You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pearl City Express

Pearl City Express, 12693 - Chennai Egmore To Tuticorin

Given below is the details about Train Number 12693, PEARL CITY EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePearl City Express
Number12693
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance410 miles / 656 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pearl City Express, Train number 12693. Timing of Pearl City Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MS Chennai Egmore Origin 19:15 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 TBM Tambaram 24 Km 19:39 19:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 55 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 MMK Madurantakam 80 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 MLMR Melmaruvattur 91 Km 20:39 20:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 TMV Tindivanam 121 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 VM Villupuram Junction 158 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213 Km 22:45 22:47 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 ALU Ariyalur 266 Km 23:26 23:27 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 335 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 DG Dindigul Junction 430 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 KQN Kodai road 455 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 MDU Madurai Junction 496 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 TMQ Tirumangalam 513 Km 04:07 04:08 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15 VPT Virudunagar Junction 539 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16 SRT Satur 566 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17 CVP Kovilpatti 587 Km 05:21 05:22 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18 KDU Kadambur 609 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 623 Km 06:00 06:01 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20 MVN Milavittan 647 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21 TME Tuti Melur 653 Km 06:39 06:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22 TN Tuticorin 655 Km 07:10 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12693, Pearl City Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Pearl City Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin is 410 miles or 656 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin
Return Trains from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 12693, Pearl City Express MS to TN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12693, PEARL CITY EXPRESS. Details about the PEARL CITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.