Given below is the details about Train Number 22403, PONDICHERRY - NEW DELHI EXPRESS operating service between Pondicherry and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePondicherry - New Delhi Express Distance1490 miles / 2384 km
Number22403 Running Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pondicherry - New Delhi Express, Train number 22403. Timing of Pondicherry - New Delhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PDY Pondicherry Origin 09:05 -- We PY
2 MS Chennai Egmore 196 Km 13:00 13:15 15 min We TN
3 GDR Gudur Junction 337 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min We AP
4 BZA Vijayawada Junction 630 Km 20:05 20:20 15 min We AP
5 WL Warangal 831 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min We AP
6 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1004 Km 02:10 02:11 1 min Th AP
7 BPQ Balharshah 1074 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Th MH
8 NGP Nagpur 1285 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Th MH
9 ET Itarsi Junction 1582 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Th MP
10 BPL Bhopal Junction 1673 Km 14:35 14:45 10 min Th MP
11 JHS Jhansi Junction 1963 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Th UP
12 AGC Agra Cantonment 2179 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Th UP
13 MTJ Mathura Junction 2232 Km 00:33 00:36 3 min Fr UP
14 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2366 Km 02:44 02:46 2 min Fr DL
15 NDLS New Delhi 2373 Km 03:20 Destination Fr DL

Pondicherry to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22403, Pondicherry - New Delhi Express. This train operates between Pondicherry and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Pondicherry - New Delhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pondicherry and New Delhi is 1490 miles or 2384 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Pondicherry

Train No. 22403, Pondicherry - New Delhi Express PDY to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22403, PONDICHERRY - NEW DELHI EXPRESS. Details about the PONDICHERRY - NEW DELHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.