You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pondicherry Howrah Express

Pondicherry Howrah Express, 12868 - Pondicherry To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12868, PONDICHERRY HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Pondicherry and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePondicherry Howrah Express
Number12868
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1192 miles / 1907 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pondicherry Howrah Express, Train number 12868. Timing of Pondicherry Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PDY Pondicherry Origin 12:30 -- We Pondicherry
2 VM Villupuram Junction 37 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min We Tamil Nadu
3 VLR Vellore Cantonment 187 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min We Tamil Nadu
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 197 Km 16:55 17:05 10 min We Tamil Nadu
5 TPTY Tirupati 302 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
6 RU Renigunta Junction 312 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min We Andhra Pradesh
7 NLR Nellore 433 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 687 Km 02:40 03:00 20 min Th Andhra Pradesh
9 DVD Duvvada 1020 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
10 VZM Vizianagaram 1085 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Th Andhra Pradesh
11 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1448 Km 14:35 14:50 15 min Th Orissa
12 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1467 Km 15:10 15:15 5 min Th Orissa
13 BLS Balasore 1672 Km 18:31 18:33 2 min Th Orissa
14 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1791 Km 20:08 20:23 15 min Th West Bengal
15 HWH Howrah Junction 1909 Km 22:25 Destination Th West Bengal

Pondicherry to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12868, Pondicherry Howrah Express. This train operates between Pondicherry and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pondicherry and Howrah Junction is 1192 miles or 1907 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Pondicherry

Train No. 12868, Pondicherry Howrah Express PDY to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12868, PONDICHERRY HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the PONDICHERRY HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.