Given below is the details about Train Number 12711, PINAKINI EXPRESS operating service between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Pinakini Express, Train Number - 12711
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Chennai Central (MAS)
Distance 269 miles / 430 km Running Time 7 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pinakini Express, Train number 12711. Timing of Pinakini Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BZA Vijayawada Junction Origin 06:00 -- Daily AP
2 TEL Tenali Junction 31 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Daily AP
3 NDO Nidubrolu 53 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily AP
4 BPP Bapatla 73 Km 07:07 07:08 1 min Daily AP
5 CLX Chirala 88 Km 07:19 07:20 1 min Daily AP
6 OGL Ongole 138 Km 08:03 08:04 1 min Daily AP
7 SKM Singarayakonda 166 Km 08:26 08:27 1 min Daily AP
8 KVZ Kavali 203 Km 08:51 08:52 1 min Daily AP
9 BTTR Bitragunta 220 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Daily AP
10 NLR Nellore 254 Km 09:28 09:29 1 min Daily AP
11 GDR Gudur Junction 292 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily AP
12 NYP Nayadupeta 320 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Daily AP
13 SPE Sullurupeta 347 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily AP
14 MAS Chennai Central 430 Km 13:00 Destination Daily TN

Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12711, Pinakini Express. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Pinakini Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central is 269 miles or 430 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12711, Pinakini Express BZA to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12711, PINAKINI EXPRESS. Details about the PINAKINI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.