You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Poorva Express

Poorva Express, 12303 - Howrah Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12303, POORVA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePoorva Express
Number12303
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance956 miles / 1529 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Express, Train number 12303. Timing of Poorva Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 08:05 -- Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 09:10 09:13 3 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa West Bengal
2.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
2.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
2.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
2.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
2.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
2.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
2.7 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
2.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 10:04 10:06 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa West Bengal
3.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
3.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
3.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
3.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
3.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
3.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
3.7 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
3.8 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
3.9 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
3.10 ASNE Asansol East
4 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa West Bengal
4.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
4.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
4.3 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
4.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
5 CRJ Chittaranjan 230 Km 11:04 11:05 1 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa West Bengal
5.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
5.2 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
5.3 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
5.4 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
5.5 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
5.6 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 286 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
6.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
6.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
6.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
6.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 315 Km 12:12 12:16 4 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
7.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
7.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
7.3 STL Simultala Bihar
7.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
7.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
8 JAJ Jhajha 359 Km 13:12 13:17 5 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bihar
8.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
8.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
8.3 CUX Chaura Bihar
9 JMU Jamui 385 Km 13:36 13:37 1 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bihar
9.1 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
9.2 BFM Bhalui Bihar
9.3 MNP Mananpur Bihar
9.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
9.5 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
9.6 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
9.7 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
10 KIUL Kiul Junction 413 Km 14:00 14:02 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bihar
11 MKA Mokameh Junction 447 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bihar
11.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
11.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
11.3 MOR Mor Bihar
11.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
11.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
11.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
11.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
11.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
11.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
12 BARH Barh 473 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bihar
12.1 ACU Achuara Bihar
12.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
12.3 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
13 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 491 Km 15:10 15:12 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bihar
13.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
13.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
13.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
13.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
13.5 KOO Khusropur Bihar
13.6 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
13.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
13.8 FUT Fatwa Bihar
13.9 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
13.10 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
13.11 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
13.12 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
13.13 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
14 PNBE Patna Junction 536 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bihar
14.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
14.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
15 DNR Danapur 546 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bihar
15.1 NEO Neora Bihar
15.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
15.3 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
15.4 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
15.5 BTA Bihta Bihar
15.6 KWR Koelwar Bihar
15.7 KUA Kulharia Bihar
15.8 JMIR Jamira Bihar
16 ARA Ara 585 Km 17:01 17:03 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bihar
16.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
16.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
16.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
16.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
16.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
16.6 BEA Behea Bihar
16.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
16.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
16.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
16.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
16.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
16.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
16.13 DURE Dumraon Bihar
16.14 BUE Baruna Bihar
17 BXR Buxar 654 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bihar
17.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
17.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
17.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
17.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
17.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
17.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
17.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
17.8 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
17.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
17.10 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
17.11 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
17.12 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
17.13 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
17.14 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
17.15 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
17.16 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
17.17 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
18 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 748 Km 19:37 19:47 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19 ALD Allahabad Junction 901 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20 CNB Kanpur Central 1096 Km 00:27 00:32 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21 ETW Etawah 1235 Km 02:03 02:05 2 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
21.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
21.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
21.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
21.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
21.6 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
21.7 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
21.8 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
21.9 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
22 TDL Tundla Junction 1327 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1405 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Su, Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
23.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
23.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
23.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
23.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
23.6 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
23.7 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
23.8 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
23.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
23.10 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
23.11 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
23.12 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
23.13 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
23.14 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
23.15 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
23.16 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
23.17 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
23.18 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
23.19 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
23.20 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
23.21 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
23.22 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
23.23 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
23.24 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
23.25 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
23.26 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
24 NDLS New Delhi 1543 Km 07:20 Destination Su, Tu, We & Sa Delhi

Howrah Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12303, Poorva Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Poorva Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 956 miles or 1529 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12303, Poorva Express HWH to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12303, POORVA EXPRESS. Details about the POORVA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.