You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pondicherry - New Delhi Express

Pondicherry - New Delhi Express, 22403 - Pondicherry To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 22403, PONDICHERRY - NEW DELHI EXPRESS operating service between Pondicherry and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePondicherry - New Delhi Express
Number22403
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1490 miles / 2384 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pondicherry - New Delhi Express, Train number 22403. Timing of Pondicherry - New Delhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PDY Pondicherry Origin 09:05 -- We Pondicherry
1.1 VI Villianur Pondicherry
1.2 CBU Cbabusamudram Tamil Nadu
1.3 VRA Valavanur Tamil Nadu
1.4 VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu
1.5 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
1.6 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
1.7 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
1.8 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
1.9 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
1.10 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
1.11 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
1.12 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
1.13 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
1.14 MLMR Melmaruvattur Tamil Nadu
1.15 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
1.16 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
1.17 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
1.18 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.19 CGL Chengalpattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
1.21 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
1.22 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.23 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
1.24 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
1.25 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
1.26 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
1.27 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
1.28 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
1.29 TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu
1.30 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
1.31 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
1.32 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
1.33 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
1.34 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.35 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
1.36 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
1.37 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
1.38 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
1.39 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
1.40 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
1.41 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.42 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
2 MS Chennai Egmore 196 Km 13:00 13:15 15 min We Tamil Nadu
2.1 MPK Chennai Park Tamil Nadu
2.2 MPKT Chennai Park Town Tamil Nadu
2.3 MSF Chennai Fort Tamil Nadu
2.4 MSB Chennai Beach Tamil Nadu
2.5 RPM Royapuram Tamil Nadu
2.6 WST Washermanpet Tamil Nadu
2.7 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
2.8 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
2.9 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
2.10 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
2.11 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
2.12 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
2.13 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
2.14 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
2.15 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
2.16 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
2.17 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
2.18 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
2.19 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
2.20 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
2.21 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
2.22 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
2.23 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
2.24 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
2.25 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
2.26 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
2.27 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
2.28 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
2.29 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
2.30 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
2.31 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
3 GDR Gudur Junction 337 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 630 Km 20:05 20:20 15 min We Andhra Pradesh
4.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
4.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
4.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
4.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
4.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
4.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
4.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
4.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
4.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
4.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
4.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.13 KMT Khammam Andhra Pradesh
4.14 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
4.15 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.16 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
4.17 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
4.18 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
4.19 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
4.20 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.21 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
4.22 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
4.23 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
4.24 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
4.25 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
5 WL Warangal 831 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
6 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1004 Km 02:10 02:11 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
6.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
6.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
6.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
6.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
6.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
6.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
7 BPQ Balharshah 1074 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Th Maharashtra
7.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
7.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
7.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
7.4 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra
7.5 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
7.6 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
7.7 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
7.8 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
7.9 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
7.10 WRR Warora Maharashtra
7.11 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
7.12 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
7.13 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
7.14 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
7.15 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
7.16 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
7.17 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
7.18 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
7.19 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
7.20 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
7.21 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
7.22 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
7.23 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
7.24 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
7.25 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
7.26 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
7.27 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
7.28 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
7.29 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
8 NGP Nagpur 1285 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Th Maharashtra
8.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
8.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
8.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
8.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
8.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
8.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
8.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
8.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
8.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
8.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
8.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
8.12 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
8.13 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
8.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
8.15 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
8.16 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
8.17 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
8.18 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
8.19 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
8.20 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
8.21 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
8.22 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
8.23 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
8.24 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
8.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
8.26 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
8.27 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
8.28 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
8.29 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
8.30 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
8.31 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
8.32 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
8.33 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
8.34 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
8.35 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
8.36 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9 ET Itarsi Junction 1582 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
10 BPL Bhopal Junction 1674 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
10.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
10.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
10.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
10.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
10.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
10.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
10.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
10.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
10.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
10.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
10.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
10.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
10.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
10.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
10.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
10.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
10.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
10.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
10.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
10.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
10.21 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
10.22 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
10.23 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
10.24 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
10.25 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
10.26 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
10.27 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
10.28 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
10.29 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
10.30 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
10.31 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
10.32 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
10.33 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
10.34 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
10.35 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
10.36 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
10.37 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
10.38 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
10.39 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
10.40 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
11 JHS Jhansi Junction 1964 Km 19:18 19:28 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
11.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
11.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
11.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
11.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
11.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
11.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
11.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
11.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
11.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
11.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
11.11 GWL Gwalior Madhya Pradesh
11.12 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
11.13 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
11.14 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
11.15 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
11.16 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
11.17 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
11.18 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
11.19 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
11.20 GHER Gher Rajasthan
11.21 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
11.22 MIA Mania Rajasthan
11.23 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
11.24 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
12 AGC Agra Cantonment 2180 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
12.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
12.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
12.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
12.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
12.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
12.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
12.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
13 MTJ Mathura Junction 2233 Km 00:33 00:36 3 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
14 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2367 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Fr Delhi
14.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
14.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
14.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
15 NDLS New Delhi 2374 Km 03:55 Destination Fr Delhi

Pondicherry to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22403, Pondicherry - New Delhi Express. This train operates between Pondicherry and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry - New Delhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pondicherry and New Delhi is 1490 miles or 2384 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Pondicherry

Train No. 22403, Pondicherry - New Delhi Express PDY to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22403, PONDICHERRY - NEW DELHI EXPRESS. Details about the PONDICHERRY - NEW DELHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.