You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Patna - Secunderabad Express

Patna - Secunderabad Express, 12792 - Patna Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12792, PATNA - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Secunderabad Express
Number12792
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1150 miles / 1840 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Secunderabad Express, Train number 12792. Timing of Patna - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 12:05 -- Daily Bihar
2 BXR Buxar 117 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Daily Bihar
3 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 153 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 211 Km 15:50 16:05 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 BSB Varanasi Junction 230 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 BHLP Bhulanpur 236 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 GYN Gyanpur Road 290 Km 18:15 18:16 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 ALY Allahabad City 352 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 ALD Allahabad Junction 354 Km 20:20 20:48 28 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 STA Satna 538 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 KTE Katni 636 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 JBP Jabalpur 727 Km 02:40 02:50 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 ET Itarsi Junction 972 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 GDYA Ghoradongri 1042 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 BZU Betul 1079 Km 08:53 08:56 3 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 PAR Pandhurna 1165 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 NGP Nagpur 1269 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Daily Maharashtra
18 SEGM Sevagram 1345 Km 12:54 12:56 2 min Daily Maharashtra
19 CD Chandrapur 1466 Km 14:28 14:31 3 min Daily Maharashtra
20 BPQ Balharshah 1480 Km 15:25 15:45 20 min Daily Maharashtra
21 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1550 Km 16:25 16:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 BPA Belampalli 1588 Km 17:02 17:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 MCI Mancheral 1608 Km 17:17 17:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 RDM Ramagundam 1622 Km 17:27 17:28 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 PDPL Peddapalli 1639 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1724 Km 18:48 18:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 SC Secunderabad Junction 1864 Km 21:30 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Patna Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12792, Patna - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 1150 miles or 1840 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 12792, Patna - Secunderabad Express PNBE to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12792, PATNA - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.