Given below is the details about Train Number 22403, PONDICHERRY - NEW DELHI EXPRESS operating service between Pondicherry and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Pondicherry - New Delhi Express, Train Number - 22403
Pondicherry (PDY)
New Delhi (NDLS)
Distance 1484 miles / 2375 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pondicherry - New Delhi Express, Train number 22403. Timing of Pondicherry - New Delhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PDY Pondicherry Origin 09:10 -- We PY
2 VM Villupuram Junction 37 Km 09:45 09:50 5 min We TN
3 MS Chennai Egmore 196 Km 12:40 13:00 20 min We TN
4 GDR Gudur Junction 337 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min We AP
5 BZA Vijayawada Junction 630 Km 20:05 20:20 15 min We AP
6 WL Warangal 834 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min We AP
7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1006 Km 02:10 02:11 1 min Th AP
8 BPQ Balharshah 1076 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Th MH
9 NGP Nagpur 1287 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Th MH
10 ET Itarsi Junction 1584 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Th MP
11 BPL Bhopal Junction 1676 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Th MP
12 JHS Jhansi Junction 1966 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Th UP
13 AGC Agra Cantonment 2181 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Th UP
14 MTJ Mathura Junction 2235 Km 23:47 23:50 3 min Th UP
15 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2368 Km 01:51 01:53 2 min Fr DL
16 NDLS New Delhi 2375 Km 02:20 Destination Fr DL

Pondicherry to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22403, Pondicherry - New Delhi Express. This train operates between Pondicherry and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry - New Delhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pondicherry and New Delhi is 1484 miles or 2375 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Pondicherry

Train No. 22403, Pondicherry - New Delhi Express PDY to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22403, PONDICHERRY - NEW DELHI EXPRESS. Details about the PONDICHERRY - NEW DELHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.