Given below is the details about Train Number 12304, POORVA EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Poorva Express, Train Number - 12304
New Delhi (NDLS)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 959 miles / 1534 km Running Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Express, Train number 12304. Timing of Poorva Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 17:35 -- Su, We, Th & Sa DL
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 19:12 19:15 3 min Su, We, Th & Sa UP
3 TDL Tundla Junction 216 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Su, We, Th & Sa UP
4 ETW Etawah 308 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa UP
5 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Su, We, Th & Sa UP
6 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr UP
7 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 790 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr UP
8 BXR Buxar 884 Km 05:34 05:36 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
9 ARA Ara 953 Km 06:20 06:22 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
10 DNR Danapur 992 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
11 PNBE Patna Junction 1002 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1047 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
13 BARH Barh 1065 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
14 MKA Mokameh Junction 1091 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
15 KIUL Kiul Junction 1125 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
16 JMU Jamui 1153 Km 10:21 10:23 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
17 JAJ Jhajha 1179 Km 11:07 11:12 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr BR
18 JSME Jasidih Junction 1223 Km 11:44 11:48 4 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr JH
19 MDP Madhupur Junction 1252 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr JH
20 CRJ Chittaranjan 1308 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr WB
21 ASN Asansol Junction 1333 Km 13:26 13:41 15 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr WB
22 DGR Durgapur 1376 Km 14:11 14:13 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr WB
23 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1440 Km 15:11 15:16 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr WB
24 HWH Howrah Junction 1534 Km 16:55 Destination Su, Mo, Th & Fr WB

New Delhi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12304, Poorva Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Poorva Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 959 miles or 1534 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12304, Poorva Express NDLS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12304, POORVA EXPRESS. Details about the POORVA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.