You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pondicherry - Mangalore Express

Pondicherry - Mangalore Express, 16857 - Pondicherry To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16857, PONDICHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePondicherry - Mangalore Express
Number16857
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance539 miles / 863 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pondicherry - Mangalore Express, Train number 16857. Timing of Pondicherry - Mangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PDY Pondicherry Origin 16:35 -- Sa Pondicherry
1.1 VI Villianur Pondicherry
1.2 CBU Cbabusamudram Tamil Nadu
1.3 VRA Valavanur Tamil Nadu
2 VM Villupuram Junction 37 Km 17:20 17:30 10 min Sa Tamil Nadu
2.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
2.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
2.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
2.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
2.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
2.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
3 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 92 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
3.1 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
3.2 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
3.3 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
3.4 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
3.5 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
3.6 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
3.7 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
3.8 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
4 ALU Ariyalur 145 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
4.1 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
4.2 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
4.3 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
4.4 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
4.5 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
4.6 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
4.7 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
4.8 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
4.9 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
4.10 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
5 SRGM Srirangam 203 Km 19:58 20:00 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
5.1 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
5.2 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
6 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 215 Km 20:40 20:50 10 min Sa Tamil Nadu
6.1 TPE Tiruchirapalli PLKI Tamil Nadu
6.2 TP Tiruchirapalli Fort Tamil Nadu
6.3 MTNL Muttarasanallur Tamil Nadu
6.4 MKY Mekkudi Tamil Nadu
6.5 JPM Jiyapuram Tamil Nadu
6.6 EL Elamanur Tamil Nadu
6.7 PGN Perugamani Tamil Nadu
6.8 PLI Pettaivayatalai Tamil Nadu
6.9 MUQ Marudur Tamil Nadu
6.10 KLT Kulitalai Tamil Nadu
6.11 TIC Timmachipuram Tamil Nadu
6.12 LP Lalapet Tamil Nadu
6.13 MMH Mahadanapuram Tamil Nadu
6.14 SEV Sithalavai Tamil Nadu
6.15 MYU Mayanoor Tamil Nadu
6.16 MVS Manavasi Tamil Nadu
6.17 VRQ Virarakkiyam Tamil Nadu
7 KRR Karur 290 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
7.1 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
7.2 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
7.3 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
7.4 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
7.5 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
7.6 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
8 ED Erode Junction 356 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
8.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
8.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
8.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
8.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
8.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
8.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
9 TUP Tiruppur 406 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
9.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
9.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
9.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
9.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
10 CBE Coimbatore Junction 456 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
10.1 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
10.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
10.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
10.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
10.5 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
10.6 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
10.7 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
11 PGT Palghat 511 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Su Kerala
11.1 PLL Parli Kerala
11.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
11.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
11.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
11.5 OTP Ottappalam Kerala
11.6 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
12 SRR Shoranur 553 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Su Kerala
12.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
12.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
12.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
12.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
12.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
12.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
12.7 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
12.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
13 TIR Tirur 598 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Su Kerala
13.1 TA Tanur Kerala
13.2 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
13.3 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
13.4 KN Kadalundi Kerala
13.5 FK Ferok Kerala
13.6 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
14 CLT Calicut 639 Km 05:20 05:25 5 min Su Kerala
14.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
14.2 WH West Hill Kerala
14.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
14.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
14.5 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
14.6 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
14.7 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
14.8 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
14.9 IGL Iringal Kerala
14.10 BDJ Badagara Kerala
14.11 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
14.12 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
15 MAHE Mahe 698 Km 06:06 06:07 1 min Su Pondicherry
15.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
16 TLY Tellicherry 707 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Su Kerala
16.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
16.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
16.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
17 CAN Cannanore 728 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Su Kerala
17.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
17.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
17.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
17.4 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
17.5 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
17.6 ELM Elimala Kerala
17.7 PAY Payyanur Kerala
17.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
17.9 CDRA Chandera Kerala
17.10 CHV Charvattur Kerala
17.11 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
17.12 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
17.13 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
17.14 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
17.15 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
18 KGQ Kasaragod 814 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Su Kerala
18.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
18.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
18.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
18.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
18.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
18.6 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
19 MAQ Mangalore Central 860 Km 09:50 Destination Su Karnataka

Pondicherry to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16857, Pondicherry - Mangalore Express. This train operates between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry - Mangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central is 539 miles or 863 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pondicherry to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Pondicherry

Train No. 16857, Pondicherry - Mangalore Express PDY to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16857, PONDICHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the PONDICHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.