You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express

Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express, 12897 - Pondicherry To Bhubaneshwar

Given below is the details about Train Number 12897, PONDICHERRY - BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS operating service between Pondicherry and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Number12897
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance890 miles / 1424 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express, Train number 12897. Timing of Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PDY Pondicherry Origin 18:30 -- We Pondicherry
2 VM Villupuram Junction 37 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min We Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 140 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min We Tamil Nadu
4 MS Chennai Egmore 196 Km 22:10 22:30 20 min We Tamil Nadu
5 GDR Gudur Junction 337 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
6 NLR Nellore 376 Km 01:42 01:43 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
7 OGL Ongole 492 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 630 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Th Andhra Pradesh
9 RJY Rajamundry 779 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
10 SLO Samalkot Junction 830 Km 08:31 08:32 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
11 DVD Duvvada 963 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
12 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 980 Km 11:45 12:05 20 min Th Andhra Pradesh
13 VZM Vizianagaram 1041 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
14 CHE Srikakulam Road 1110 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
15 PSA Palasa 1183 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
16 BAM Berhampur 1257 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Th Orissa
17 BALU Balugan 1333 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Th Orissa
18 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1404 Km 18:15 18:20 5 min Th Orissa
19 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1423 Km 18:45 Destination Th Orissa

Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12897, Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express. This train operates between Pondicherry and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pondicherry and Bhubaneshwar is 890 miles or 1424 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar
Return Trains from Bhubaneshwar to Pondicherry

Train No. 12897, Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express PDY to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12897, PONDICHERRY - BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS. Details about the PONDICHERRY - BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.