Given below is the details about Train Number 12381, POORVA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Poorva Express, Train Number - 12381
Howrah Junction (HWH)
New Delhi (NDLS)
Distance 911 miles / 1458 km Running Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Thursday Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed67 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Express, Train number 12381. Timing of Poorva Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 08:15 -- Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 09:20 09:23 3 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB
4 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 10:48 10:53 5 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday WB
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 Km 11:57 12:05 8 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday JH
6 PNME Parasnath 306 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday JH
7 KQR Koderma 382 Km 13:31 13:33 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday JH
8 GAYA Gaya Junction 458 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday BR
9 RFJ Rafiganj 495 Km 15:21 15:23 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday BR
10 AUBR Anugraha N Road 526 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday BR
11 DOS Dehri On Sone 543 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday BR
12 SSM Sasaram 561 Km 16:19 16:21 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday BR
13 BBU Bhabua Road 608 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday BR
14 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 662 Km 17:47 18:02 15 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday UP
15 BSB Varanasi Junction 681 Km 18:37 18:47 10 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday UP
16 JNH Janghai Junction 756 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday UP
17 ALD Allahabad Junction 816 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday UP
18 CNB Kanpur Central 1010 Km 00:05 00:13 8 min Su, We & Th UP
19 ETW Etawah 1149 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Su, We & Th UP
20 TDL Tundla Junction 1241 Km 02:45 02:48 3 min Su, We & Th UP
21 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1319 Km 03:36 03:39 3 min Su, We & Th UP
22 NDLS New Delhi 1458 Km 06:05 Destination Su, We & Th DL

Howrah Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12381, Poorva Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Poorva Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 911 miles or 1458 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12381, Poorva Express HWH to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12381, POORVA EXPRESS. Details about the POORVA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.