Given below is the details about Train Number 12742, PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Patna - Vasco da Gama Express, Train Number - 12742
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Vasco da Gama (VSG)
Distance 1516 miles / 2426 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Vasco da Gama Express, Train number 12742. Timing of Patna - Vasco da Gama Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 14:00 -- Fr BR
2 ARA Ara 49 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Fr BR
3 BXR Buxar 117 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Fr BR
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 211 Km 17:40 17:55 15 min Fr UP
5 STA Satna 532 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Fr MP
6 KTE Katni 630 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Sa MP
7 JBP Jabalpur 721 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Sa MP
8 ET Itarsi Junction 966 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Sa MP
9 KNW Khandwa 1149 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Sa MP
10 BSL Bhusaval 1273 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Sa MH
11 MMR Manmad Junction 1456 Km 16:12 16:15 3 min Sa MH
12 NK Nasik Road 1530 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Sa MH
13 IGP Igatpuri 1580 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Sa MH
14 KYN Kalyan 1663 Km 20:57 21:00 3 min Sa MH
15 PNVL Panvel 1701 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Sa MH
16 CHI Chiplun 1958 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Su MH
17 RN Ratnagiri 2064 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Su MH
18 SWV Sawantwadi Road 2288 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Su MH
19 THVM Thivim 2333 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Su GA
20 MAO Madgaon 2398 Km 07:50 08:20 30 min Su GA
21 VSG Vasco da Gama 2426 Km 08:55 Destination Su GA

Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12742, Patna - Vasco da Gama Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Vasco da Gama Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Vasco da Gama is 1516 miles or 2426 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction

Train No. 12742, Patna - Vasco da Gama Express PNBE to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12742, PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.