You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pearl City Express
 

Pearl City Express, 12694 - Tuticorin To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 12694, PEARL CITY EXPRESS operating service between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePearl City Express
Number12694
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance410 miles / 656 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tuticorin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pearl City Express, Train number 12694. Timing of Pearl City Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TN Tuticorin Origin 19:50 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 TME Tuti Melur Tamil Nadu
2 MVN Milavittan 8 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 TIP Tattapparai Tamil Nadu
2.2 KLPM Kailasapuram Tamil Nadu
2.3 PYM Pandiyapuram Tamil Nadu
3 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 32 Km 20:22 20:23 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
4 KDU Kadambur 46 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
5 CVP Kovilpatti 68 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
6 SRT Satur 89 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
7 VPT Virudunagar Junction 116 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
7.2 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
8 TMQ Tirumangalam 142 Km 22:05 22:06 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
9 MDU Madurai Junction 159 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
9.2 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
9.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
9.4 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
9.5 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
10 KQN Kodai road 200 Km 23:21 23:22 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
10.2 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
11 DG Dindigul Junction 225 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
11.2 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
11.3 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
11.4 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
11.5 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
11.6 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
11.7 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
11.8 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
11.9 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
11.10 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
12 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 320 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
12.2 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
12.3 SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu
12.4 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
12.5 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
12.6 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
12.7 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
12.8 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
12.9 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
12.10 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
12.11 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
12.12 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
12.13 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
13 ALU Ariyalur 389 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
13.2 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
13.3 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
13.4 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
13.5 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
13.6 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
13.7 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
13.8 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
14 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 443 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
14.2 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
14.3 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
14.4 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
14.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
14.6 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
15 VM Villupuram Junction 497 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
15.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
15.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
15.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
16 TMV Tindivanam 534 Km 05:09 05:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
16.2 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
16.3 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
16.4 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
17 MLMR Melmaruvattur 565 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18 MMK Madurantakam 575 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
18.2 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
18.3 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
19 CGL Chengalpattu 600 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
19.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
19.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
19.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
19.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
19.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
19.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
19.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
19.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
20 TBM Tambaram 631 Km 06:44 06:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
20.1 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
20.2 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
20.3 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
20.4 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
20.5 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
20.6 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
20.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
20.8 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
20.9 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
21 MBM Mambalam 649 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21.1 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
21.2 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
21.3 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
22 MS Chennai Egmore 656 Km 07:45 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12694, Pearl City Express. This train operates between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Pearl City Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore is 410 miles or 656 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin

Train No. 12694, Pearl City Express TN to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12694, PEARL CITY EXPRESS. Details about the PEARL CITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.