You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Patna - Vasco da Gama Express

Patna - Vasco da Gama Express, 12742 - Patna Junction To Vasco da Gama

Given below is the details about Train Number 12742, PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS operating service between Patna Junction and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePatna - Vasco da Gama Express
Number12742
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1512 miles / 2419 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Vasco da Gama Express, Train number 12742. Timing of Patna - Vasco da Gama Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PNBE Patna Junction Origin 14:00 -- Sa Bihar
1.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
1.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
1.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
1.4 NEO Neora Bihar
1.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
1.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
1.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
1.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
1.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
1.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
1.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
2 ARA Ara 50 Km 14:41 14:43 2 min Sa Bihar
2.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
2.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
2.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
2.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
2.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
2.6 BEA Behea Bihar
2.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
2.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
2.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
2.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
2.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
2.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
2.13 DURE Dumraon Bihar
2.14 BUE Baruna Bihar
3 BXR Buxar 118 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Sa Bihar
3.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
3.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
3.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
3.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
3.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
3.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
3.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
3.8 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
3.10 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
3.11 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
3.12 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
3.13 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
3.14 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
3.15 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
3.16 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
3.17 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
4 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 212 Km 17:40 17:55 15 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
4.1 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
4.2 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
4.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
4.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
4.5 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
4.6 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
4.7 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
4.8 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
4.9 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
4.10 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
4.11 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
4.12 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
4.13 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
4.14 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
4.15 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
4.16 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
4.17 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
4.18 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
4.19 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
4.20 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
4.21 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
4.22 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
4.23 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
4.24 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
4.25 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
4.26 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
4.27 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
4.28 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
4.29 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
4.30 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
4.31 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
4.32 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.33 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
4.34 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
4.35 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
4.36 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
4.37 EDA Itwan Dundaila Madhya Pradesh
4.38 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
4.39 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
4.40 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
4.41 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
4.42 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
4.43 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
5 STA Satna 525 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Sa Madhya Pradesh
5.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
5.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
5.3 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
5.4 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
5.5 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
5.6 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
5.7 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
5.8 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
6 KTE Katni 623 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
6.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
6.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
6.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
6.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
6.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
6.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
6.7 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
6.8 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
6.9 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
6.10 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
7 JBP Jabalpur 714 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
7.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
7.2 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
7.3 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
7.4 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
7.5 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
7.6 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
7.7 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
7.8 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
7.9 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
7.10 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
7.11 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
7.12 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
7.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
7.14 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
7.15 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
7.16 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
7.17 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
7.18 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
7.19 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
7.20 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
7.21 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
7.22 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
7.23 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
7.24 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
7.25 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
8 ET Itarsi Junction 959 Km 07:50 08:00 10 min Su Madhya Pradesh
8.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
8.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
8.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
8.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
8.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
8.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
8.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
8.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
8.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
8.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
8.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
8.14 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
8.15 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
8.16 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
8.17 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
8.18 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
8.19 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
8.20 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
8.21 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
8.22 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
8.23 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
8.24 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
8.25 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
9 KNW Khandwa 1143 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
9.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
9.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
9.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
9.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
9.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
9.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
9.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
9.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
9.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
9.10 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
9.11 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
9.12 RV Raver Maharashtra
9.13 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
9.14 SAV Savda Maharashtra
9.15 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
9.16 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
10 BSL Bhusaval 1266 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Su Maharashtra
10.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
10.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
10.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
10.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
10.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
10.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
10.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
10.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
10.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
10.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
10.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
10.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
10.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
10.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
10.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
10.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
10.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
10.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
10.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
10.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
10.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
11 MMR Manmad Junction 1450 Km 16:12 16:15 3 min Su Maharashtra
11.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
11.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
11.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
11.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
11.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
11.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
11.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
12 NK Nasik Road 1523 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Su Maharashtra
12.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
12.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
12.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
12.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
12.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
13 IGP Igatpuri 1574 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Su Maharashtra
13.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
13.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
13.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
13.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
13.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
13.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
13.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
13.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
13.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
13.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
13.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
13.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
13.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
14 KYN Kalyan 1657 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Su Maharashtra
14.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
14.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
14.3 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
14.4 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
14.5 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
14.6 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
14.7 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
14.8 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
15 PNVL Panvel 1694 Km 21:50 21:55 5 min Su Maharashtra
15.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
15.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
15.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
15.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
15.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
15.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
15.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
15.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
15.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
15.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
15.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
15.12 INP Indapur Maharashtra
15.13 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
15.14 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
15.15 VEER Veer Maharashtra
15.16 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
15.17 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
15.18 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
15.19 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
15.20 KHED Khed Maharashtra
15.21 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
15.22 CHI Chiplun Maharashtra
15.23 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
15.24 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
15.25 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
15.26 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
15.27 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
15.28 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
16 RN Ratnagiri 2056 Km 02:25 02:30 5 min Mo Maharashtra
16.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
16.2 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
16.3 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
16.4 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
16.5 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
16.6 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
16.7 KKW Kankavali Maharashtra
16.8 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
16.9 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
16.10 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
17 SWV Sawantwadi Road 2280 Km 04:57 04:58 1 min Mo Maharashtra
17.1 MADR Madure Maharashtra
17.2 PERN Pernem Goa
18 THVM Thivim 2326 Km 05:21 05:22 1 min Mo Goa
18.1 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
18.2 VEN Verna Goa
18.3 MJO Majorda Goa
18.4 SRVX Suravali Goa
19 MAO Madgaon 2390 Km 08:00 08:20 20 min Mo Goa
19.1 MJO Majorda Goa
19.2 CSM Cansaulim Goa
19.3 SKVL Sankval Goa
19.4 DBM Dabolim Goa
20 VSG Vasco da Gama 2418 Km 08:55 Destination Mo Goa

Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12742, Patna - Vasco da Gama Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Patna - Vasco da Gama Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Vasco da Gama is 1512 miles or 2419 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction

Train No. 12742, Patna - Vasco da Gama Express PNBE to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12742, PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.