Given below is the details about Train Number 12303, POORVA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Poorva Express, Train Number - 12303
Howrah Junction (HWH)
New Delhi (NDLS)
Distance 962 miles / 1539 km Running Time 22 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Express, Train number 12303. Timing of Poorva Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 08:05 -- Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 09:10 09:13 3 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday WB
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 10:04 10:06 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday WB
4 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday WB
5 CRJ Chittaranjan 225 Km 11:04 11:05 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday WB
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 282 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday JH
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 311 Km 12:11 12:15 4 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday JH
8 JAJ Jhajha 355 Km 13:12 13:17 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday BR
9 JMU Jamui 381 Km 13:36 13:37 1 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday BR
10 KIUL Kiul Junction 409 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday BR
11 MKA Mokameh Junction 443 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday BR
12 BARH Barh 468 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday BR
13 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 486 Km 15:10 15:12 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday BR
14 PNBE Patna Junction 532 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday BR
15 DNR Danapur 541 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday BR
16 ARA Ara 581 Km 17:01 17:03 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday BR
17 BXR Buxar 649 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday BR
18 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744 Km 19:37 19:47 10 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday UP
19 ALD Allahabad Junction 897 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday UP
20 CNB Kanpur Central 1091 Km 00:05 00:13 8 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa UP
21 ETW Etawah 1230 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa UP
22 TDL Tundla Junction 1322 Km 02:45 02:48 3 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa UP
23 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1400 Km 03:36 03:39 3 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa UP
24 NDLS New Delhi 1539 Km 06:05 Destination Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa DL

Howrah Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12303, Poorva Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Poorva Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 962 miles or 1539 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12303, Poorva Express HWH to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12303, POORVA EXPRESS. Details about the POORVA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.