Given below is the details about Train Number 12303, POORVA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePoorva Express Distance956 miles / 1529 km
Number12303 Running Time 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Express, Train number 12303. Timing of Poorva Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 08:05 -- Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 09:10 09:13 3 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa WB
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 10:04 10:06 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa WB
4 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa WB
5 CRJ Chittaranjan 230 Km 11:04 11:05 1 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa WB
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 286 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 315 Km 12:10 12:14 4 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa JH
8 JAJ Jhajha 359 Km 13:12 13:17 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
9 JMU Jamui 385 Km 13:36 13:37 1 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
10 KIUL Kiul Junction 413 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
11 MKA Mokameh Junction 447 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
12 BARH Barh 473 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
13 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 491 Km 15:10 15:12 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
14 PNBE Patna Junction 536 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
15 DNR Danapur 546 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
16 ARA Ara 585 Km 17:01 17:03 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
17 BXR Buxar 654 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa BR
18 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 748 Km 19:37 19:47 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa UP
19 ALD Allahabad Junction 901 Km 21:45 21:55 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa UP
20 CNB Kanpur Central 1096 Km 00:05 00:13 8 min Su, Tu, We & Sa UP
21 ETW Etawah 1235 Km 01:31 01:32 1 min Su, Tu, We & Sa UP
22 TDL Tundla Junction 1327 Km 02:45 02:48 3 min Su, Tu, We & Sa UP
23 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1405 Km 03:44 03:48 4 min Su, Tu, We & Sa UP
24 NDLS New Delhi 1543 Km 07:35 Destination Su, Tu, We & Sa DL

Howrah Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12303, Poorva Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Poorva Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 956 miles or 1529 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12303, Poorva Express HWH to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12303, POORVA EXPRESS. Details about the POORVA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.