Given below is the details about Train Number 12694, PEARL CITY EXPRESS operating service between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePearl City Express Distance410 miles / 656 km
Number12694 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tuticorin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pearl City Express, Train number 12694. Timing of Pearl City Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TN Tuticorin Origin 19:50 -- Daily TN
2 MVN Milavittan 7 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily TN
3 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 31 Km 20:22 20:23 1 min Daily TN
4 KDU Kadambur 45 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Daily TN
5 CVP Kovilpatti 67 Km 20:54 20:55 1 min Daily TN
6 SRT Satur 88 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily TN
7 VPT Virudunagar Junction 115 Km 21:44 21:45 1 min Daily TN
8 TMQ Tirumangalam 141 Km 22:05 22:06 1 min Daily TN
9 MDU Madurai Junction 158 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Daily TN
10 KQN Kodai road 199 Km 23:24 23:25 1 min Daily TN
11 DG Dindigul Junction 224 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily TN
12 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 319 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily TN
13 ALU Ariyalur 388 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Daily TN
14 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 442 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily TN
15 VM Villupuram Junction 496 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily TN
16 TMV Tindivanam 533 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Daily TN
17 MLMR Melmaruvattur 564 Km 05:33 05:35 2 min Daily TN
18 MMK Madurantakam 574 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily TN
19 CGL Chengalpattu 599 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily TN
20 TBM Tambaram 630 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily TN
21 MBM Mambalam 648 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Daily TN
22 MS Chennai Egmore 655 Km 07:45 Destination Daily TN

Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12694, Pearl City Express. This train operates between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Pearl City Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore is 410 miles or 656 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin

Train No. 12694, Pearl City Express TN to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12694, PEARL CITY EXPRESS. Details about the PEARL CITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.