You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pinakini Express
 

Pinakini Express, 12712 - Chennai Central To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12712, PINAKINI EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePinakini Express
Number12712
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance269 miles / 431 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pinakini Express, Train number 12712. Timing of Pinakini Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 14:05 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
1.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
1.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
1.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
1.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
1.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
1.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
1.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
1.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
1.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
1.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
1.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
1.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
1.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
1.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
2 SPE Sullurupeta 83 Km 15:14 15:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
2.2 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
2.3 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
2.4 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
2.5 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
3 GDR Gudur Junction 138 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
3.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
3.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
3.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
3.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
4 NLR Nellore 176 Km 16:52 16:53 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
4.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
4.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
4.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
5 BTTR Bitragunta 210 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
6 KVZ Kavali 227 Km 17:33 17:34 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
7 SKM Singarayakonda 264 Km 17:58 17:59 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
7.2 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
8 OGL Ongole 292 Km 18:30 18:31 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
8.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
8.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
8.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
8.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
8.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
8.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
8.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
8.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
9 CLX Chirala 342 Km 19:05 19:06 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
9.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
9.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
10 BPP Bapatla 357 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
10.2 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
11 NDO Nidubrolu 377 Km 19:35 19:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
11.2 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
12 TEL Tenali Junction 399 Km 19:51 19:52 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
12.2 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
12.3 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
12.4 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
12.5 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
12.6 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
13 BZA Vijayawada Junction 431 Km 21:10 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12712, Pinakini Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pinakini Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction is 269 miles or 431 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12712, Pinakini Express MAS to BZA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12712, PINAKINI EXPRESS. Details about the PINAKINI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.