You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Patna - Vasco da Gama Express

Patna - Vasco da Gama Express, 12742 - Patna Junction To Vasco da Gama

Given below is the details about Train Number 12742, PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Vasco da Gama Express
Number12742
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1512 miles / 2419 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Vasco da Gama Express, Train number 12742. Timing of Patna - Vasco da Gama Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 14:00 -- Sa Bihar
2 ARA Ara 49 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Sa Bihar
3 BXR Buxar 117 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Sa Bihar
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 211 Km 17:40 17:55 15 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
5 STA Satna 532 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
6 KTE Katni 630 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
7 JBP Jabalpur 721 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
8 ET Itarsi Junction 966 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
9 KNW Khandwa 1144 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
10 BSL Bhusaval 1268 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Su Maharashtra
11 MMR Manmad Junction 1452 Km 16:12 16:15 3 min Su Maharashtra
12 NK Nasik Road 1525 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Su Maharashtra
13 IGP Igatpuri 1575 Km 18:40 18:45 5 min Su Maharashtra
14 KYN Kalyan 1658 Km 20:57 21:00 3 min Su Maharashtra
15 PNVL Panvel 1698 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Su Maharashtra
16 CHI Chiplun 1954 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Mo Maharashtra
17 RN Ratnagiri 2060 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Mo Maharashtra
18 SWV Sawantwadi Road 2284 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Mo Maharashtra
19 THVM Thivim 2330 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Mo Goa
20 MAO Madgaon 2394 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Mo Goa
21 VSG Vasco da Gama 2422 Km 08:55 Destination Mo Goa

Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12742, Patna - Vasco da Gama Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Vasco da Gama Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Vasco da Gama is 1512 miles or 2419 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction

Train No. 12742, Patna - Vasco da Gama Express PNBE to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12742, PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.