You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Poorva Express
 

Poorva Express, 12381 - Howrah Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12381, POORVA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePoorva Express
Number12381
ScheduleWednesday, Thursday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance904 miles / 1446 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Express, Train number 12381. Timing of Poorva Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 08:15 -- Su, We & Th West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 95 Km 09:20 09:23 3 min Su, We & Th West Bengal
2.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
2.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
2.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
2.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
2.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
2.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
2.7 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
2.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
3 DGR Durgapur 158 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Su, We & Th West Bengal
3.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
3.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
3.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
3.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
3.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
3.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
3.7 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
3.8 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
3.9 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
3.10 ASNE Asansol East
4 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 10:48 10:53 5 min Su, We & Th West Bengal
4.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
4.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
4.3 ULT Kulti West Bengal
4.4 BRR Barakar West Bengal
4.5 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
4.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
4.7 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
4.8 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
4.9 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
4.10 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
4.11 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 Km 11:57 12:05 8 min Su, We & Th Jharkhand
5.1 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
5.2 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
5.3 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
5.4 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
5.5 GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand
5.6 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
5.7 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
6 PNME Parasnath 306 Km 12:41 12:42 1 min Su, We & Th Jharkhand
6.1 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
6.2 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
6.3 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
6.4 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
6.5 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
6.6 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
6.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
6.8 DSME Dasara
6.9 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
6.10 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
6.11 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
6.12 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
6.13 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
7 KQR Koderma 382 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Su, We & Th Jharkhand
7.1 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
7.2 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
7.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
7.4 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
7.5 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
7.6 GAP Gurpa Bihar
7.7 PRP Paharpur Bihar
7.8 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
7.9 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
7.10 BNF Bandhua Bihar
7.11 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
7.12 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
8 GAYA Gaya Junction 458 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Su, We & Th Bihar
8.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
8.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
8.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
8.4 GRRU Guraru Bihar
8.5 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
9 RFJ Rafiganj 495 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Su, We & Th Bihar
9.1 DORD Deo Road Bihar
9.2 JHN Jakhim Bihar
9.3 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
9.4 PES Phesar Bihar
10 AUBR Anugraha N Road 526 Km 15:46 15:47 1 min Su, We & Th Bihar
10.1 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
10.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
10.3 ADSR ADSR Bihar
11 DOS Dehri On Sone 543 Km 16:04 16:06 2 min Su, We & Th Bihar
11.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
11.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
11.3 SSM Sasaram Bihar
11.4 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
11.5 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
11.6 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
11.7 KTQ Kudra Bihar
11.8 PSE Pusauli Bihar
11.9 MTGE Muthani Bihar
12 BBU Bhabua Road 608 Km 16:48 16:49 1 min Su, We & Th Bihar
12.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
12.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
12.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
12.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
12.5 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
12.6 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
12.7 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
13 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661 Km 17:42 18:02 20 min Su, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
13.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
14 BSB Varanasi Junction 678 Km 18:37 18:47 10 min Su, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
14.1 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
14.2 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
14.3 SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh
14.4 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
14.5 PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh
14.6 BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh
14.7 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
14.8 SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh
14.9 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
15 JNH Janghai Junction 753 Km 20:04 20:05 1 min Su, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
15.1 BYHA Barya Ram Uttar Pradesh
15.2 URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh
15.3 PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh
15.4 SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh
15.5 THW Tharwai Uttar Pradesh
15.6 PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh
15.7 PRG Prayag Uttar Pradesh
16 ALD Allahabad Junction 812 Km 21:35 22:00 25 min Su, We & Th Uttar Pradesh
17 CNB Kanpur Central 1007 Km 00:27 00:32 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18 ETW Etawah 1145 Km 02:04 02:05 1 min Mo, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
18.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
18.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
18.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
18.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
18.6 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.7 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
18.8 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
18.9 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
19 TDL Tundla Junction 1236 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
20 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1314 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
20.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
20.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
20.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
20.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
20.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
20.6 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
20.7 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
20.8 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
20.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
20.10 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
20.11 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
20.12 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
20.13 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
20.14 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
20.15 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
20.16 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
20.17 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
20.18 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
20.19 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
20.20 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
20.21 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
20.22 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
20.23 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
20.24 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
20.25 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
20.26 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
21 NDLS New Delhi 1446 Km 07:20 Destination Mo, Th & Fr Delhi

Howrah Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12381, Poorva Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Poorva Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 904 miles or 1446 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12381, Poorva Express HWH to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12381, POORVA EXPRESS. Details about the POORVA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.