Given below is the details about Train Number 12304, POORVA EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePoorva Express Distance947 miles / 1515 km
Number12304 Running Time 1 Day(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleWednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Express, Train number 12304. Timing of Poorva Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 16:15 -- Su, We, Th & Sa DL
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 17:55 17:58 3 min Su, We, Th & Sa UP
3 TDL Tundla Junction 216 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Su, We, Th & Sa UP
4 ETW Etawah 308 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa UP
5 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Su, We, Th & Sa UP
6 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 01:45 01:53 8 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr UP
7 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr UP
8 BXR Buxar 889 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
9 ARA Ara 957 Km 06:44 06:46 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
10 DNR Danapur 997 Km 07:19 07:21 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
11 PNBE Patna Junction 1006 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1052 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
13 BARH Barh 1070 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
14 MKA Mokameh Junction 1096 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
15 KIUL Kiul Junction 1130 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
16 JMU Jamui 1158 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
17 JAJ Jhajha 1184 Km 11:07 11:12 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
18 JSME Jasidih Junction 1227 Km 11:44 11:48 4 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr JH
19 MDP Madhupur Junction 1256 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr JH
20 CRJ Chittaranjan 1313 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr WB
21 ASN Asansol Junction 1338 Km 13:26 13:41 15 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr WB
22 DGR Durgapur 1385 Km 14:11 14:13 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr WB
23 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1449 Km 15:11 15:16 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr WB
24 HWH Howrah Junction 1543 Km 16:55 Destination Su, Mo, Th & Fr WB

New Delhi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12304, Poorva Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Poorva Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 947 miles or 1515 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12304, Poorva Express NDLS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12304, POORVA EXPRESS. Details about the POORVA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.