You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Poorva Express

Poorva Express, 12382 - New Delhi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12382, POORVA EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePoorva Express
Number12382
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance904 miles / 1446 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 35 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva Express, Train number 12382. Timing of Poorva Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 16:20 -- Mo, Tu & Fr Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.12 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.13 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.14 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.15 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.17 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.19 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.20 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.23 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.24 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.25 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.26 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
2 ALJN Aligarh Junction 132 Km 19:24 19:29 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2.1 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
2.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
2.3 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
2.4 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
2.5 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
2.6 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
2.7 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
2.8 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
2.9 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
2.10 WSC Shivarampur
3 TDL Tundla Junction 210 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
3.2 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
3.4 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
3.6 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
3.7 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
3.8 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.9 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
4 ETW Etawah 302 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4.1 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
4.2 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
4.3 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
4.4 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
4.5 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
4.6 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
4.7 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
4.8 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
4.9 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
4.10 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
4.11 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
4.12 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
4.13 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
4.14 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
4.15 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
4.16 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
4.17 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
4.18 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
4.19 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
4.20 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
5 CNB Kanpur Central 440 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
5.1 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
5.2 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
5.3 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
5.4 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
5.5 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
5.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
5.7 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
5.8 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
5.9 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
5.10 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
5.11 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
5.12 FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
5.13 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
5.14 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
5.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
5.16 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
5.17 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
5.18 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
5.19 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
5.20 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
5.21 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
5.22 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
5.23 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
5.24 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
5.25 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
5.26 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
5.27 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
5.28 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
5.29 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
6 ALD Allahabad Junction 634 Km 02:20 02:45 25 min Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6.1 PRG Prayag Uttar Pradesh
6.2 PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.3 THW Tharwai Uttar Pradesh
6.4 SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh
6.5 PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh
6.6 URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh
6.7 BYHA Barya Ram Uttar Pradesh
7 JNH Janghai Junction 694 Km 03:47 03:49 2 min Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
7.2 SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh
7.3 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
7.4 BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh
7.5 PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh
7.6 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
7.7 SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh
7.8 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
7.9 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
8 BSB Varanasi Junction 769 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
8.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
9 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 785 Km 06:15 06:35 20 min Tu, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
9.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
9.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
9.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
9.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
9.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
9.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
10 BBU Bhabua Road 838 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
10.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
10.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
10.3 KTQ Kudra Bihar
10.4 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
10.5 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
10.6 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
10.7 SSM Sasaram Bihar
10.8 KWD Karwandia Bihar
10.9 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
11 DOS Dehri On Sone 903 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
11.1 ADSR ADSR Bihar
11.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
11.3 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
11.4 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
11.5 PES Phesar Bihar
11.6 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
11.7 JHN Jakhim Bihar
11.8 DORD Deo Road Bihar
12 RFJ Rafiganj 951 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
12.1 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
12.2 GRRU Guraru Bihar
12.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
12.4 KSTA Kastha Bihar
12.5 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
13 GAYA Gaya Junction 988 Km 09:15 09:18 3 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
13.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
13.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
13.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
13.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
13.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
13.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
13.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
13.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
13.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
13.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
13.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
13.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
14 KQR Koderma 1065 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
14.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
14.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
14.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
14.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
14.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
14.6 DSME Dasara
14.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
14.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
14.9 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
14.10 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
14.11 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
14.12 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
14.13 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
15 PNME Parasnath 1140 Km 11:23 11:25 2 min Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
15.1 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
15.2 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
15.3 GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand
15.4 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
15.5 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
15.6 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
15.7 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
16 DHN Dhanbad Junction 1187 Km 12:18 12:28 10 min Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
16.1 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
16.2 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
16.3 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
16.4 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
16.5 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
16.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
16.7 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
16.8 BRR Barakar West Bengal
16.9 ULT Kulti West Bengal
16.10 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
16.11 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
17 ASN Asansol Junction 1246 Km 13:26 13:41 15 min Tu, We & Sa West Bengal
17.1 ASNE Asansol East
17.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
17.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
17.4 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
17.5 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
17.6 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
17.7 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
17.8 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
17.9 OYR Waria West Bengal
17.10 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
18 DGR Durgapur 1288 Km 14:11 14:13 2 min Tu, We & Sa West Bengal
18.1 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
18.2 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
18.3 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
18.4 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
18.5 GLI Galsi West Bengal
18.6 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
18.7 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
18.8 TIT Talit West Bengal
19 BWN Barddhaman Junction 1351 Km 15:11 15:16 5 min Tu, We & Sa West Bengal
19.1 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
19.2 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
19.3 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
19.4 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
19.5 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
19.6 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
19.7 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
19.8 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
19.9 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
19.10 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
19.11 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
19.12 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
19.13 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
19.14 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
19.15 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
19.16 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
19.17 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
19.18 KQLS Kamarkundu (lower) West Bengal
19.19 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
19.20 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
19.21 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
19.22 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
19.23 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
19.24 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
19.25 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
19.26 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
19.27 BZL Belanagar West Bengal
19.28 BLY Bally West Bengal
19.29 BEQ Belur West Bengal
19.30 LLH Liluah West Bengal
19.31 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
19.32 HWHG Howrah Goods Cabin West Bengal
20 HWH Howrah Junction 1446 Km 16:55 Destination Tu, We & Sa West Bengal

New Delhi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12382, Poorva Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Poorva Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 904 miles or 1446 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12382, Poorva Express NDLS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12382, POORVA EXPRESS. Details about the POORVA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.