Given below is the details about Train Number 12868, PONDICHERRY HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Pondicherry and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Pondicherry Howrah Express, Train Number - 12868
Pondicherry (PDY)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 1198 miles / 1917 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pondicherry Howrah Express, Train number 12868. Timing of Pondicherry Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PDY Pondicherry Origin 12:30 -- Tu PY
2 VM Villupuram Junction 37 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Tu TN
3 VLR Vellore Cantonment 187 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Tu TN
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 197 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Tu TN
5 TPTY Tirupati 302 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Tu AP
6 RU Renigunta Junction 312 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min Tu AP
7 NLR Nellore 433 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Tu AP
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 687 Km 02:40 02:55 15 min We AP
9 DVD Duvvada 1020 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min We AP
10 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1038 Km 08:30 08:50 20 min We AP
11 VZM Vizianagaram 1099 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min We AP
12 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1461 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min We OR
13 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1480 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min We OR
14 BLS Balasore 1681 Km 18:42 18:44 2 min We OR
15 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1799 Km 20:18 20:33 15 min We WB
16 HWH Howrah Junction 1917 Km 22:40 Destination We WB

Pondicherry to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12868, Pondicherry Howrah Express. This train operates between Pondicherry and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pondicherry and Howrah Junction is 1198 miles or 1917 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Pondicherry

Train No. 12868, Pondicherry Howrah Express PDY to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12868, PONDICHERRY HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the PONDICHERRY HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.