You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Poorva Express

Poorva Express, 12304 - New Delhi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12304, POORVA EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePoorva Express
Number12304
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance947 miles / 1515 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 25 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Express, Train number 12304. Timing of Poorva Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 16:20 -- Su, We, Th & Sa Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.12 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.13 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.14 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.15 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.17 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.19 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.20 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.23 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.24 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.25 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.26 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 19:24 19:29 5 min Su, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
2.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
2.3 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
2.4 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.5 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
2.6 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
2.7 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
2.8 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
2.9 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
2.10 WSC Shivarampur
3 TDL Tundla Junction 216 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Su, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
3.2 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
3.4 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
3.6 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
3.7 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
3.8 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.9 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
4 ETW Etawah 308 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Su, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 04:40 04:55 15 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
7.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
7.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
7.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
7.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
7.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
7.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
7.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
7.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
7.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
7.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
7.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
7.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
7.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
7.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
7.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
8 BXR Buxar 889 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
8.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
8.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
8.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
8.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
8.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
8.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
8.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
8.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
8.9 BEA Behea Bihar
8.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
8.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
8.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
8.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
8.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
9 ARA Ara 957 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
9.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
9.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
9.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
9.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
9.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
9.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
9.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
9.8 NEO Neora Bihar
10 DNR Danapur 997 Km 07:19 07:21 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
10.1 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
10.2 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
11 PNBE Patna Junction 1006 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
11.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
11.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
11.3 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
11.4 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
11.5 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
11.6 FUT Fatwa Bihar
11.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
11.8 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
11.9 KOO Khusropur Bihar
11.10 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
11.11 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
11.12 KWO Karauta Bihar
11.13 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1052 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
12.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
12.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
12.3 ACU Achuara Bihar
13 BARH Barh 1070 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
13.1 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
13.2 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
13.3 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
13.4 PHK Punarakh Bihar
13.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
13.6 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
13.7 MOR Mor Bihar
13.8 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
13.9 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
14 MKA Mokameh Junction 1096 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
15 KIUL Kiul Junction 1130 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
15.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
15.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
15.3 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
15.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
15.5 MNP Mananpur Bihar
15.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
15.7 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
16 JMU Jamui 1158 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
16.1 CUX Chaura Bihar
16.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
16.3 DPX Dadpur Bihar
17 JAJ Jhajha 1184 Km 11:07 11:12 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
17.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
17.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
17.3 STL Simultala Bihar
17.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
17.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
18 JSME Jasidih Junction 1227 Km 11:44 11:48 4 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Jharkhand
18.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
18.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
18.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
18.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
19 MDP Madhupur Junction 1256 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Jharkhand
19.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
19.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
19.3 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
19.4 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
19.5 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
19.6 BM Bodma West Bengal
20 CRJ Chittaranjan 1313 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr West Bengal
20.1 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
20.2 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
20.3 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
20.4 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
21 ASN Asansol Junction 1338 Km 13:26 13:41 15 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr West Bengal
21.1 ASNE Asansol East
21.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
21.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
21.4 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
21.5 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
21.6 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
21.7 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
21.8 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
21.9 OYR Waria West Bengal
21.10 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
22 DGR Durgapur 1385 Km 14:11 14:13 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr West Bengal
22.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
22.2 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
22.3 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
22.4 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
22.5 GLI Galsi West Bengal
22.6 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
22.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
22.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
23 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1449 Km 15:11 15:16 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr West Bengal
24 HWH Howrah Junction 1543 Km 16:55 Destination Su, Mo, Th & Fr West Bengal

New Delhi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12304, Poorva Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Poorva Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 947 miles or 1515 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12304, Poorva Express NDLS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12304, POORVA EXPRESS. Details about the POORVA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.