Given below is details about Train Number 16857, PONDICHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS running between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16857, Pondicherry - Mangalore Express
Distance534 miles / 854 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pondicherry - Mangalore Express, Train number 16857. Timing of Pondicherry - Mangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Pondicherry (PDY)
Origin NA 16:35 NA Sa
Villupuram Junction (VM)
Tamil Nadu
37 Km 17:20 17:30 10min Sa
Vridhachalam Junction (VRI)
Tamil Nadu
92 Km 18:15 18:17 2min Sa
Ariyalur (ALU)
Tamil Nadu
145 Km 18:44 18:45 1min Sa
Srirangam (SRGM)
Tamil Nadu
203 Km 19:28 19:30 2min Sa
Tiruchirapalli (TPJ)
Tamil Nadu
209 Km 20:40 20:50 10min Sa
Karur (KRR)
Tamil Nadu
285 Km 22:12 22:15 3min Sa
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
350 Km 23:45 23:50 5min Sa
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
401 Km 00:28 00:30 2min Su
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
451 Km 01:57 02:00 3min Su
Palghat (PGT)
505 Km 03:25 03:30 5min Su
Shoranur (SRR)
548 Km 04:20 04:25 5min Su
Tirur (TIR)
593 Km 05:03 05:05 2min Su
Calicut (CLT)
634 Km 05:50 05:55 5min Su
Mahe (MAHE)
693 Km 06:38 06:40 2min Su
Tellicherry (TLY)
702 Km 06:53 06:55 2min Su
Cannanore (CAN)
723 Km 07:25 07:30 5min Su
Kasaragod (KGQ)
808 Km 08:28 08:30 2min Su
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
854 Km 09:55 Destination Su

Pondicherry to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16857, Pondicherry - Mangalore Express. This train operates between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry - Mangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central is 534 miles or 854 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pondicherry to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Pondicherry

Train No. 16857, Pondicherry - Mangalore Express PDY to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16857, PONDICHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the PONDICHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.