Given below is the details about Train Number 12742, PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Vasco da Gama Express Distance1512 miles / 2419 km
Number12742 Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Vasco da Gama Express, Train number 12742. Timing of Patna - Vasco da Gama Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 14:00 -- Sa BR
2 ARA Ara 49 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Sa BR
3 BXR Buxar 117 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Sa BR
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 211 Km 17:40 17:55 15 min Sa UP
5 STA Satna 532 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Sa MP
6 KTE Katni 630 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Su MP
7 JBP Jabalpur 721 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Su MP
8 ET Itarsi Junction 966 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Su MP
9 KNW Khandwa 1149 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Su MP
10 BSL Bhusaval 1273 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Su MH
11 MMR Manmad Junction 1456 Km 16:12 16:15 3 min Su MH
12 NK Nasik Road 1530 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Su MH
13 IGP Igatpuri 1580 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Su MH
14 KYN Kalyan 1663 Km 20:57 21:00 3 min Su MH
15 PNVL Panvel 1701 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Su MH
16 CHI Chiplun 1957 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Mo MH
17 RN Ratnagiri 2063 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Mo MH
18 SWV Sawantwadi Road 2288 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Mo MH
19 THVM Thivim 2333 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Mo GA
20 MAO Madgaon 2398 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Mo GA
21 VSG Vasco da Gama 2426 Km 08:55 Destination Mo GA

Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12742, Patna - Vasco da Gama Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Vasco da Gama Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Vasco da Gama is 1512 miles or 2419 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction

Train No. 12742, Patna - Vasco da Gama Express PNBE to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12742, PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.