You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express

Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express, 12897 - Pondicherry To Bhubaneshwar

Given below is the details about Train Number 12897, PONDICHERRY - BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS operating service between Pondicherry and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Number12897
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance890 miles / 1424 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express, Train number 12897. Timing of Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PDY Pondicherry Origin 18:30 -- We Pondicherry
1.1 VI Villianur Pondicherry
1.2 CBU Cbabusamudram Tamil Nadu
1.3 VRA Valavanur Tamil Nadu
2 VM Villupuram Junction 37 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min We Tamil Nadu
2.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
2.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
2.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
2.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
2.5 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
2.6 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
2.7 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
2.8 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
2.9 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
2.10 MLMR Melmaruvattur Tamil Nadu
2.11 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
2.12 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
2.13 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
2.14 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
3 CGL Chengalpattu 140 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min We Tamil Nadu
3.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
3.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
3.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
3.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
3.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
3.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
3.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
3.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
3.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
3.10 TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu
3.11 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
3.12 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
3.13 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
3.14 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
3.15 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
3.16 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
3.17 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
3.18 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
3.19 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
3.20 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
3.21 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
3.22 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
3.23 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
4 MS Chennai Egmore 196 Km 22:10 22:30 20 min We Tamil Nadu
4.1 MPK Chennai Park Tamil Nadu
4.2 MPKT Chennai Park Town Tamil Nadu
4.3 MSF Chennai Fort Tamil Nadu
4.4 MSB Chennai Beach Tamil Nadu
4.5 RPM Royapuram Tamil Nadu
4.6 WST Washermanpet Tamil Nadu
4.7 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
4.8 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
4.9 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
4.10 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
4.11 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
4.12 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
4.13 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
4.14 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
4.15 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
4.16 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
4.17 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
4.18 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
4.19 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
4.20 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
4.21 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
4.22 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
4.23 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
4.24 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
4.25 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
4.26 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
4.27 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
4.28 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
4.29 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
4.30 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
4.31 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
5 GDR Gudur Junction 337 Km 01:15 01:17 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
5.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
5.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
5.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
6 NLR Nellore 376 Km 01:42 01:43 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
6.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
6.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
6.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
6.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
6.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
6.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
6.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
6.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
6.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
6.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
7 OGL Ongole 492 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 630 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Th Andhra Pradesh
9 RJY Rajamundry 779 Km 07:51 07:53 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
9.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
9.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
9.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
9.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
9.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
9.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
9.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
10 SLO Samalkot Junction 830 Km 08:31 08:32 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
10.1 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.2 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
10.3 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
10.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
10.5 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.6 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.7 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.8 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
10.9 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
10.10 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
10.11 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
10.12 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
10.13 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.14 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.15 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
10.16 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
10.17 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
11 DVD Duvvada 963 Km 11:10 11:12 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
11.1 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
11.2 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
12 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 980 Km 11:45 12:05 20 min Th Andhra Pradesh
12.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
12.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
12.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
12.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
12.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
12.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
12.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
12.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
13 VZM Vizianagaram 1041 Km 13:00 13:02 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
13.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
13.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
13.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
13.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
13.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
13.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
13.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
14 CHE Srikakulam Road 1110 Km 13:52 13:54 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
14.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
14.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
14.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
14.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
14.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
14.6 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
14.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
14.8 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
15 PSA Palasa 1183 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
15.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
15.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
15.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
15.4 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
15.5 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
15.6 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
15.7 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
15.8 GTA Golanthra Orissa
16 BAM Berhampur 1257 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Th Orissa
16.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
16.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
16.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
16.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
16.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
16.6 HMA Humma Orissa
16.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
16.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
16.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
16.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
17 BALU Balugan 1333 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Th Orissa
17.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
17.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
17.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
17.4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
17.5 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
17.6 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
17.7 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
17.8 GLBA Golabai Orissa
17.9 TAP Tapang Orissa
17.10 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
17.11 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
17.12 ARGL Argul Orissa
18 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1404 Km 18:05 18:20 15 min Th Orissa
18.1 RTN Retang Orissa
18.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
18.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
19 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1423 Km 18:45 Destination Th Orissa

Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12897, Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express. This train operates between Pondicherry and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pondicherry and Bhubaneshwar is 890 miles or 1424 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar
Return Trains from Bhubaneshwar to Pondicherry

Train No. 12897, Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express PDY to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12897, PONDICHERRY - BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS. Details about the PONDICHERRY - BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.