Given below is the details about Train Number 12381, POORVA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Poorva Express, Train Number - 12381
Howrah Junction (HWH)
New Delhi (NDLS)
Distance 911 miles / 1458 km Running Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleWednesday, Thursday & Sunday Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed67 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Express, Train number 12381. Timing of Poorva Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 08:15 -- Su, We & Th WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 09:20 09:23 3 min Su, We & Th WB
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Su, We & Th WB
4 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 10:48 10:53 5 min Su, We & Th WB
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 Km 11:57 12:05 8 min Su, We & Th JH
6 PNME Parasnath 306 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Su, We & Th JH
7 KQR Koderma 382 Km 13:31 13:33 2 min Su, We & Th JH
8 GAYA Gaya Junction 458 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Su, We & Th BR
9 RFJ Rafiganj 495 Km 15:21 15:23 2 min Su, We & Th BR
10 AUBR Anugraha N Road 526 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Su, We & Th BR
11 DOS Dehri On Sone 543 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Su, We & Th BR
12 SSM Sasaram 561 Km 16:19 16:21 2 min Su, We & Th BR
13 BBU Bhabua Road 608 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Su, We & Th BR
14 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 662 Km 17:47 18:02 15 min Su, We & Th UP
15 BSB Varanasi Junction 681 Km 18:37 18:47 10 min Su, We & Th UP
16 JNH Janghai Junction 756 Km 20:03 20:05 2 min Su, We & Th UP
17 ALD Allahabad Junction 816 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Su, We & Th UP
18 CNB Kanpur Central 1010 Km 00:05 00:13 8 min Mo, Th & Fr UP
19 ETW Etawah 1149 Km 01:30 01:32 2 min Mo, Th & Fr UP
20 TDL Tundla Junction 1241 Km 02:45 02:48 3 min Mo, Th & Fr UP
21 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1319 Km 03:36 03:39 3 min Mo, Th & Fr UP
22 NDLS New Delhi 1458 Km 06:05 Destination Mo, Th & Fr DL

Howrah Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12381, Poorva Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Poorva Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 911 miles or 1458 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12381, Poorva Express HWH to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12381, POORVA EXPRESS. Details about the POORVA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.