You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Poorva Express

Poorva Express, 12304 - New Delhi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12304, POORVA EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePoorva Express
Number12304
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance947 miles / 1515 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 25 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Express, Train number 12304. Timing of Poorva Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 16:15 -- Su, We, Th & Sa Delhi
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 17:55 17:58 3 min Su, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 TDL Tundla Junction 216 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Su, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 ETW Etawah 308 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Su, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Su, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 01:45 01:53 8 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
7 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
8 BXR Buxar 889 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
9 ARA Ara 957 Km 06:44 06:46 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
10 DNR Danapur 997 Km 07:19 07:21 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
11 PNBE Patna Junction 1006 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1052 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
13 BARH Barh 1070 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
14 MKA Mokameh Junction 1096 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
15 KIUL Kiul Junction 1130 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
16 JMU Jamui 1158 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
17 JAJ Jhajha 1184 Km 11:07 11:12 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Bihar
18 JSME Jasidih Junction 1227 Km 11:44 11:48 4 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Jharkhand
19 MDP Madhupur Junction 1256 Km 12:13 12:15 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr Jharkhand
20 CRJ Chittaranjan 1313 Km 12:53 12:55 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr West Bengal
21 ASN Asansol Junction 1338 Km 13:26 13:41 15 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr West Bengal
22 DGR Durgapur 1385 Km 14:11 14:13 2 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr West Bengal
23 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1449 Km 15:11 15:16 5 min Su, Mo, Th & Fr West Bengal
24 HWH Howrah Junction 1543 Km 16:55 Destination Su, Mo, Th & Fr West Bengal

New Delhi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12304, Poorva Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Poorva Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 947 miles or 1515 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12304, Poorva Express NDLS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12304, POORVA EXPRESS. Details about the POORVA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.