You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Poorva Express

Poorva Express, 12382 - New Delhi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12382, POORVA EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePoorva Express
Number12382
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance904 miles / 1446 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 35 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Express, Train number 12382. Timing of Poorva Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 16:15 -- Mo, Tu & Fr Delhi
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 138 Km 17:55 17:58 3 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3 TDL Tundla Junction 216 Km 20:15 20:20 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4 ETW Etawah 308 Km 21:09 21:11 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
6 ALD Allahabad Junction 641 Km 02:25 02:50 25 min Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7 JNH Janghai Junction 701 Km 03:47 03:49 2 min Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8 BSB Varanasi Junction 776 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 06:15 06:35 20 min Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10 BBU Bhabua Road 849 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
11 DOS Dehri On Sone 914 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
12 AUBR Anugraha N Road 931 Km 08:20 08:21 1 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
13 RFJ Rafiganj 962 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
14 GAYA Gaya Junction 999 Km 09:15 09:18 3 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
15 KQR Koderma 1075 Km 10:29 10:32 3 min Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
16 PNME Parasnath 1151 Km 11:22 11:25 3 min Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
17 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1198 Km 12:18 12:28 10 min Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
18 ASN Asansol Junction 1257 Km 13:26 13:41 15 min Tu, We & Sa West Bengal
19 DGR Durgapur 1304 Km 14:11 14:13 2 min Tu, We & Sa West Bengal
20 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1368 Km 15:11 15:16 5 min Tu, We & Sa West Bengal
21 HWH Howrah Junction 1462 Km 16:55 Destination Tu, We & Sa West Bengal

New Delhi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12382, Poorva Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Poorva Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 904 miles or 1446 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12382, Poorva Express NDLS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12382, POORVA EXPRESS. Details about the POORVA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.