Given below is the details about Train Number 12712, PINAKINI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePinakini Express Distance269 miles / 431 km
Number12712 Running Time 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pinakini Express, Train number 12712. Timing of Pinakini Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 14:05 -- Daily TN
1.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex TN
1.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction TN
1.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction TN
1.4 TNP Tondiarpettai TN
1.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar TN
1.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur TN
1.7 WCN Wimco Nagar TN
1.8 KAVM Kathivakkam TN
1.9 ENR Ennore TN
1.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar TN
1.11 AIP Attippattu TN
1.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam TN
1.13 MJR Minjur TN
1.14 APB Anuppambattu TN
1.15 PON Ponneri TN
1.16 KVP Kavaraippettai TN
1.17 GPD Gummidipundi TN
1.18 ELR Elavur TN
1.19 AKM Arambakkam TN
1.20 TADA Tada AP
1.21 AKAT Akkampet AP
2 SPE Sullurupeta 82 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily AP
2.1 PEL Polireddipalem AP
2.2 DVR Doravartchtram AP
2.3 NYP Nayadupeta AP
2.4 PYA Pedapariya AP
2.5 ODUR Odur AP
3 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Daily AP
3.1 MBL Manubolu AP
3.2 KMLP Kommarapudi AP
3.3 VKT Venkatachalam AP
3.4 VDE Vedayapalem AP
3.5 NLS Nellore South AP
4 NLR Nellore 175 Km 16:52 16:53 1 min Daily AP
4.1 PGU Padugupadu AP
4.2 KJJ Kodavaluru AP
4.3 TMC Talamanchi AP
4.4 AXR Alluru Road AP
5 BTTR Bitragunta 209 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Daily AP
5.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm AP
6 KVZ Kavali 226 Km 17:33 17:34 1 min Daily AP
6.1 TTU Tettu AP
6.2 UPD Ulavapadu AP
7 SKM Singarayakonda 263 Km 17:58 17:59 1 min Daily AP
7.1 TNR Tanguturu AP
7.2 SDM Surareddipalem AP
8 OGL Ongole 291 Km 18:30 18:31 1 min Daily AP
8.1 KRV Karavadi AP
8.2 ANB Ammanabrolu AP
8.3 RPRL Raparla Halt AP
8.4 UGD Uppugunduru AP
8.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam AP
8.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru AP
8.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli AP
8.8 VTM Vetapalemu AP
8.9 JAQ Jandrapeta AP
9 CLX Chirala 341 Km 19:05 19:06 1 min Daily AP
9.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt AP
9.2 IPPM Ipurupalem AP
9.3 SPF Stuartpuram AP
10 BPP Bapatla 356 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Daily AP
10.1 APL Appikatla AP
10.2 MCVM Machavaram AP
11 NDO Nidubrolu 376 Km 19:35 19:36 1 min Daily AP
11.1 MDKU Modukuru AP
11.2 TSR Tsunduru AP
12 TEL Tenali Junction 398 Km 19:51 19:52 1 min Daily AP
13 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 21:10 Destination Daily AP

Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12712, Pinakini Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pinakini Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction is 269 miles or 431 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12712, Pinakini Express MAS to BZA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12712, PINAKINI EXPRESS. Details about the PINAKINI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.