You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pondicherry Howrah Express
 

Pondicherry Howrah Express, 12868 - Pondicherry To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12868, PONDICHERRY HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Pondicherry and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePondicherry Howrah Express
Number12868
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1192 miles / 1907 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pondicherry Howrah Express, Train number 12868. Timing of Pondicherry Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PDY Pondicherry Origin 12:30 -- We Pondicherry
1.1 VI Villianur Pondicherry
1.2 CBU Cbabusamudram Tamil Nadu
1.3 VRA Valavanur Tamil Nadu
2 VM Villupuram Junction 38 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min We Tamil Nadu
2.1 VKM Venkatesapuram Tamil Nadu
2.2 TELI Teli Tamil Nadu
2.3 MMP Mambalappattu Tamil Nadu
2.4 AYD Ayandur Tamil Nadu
2.5 MUY Mugaiyur Tamil Nadu
2.6 TRK Tirukoilur
2.7 AND Andampaliam Tamil Nadu
2.8 TNI Tandarai Tamil Nadu
2.9 TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu
2.10 TJM Turinjapuram Tamil Nadu
2.11 AGM Agaram Sibbandi Tamil Nadu
2.12 PRL Polur Tamil Nadu
2.13 MCL Madimangalam Tamil Nadu
2.14 ARV Arni Road Tamil Nadu
2.15 SDPT Sedarampattu Tamil Nadu
2.16 OPN Onnupuram Halt Tamil Nadu
2.17 KMM Kannamangalam Tamil Nadu
2.18 KNB Kaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
2.19 PNTR Pennathur Halt Tamil Nadu
3 VLR Vellore Cantonment 188 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min We Tamil Nadu
3.1 VT Vellore Town Tamil Nadu
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 198 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min We Tamil Nadu
4.1 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
4.2 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
4.3 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.4 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
4.5 CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh
4.6 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
4.7 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
4.8 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
4.9 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
4.10 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
4.11 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
4.12 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
4.13 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
5 TPTY Tirupati 303 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
5.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
6 RU Renigunta Junction 312 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min We Andhra Pradesh
6.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
6.3 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
6.4 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
6.5 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
6.6 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
6.7 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
6.8 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
6.9 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
6.10 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
6.11 GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh
6.12 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
6.13 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
6.14 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
6.15 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
6.16 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
7 NLR Nellore 434 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
7.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
7.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
7.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
7.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
7.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
7.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
7.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
7.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
7.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
7.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
7.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
7.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
7.13 OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh
7.14 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
7.15 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
7.16 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
7.17 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
7.18 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
7.19 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
7.20 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
7.21 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
7.22 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
7.23 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
7.24 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
7.25 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
7.26 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
7.27 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
7.28 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
7.29 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.30 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
7.31 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
7.32 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
7.33 VRU Valiveru Andhra Pradesh
7.34 TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh
7.35 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
7.36 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
7.37 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
7.38 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
7.39 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
7.40 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
7.41 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 688 Km 02:40 03:00 20 min Th Andhra Pradesh
8.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
8.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
8.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
8.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
8.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
8.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
8.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
8.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
8.10 EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh
8.11 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
8.12 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
8.13 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
8.14 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
8.15 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
8.16 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
8.17 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
8.18 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
8.19 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
8.20 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
8.21 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
8.22 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
8.23 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
8.24 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
8.25 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
8.26 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
8.27 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
8.28 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
8.29 RJY Rajamundry Andhra Pradesh
8.30 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
8.31 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.32 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
8.33 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
8.34 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
8.35 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
8.36 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
8.37 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
8.38 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
8.39 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
8.40 CRPM Chandrampalem Andhra Pradesh
8.41 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
8.42 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
8.43 MVRM Mallavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.44 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
8.45 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
8.46 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.47 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
8.48 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.49 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
8.50 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
8.51 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
8.52 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
8.53 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
8.54 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
8.55 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.56 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
8.57 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
8.58 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
9 DVD Duvvada 1021 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
9.1 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
9.2 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
9.3 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
9.4 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
9.5 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
9.6 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
10 VZM Vizianagaram 1086 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Th Andhra Pradesh
10.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
10.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
10.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
10.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
10.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
10.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
10.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
10.8 CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh
10.9 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
10.10 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
10.11 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.12 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
10.13 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.14 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
10.15 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.16 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
10.17 PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh
10.18 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
10.19 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
10.20 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
10.21 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
10.22 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
10.23 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
10.24 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
10.25 GTA Golanthra Orissa
10.26 BAM Berhampur Orissa
10.27 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
10.28 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
10.29 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
10.30 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
10.31 GAM Ganjam Orissa
10.32 HMA Humma Orissa
10.33 RBA Rambha Orissa
10.34 KIT Khallikot Orissa
10.35 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
10.36 CLKA Chilka Orissa
10.37 BALU Balugan Orissa
10.38 SLZ Solari Orissa
10.39 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
10.40 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
10.41 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
10.42 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
10.43 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
10.44 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
10.45 GLBA Golabai Orissa
10.46 TAP Tapang Orissa
10.47 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
10.48 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
10.49 ARGL Argul Orissa
11 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1449 Km 14:35 14:50 15 min Th Orissa
11.1 RTN Retang Orissa
11.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
11.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
12 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1468 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Th Orissa
12.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
12.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
12.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
12.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
12.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
12.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
12.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
12.8 CTC Cuttack Orissa
12.9 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
12.10 NRG Nergundi Orissa
12.11 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
12.12 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
12.13 BYY Byree Orissa
12.14 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
12.15 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
12.16 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
12.17 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
12.18 JEN Jenapur Orissa
12.19 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
12.20 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
12.21 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
12.22 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
12.23 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
12.24 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
12.25 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
12.26 KED Kenduapada Orissa
12.27 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
12.28 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
12.29 BHC Bhadrakh Orissa
12.30 RNTL Ranital Orissa
12.31 MKO Markona Orissa
12.32 SZZ Sabira Orissa
12.33 SORO Soro Orissa
12.34 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
12.35 PNPN Panpana Orissa
12.36 KHF Khantapara Orissa
12.37 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
13 BLS Balasore 1673 Km 18:31 18:33 2 min Th Orissa
13.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
13.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
13.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
13.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
13.5 BTS Basta Orissa
13.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
13.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
13.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
13.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
13.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
13.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
13.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
13.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
13.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
13.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
13.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
13.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
13.18 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
14 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1791 Km 20:08 20:23 15 min Th West Bengal
14.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
14.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
14.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
14.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
14.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
14.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
14.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
14.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
14.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
14.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
14.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
14.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
14.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
14.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
14.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
14.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
14.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
14.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
14.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
14.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
14.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
14.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
14.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
14.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
14.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
14.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
14.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
14.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
14.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
14.30 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
14.31 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
14.32 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
14.33 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
15 HWH Howrah Junction 1907 Km 22:25 Destination Th West Bengal

Pondicherry to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12868, Pondicherry Howrah Express. This train operates between Pondicherry and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pondicherry and Howrah Junction is 1192 miles or 1907 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Pondicherry

Train No. 12868, Pondicherry Howrah Express PDY to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12868, PONDICHERRY HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the PONDICHERRY HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.