Given below is details about Train Number 56042, PONDICHERRY - TIRUPATI PASSENGER running between Pondicherry and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56042, Pondicherry - Tirupati Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance177 miles / 283 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pondicherry - Tirupati Passenger, Train number 56042. Timing of Pondicherry - Tirupati Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Pondicherry (PDY)
Puducherry
Origin NA 13:20 NA Daily Daily
Villianur (VI)
Puducherry
7 Km 13:26 13:27 1min Daily Daily
Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)
Tamil Nadu
15 Km 13:33 13:34 1min Daily Daily
Valavanur (VRA)
Tamil Nadu
28 Km 13:43 13:44 1min Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction (VM)
Tamil Nadu
37 Km 14:10 14:20 10min Daily Daily
Mundilyampakkam (MYP)
Tamil Nadu
43 Km 14:34 14:35 1min Daily Daily
Vikravandi (VVN)
Tamil Nadu
50 Km 14:44 14:45 1min Daily Daily
Perani (PEI)
Tamil Nadu
56 Km 14:54 14:55 1min Daily Daily
Mailam (MTL)
Tamil Nadu
65 Km 15:09 15:10 1min Daily Daily
Tindivanam (TMV)
Tamil Nadu
74 Km 15:24 15:25 1min Daily Daily
Olakur (OLA)
Tamil Nadu
86 Km 15:36 15:37 1min Daily Daily
Tozhuppedu (TZD)
Tamil Nadu
96 Km 15:49 15:50 1min Daily Daily
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)
Tamil Nadu
105 Km 16:09 16:10 1min Daily Daily
Madurantakam (MMK)
Tamil Nadu
115 Km 16:24 16:25 1min Daily Daily
Karunguzhi (KGZ)
Tamil Nadu
119 Km 16:31 16:32 1min Daily Daily
Ottivakkam (OV)
Tamil Nadu
132 Km 16:47 16:48 1min Daily Daily
Chengalpattu (CGL)
Tamil Nadu
140 Km 17:30 18:15 45min Daily Daily
Palur (PALR)
Tamil Nadu
152 Km 18:31 18:32 1min Daily Daily
Walajabad (WJ)
Tamil Nadu
162 Km 18:42 18:43 1min Daily Daily
Kanchipuram (CJ)
Tamil Nadu
176 Km 19:02 19:03 1min Daily Daily
Tirumalpur (TMLP)
Tamil Nadu
189 Km 19:12 19:13 1min Daily Daily
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)
Tamil Nadu
203 Km 20:00 20:10 10min Daily Daily
Tiruttani (TRT)
Tamil Nadu
216 Km 20:24 20:25 1min Daily Daily
Ponpadi (POI)
Tamil Nadu
223 Km 20:33 20:34 1min Daily Daily
Nagari (NG)
Andhra Pradesh
232 Km 20:46 20:47 1min Daily Daily
Vepagunta (VGA)
Andhra Pradesh
241 Km 20:58 20:59 1min Daily Daily
Puttur (PUT)
Andhra Pradesh
248 Km 21:07 21:08 1min Daily Daily
Taduku (TDK)
Andhra Pradesh
255 Km 21:17 21:18 1min Daily Daily
Pudi (PUDI)
Andhra Pradesh
264 Km 21:26 21:27 1min Daily Daily
Renigunta Junction (RU)
Andhra Pradesh
274 Km 22:18 22:20 2min Daily Daily
Tirupati (TPTY)
Andhra Pradesh
283 Km 22:45 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Pondicherry - Tirupati Passenger

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Pondicherry - Tirupati Passenger.
Pondicherry to Tirupati

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pondicherry to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Pondicherry

Train No. 56042, Pondicherry - Tirupati Passenger PDY to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56042, PONDICHERRY - TIRUPATI PASSENGER. Details about the PONDICHERRY - TIRUPATI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Pondicherry - Tirupati Passenger, Train number 56042. Timing of Pondicherry - Tirupati Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry