesh
6.4 KWH Kachhwa Road Uttar Pradesh
6.5 KFK Katka Uttar Pradesh
6.6 MBS Madhosingh Uttar Pradesh
6.7 AHM Ahimanpur Uttar Pradesh
6.8 ALMW Almaw Uttar Pradesh
6.9 SJGH Sarai Jagdish Uttar Pradesh
6.10 JGG Jangiganj Uttar Pradesh
7 GYN Gyanpur Road 289 Km 18:22 18:23 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 ATRR Atraura Uttar Pradesh
7.2 BYH Bhiti Uttar Pradesh
7.3 HDK Handia Khas Uttar Pradesh
7.4 SDC Saidabad Uttar Pradesh
7.5 RTR Ramnathpur Uttar Pradesh
7.6 JI Jhusi Uttar Pradesh
7.7 DRGJ Daraganj Uttar Pradesh
8 ALY Allahabad City 351 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 ALD Allahabad Junction 353 Km 20:20 20:45 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
9.2 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
9.3 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
9.4 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
9.5 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
9.6 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
9.7 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
9.8 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
9.9 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
9.10 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
9.11 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
9.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
9.13 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.14 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
9.15 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
9.16 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
9.17 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
9.18 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
9.19 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
9.20 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
9.21 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
9.22 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
9.23 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
10 STA Satna 531 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
10.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
10.3 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
10.4 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
10.5 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
10.6 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
10.7 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
10.8 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
11 KTE Katni 629 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
11.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
11.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
11.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
11.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
11.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
11.7 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
11.8 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
11.9 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
11.10 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
12 JBP Jabalpur 720 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
12.2 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
12.3 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
12.4 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
12.5 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
12.6 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
12.7 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
12.8 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
12.9 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
12.10 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
12.11 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
12.12 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
12.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
12.14 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
12.15 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
12.16 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
12.17 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
12.18 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
12.19 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
12.20 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
12.21 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
12.22 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
12.23 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
12.24 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
12.25 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
13 ET Itarsi Junction 965 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
13.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
13.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
13.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
13.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
13.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
13.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
13.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
13.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
13.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
13.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
14 GDYA Ghoradongri 1035 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
14.2 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
15 BZU Betul 1072 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
15.2 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
15.3 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
15.4 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
15.5 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
15.6 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
15.7 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
15.8 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
15.9 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
15.10 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
15.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
15.12 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
15.13 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
15.14 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
15.15 KATL Katol Maharashtra
15.16 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
15.17 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
15.18 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
15.19 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
15.20 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
15.21 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
16 NGP Nagpur 1262 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
16.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
16.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
16.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
16.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
16.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
16.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
16.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
16.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
16.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
17 SEGM Sevagram 1339 Km 12:55 12:56 1 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
17.2 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
17.3 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
17.4 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
17.5 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
17.6 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
17.7 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
17.8 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
17.9 WRR Warora Maharashtra
17.10 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
17.11 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
17.12 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
17.13 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
17.14 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
18 CD Chandrapur 1460 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
18.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
18.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
19 BPQ Balharshah 1474 Km 15:25 15:45 20 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
19.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
19.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
19.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
19.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
19.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
20 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1543 Km 16:25 16:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
20.2 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
20.3 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
20.4 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
21 BPA Belampalli 1582 Km 17:02 17:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
21.2 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
22 MCI Mancheral 1601 Km 17:17 17:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
23 RDM Ramagundam 1615 Km 17:27 17:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
23.2 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
23.3 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
23.4 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
23.5 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
23.6 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
23.7 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
23.8 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
23.9 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
23.10 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
24 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1708 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 SC Secunderabad Junction 1840 Km 21:30 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Patna Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12792, Patna - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 1150 miles or 1840 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 12792, Patna - Secunderabad Express PNBE to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12792, PATNA - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.