You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pearl City Express

Pearl City Express, 12693 - Chennai Egmore To Tuticorin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12693, PEARL CITY EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePearl City Express
Number12693
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance410 miles / 656 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pearl City Express, Train number 12693. Timing of Pearl City Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 19:15 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
1.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.3 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
1.4 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
1.5 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
1.6 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
1.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
1.8 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
1.9 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
1.11 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
1.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
1.13 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
2.2 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
2.3 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
2.4 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
2.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
2.6 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
2.7 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
2.8 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
2.9 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
3.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
3.3 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
4 MMK Madurantakam 80 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 20:39 20:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
5.2 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
5.3 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
5.4 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
6 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
6.2 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
6.3 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
6.4 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
7 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
7.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
7.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
7.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
7.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
7.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
8 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
8.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
8.3 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
8.4 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
8.5 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
8.6 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
8.7 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
8.8 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
9 ALU Ariyalur 266 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
9.2 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
9.3 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
9.4 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
9.5 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
9.6 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
9.7 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
9.8 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
9.9 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
9.10 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
9.11 SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu
9.12 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
9.13 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
10 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
10.2 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
10.3 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
10.4 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
10.5 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
10.6 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
10.7 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
10.8 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
10.9 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
10.10 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
11 DG Dindigul Junction 430 Km 02:46 02:47 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
11.2 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
12 KQN Kodai road 455 Km 03:15 03:16 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
12.2 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
12.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
12.4 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
12.5 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
13 MDU Madurai Junction 496 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
14 TMQ Tirumangalam 513 Km 04:07 04:08 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
14.2 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
15 VPT Virudunagar Junction 539 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
16 SRT Satur 566 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
17 CVP Kovilpatti 587 Km 05:21 05:22 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
18 KDU Kadambur 609 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
19 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 623 Km 06:00 06:01 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 PYM Pandiyapuram Tamil Nadu
19.2 KLPM Kailasapuram Tamil Nadu
19.3 TIP Tattapparai Tamil Nadu
20 MVN Milavittan 647 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21 TME Tuti Melur 653 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22 TN Tuticorin 655 Km 07:10 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12693, Pearl City Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Pearl City Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin is 410 miles or 656 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 12693, Pearl City Express MS to TN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12693, PEARL CITY EXPRESS. Details about the PEARL CITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.