You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pondicherry - New Delhi Express

Pondicherry - New Delhi Express, 22403 - Pondicherry To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 22403, PONDICHERRY - NEW DELHI EXPRESS operating service between Pondicherry and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePondicherry - New Delhi Express
Number22403
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1490 miles / 2384 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pondicherry - New Delhi Express, Train number 22403. Timing of Pondicherry - New Delhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PDY Pondicherry Origin 09:05 -- We Pondicherry
2 CGL Chengalpattu 140 Km 11:48 11:50 2 min We Tamil Nadu
3 MS Chennai Egmore 196 Km 13:00 13:15 15 min We Tamil Nadu
4 GDR Gudur Junction 337 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
5 BZA Vijayawada Junction 630 Km 20:05 20:20 15 min We Andhra Pradesh
6 WL Warangal 831 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1004 Km 02:10 02:11 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
8 BPQ Balharshah 1074 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Th Maharashtra
9 NGP Nagpur 1285 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Th Maharashtra
10 ET Itarsi Junction 1582 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Th Madhya Pradesh
11 BPL Bhopal Junction 1673 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Th Madhya Pradesh
12 JHS Jhansi Junction 1963 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
13 AGC Agra Cantonment 2179 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Th Uttar Pradesh
14 MTJ Mathura Junction 2232 Km 00:33 00:36 3 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
15 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2366 Km 02:44 02:46 2 min Fr Delhi
16 NDLS New Delhi 2373 Km 03:20 Destination Fr Delhi

Pondicherry to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22403, Pondicherry - New Delhi Express. This train operates between Pondicherry and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry - New Delhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pondicherry and New Delhi is 1490 miles or 2384 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Pondicherry

Train No. 22403, Pondicherry - New Delhi Express PDY to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22403, PONDICHERRY - NEW DELHI EXPRESS. Details about the PONDICHERRY - NEW DELHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.