Given below is the details about Train Number 12897, PONDICHERRY - BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS operating service between Pondicherry and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express, Train Number - 12897
Pondicherry (PDY)
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Distance 889 miles / 1423 km Running Time 1 Day(s)
ScheduleWednesday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express, Train number 12897. Timing of Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PDY Pondicherry Origin 18:35 -- Tu PY
2 VM Villupuram Junction 37 Km 19:15 19:20 5 min Tu TN
3 CGL Chengalpattu 140 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Tu TN
4 MS Chennai Egmore 196 Km 22:10 22:30 20 min Tu TN
5 GDR Gudur Junction 337 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min We AP
6 NLR Nellore 376 Km 01:42 01:43 1 min We AP
7 OGL Ongole 492 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min We AP
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 630 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min We AP
9 RJY Rajamundry 779 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min We AP
10 SLO Samalkot Junction 830 Km 08:31 08:32 1 min We AP
11 DVD Duvvada 963 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min We AP
12 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 980 Km 11:40 12:00 20 min We AP
13 VZM Vizianagaram 1041 Km 12:55 12:57 2 min We AP
14 CHE Srikakulam Road 1110 Km 13:49 13:51 2 min We AP
15 PSA Palasa 1183 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min We AP
16 BAM Berhampur 1257 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min We OR
17 BALU Balugan 1333 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min We OR
18 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1404 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min We OR
19 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1423 Km 18:35 Destination We OR

Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12897, Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express. This train operates between Pondicherry and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pondicherry and Bhubaneshwar is 889 miles or 1423 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12897, Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express PDY to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12897, PONDICHERRY - BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS. Details about the PONDICHERRY - BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.