You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pondicherry - Mangalore Express

Pondicherry - Mangalore Express, 16857 - Pondicherry To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16857, PONDICHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePondicherry - Mangalore Express
Number16857
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance539 miles / 863 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pondicherry - Mangalore Express, Train number 16857. Timing of Pondicherry - Mangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PDY Pondicherry Origin 16:35 -- Sa Pondicherry
2 VM Villupuram Junction 37 Km 17:20 17:30 10 min Sa Tamil Nadu
3 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 92 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
4 ALU Ariyalur 145 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
5 SRGM Srirangam 203 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
6 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 215 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Sa Tamil Nadu
7 KRR Karur 290 Km 22:22 22:25 3 min Sa Tamil Nadu
8 ED Erode Junction 356 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
9 TUP Tiruppur 406 Km 00:33 00:35 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
10 CBE Coimbatore Junction 456 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
11 PGT Palghat 511 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Su Kerala
12 SRR Shoranur 553 Km 04:35 04:45 10 min Su Kerala
13 TIR Tirur 598 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Su Kerala
14 CLT Calicut 639 Km 06:25 06:30 5 min Su Kerala
15 MAHE Mahe 698 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Su Pondicherry
16 TLY Tellicherry 707 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Su Kerala
17 CAN Cannanore 728 Km 08:15 08:20 5 min Su Kerala
18 KGQ Kasaragod 814 Km 09:53 09:55 2 min Su Kerala
19 MAQ Mangalore Central 860 Km 11:10 Destination Su Karnataka

Pondicherry to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16857, Pondicherry - Mangalore Express. This train operates between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry - Mangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central is 539 miles or 863 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pondicherry to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Pondicherry

Train No. 16857, Pondicherry - Mangalore Express PDY to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16857, PONDICHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the PONDICHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.