Given below is details about Train Number 12950, PORBANDAR KAVIGURU EXPRESS running between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12950, Porbandar Kaviguru Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1666 miles / 2665 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
Stops35
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Kaviguru Express, Train number 12950. Timing of Porbandar Kaviguru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)
West Bengal
Origin NA 21:25 NA Su
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
110 Km 23:00 23:05 5min Su
Midnapore (MDN)
West Bengal
133 Km 23:48 23:50 2min Su
Bishnupur (VSU)
West Bengal
205 Km 00:37 00:38 1min Mo
Bankura (BQA)
West Bengal
235 Km 01:03 01:05 2min Mo
Adra Junction (ADRA)
West Bengal
288 Km 01:50 01:55 5min Mo
Purulia Junction (PRR)
West Bengal
327 Km 02:37 02:42 5min Mo
Chakradharpur (CKP)
Jharkhand
446 Km 04:30 04:35 5min Mo
Rourkela (ROU)
Orissa
545 Km 06:00 06:15 15min Mo
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)
Orissa
646 Km 07:50 07:55 5min Mo
Champa (CPH)
Chhattisgarh
798 Km 09:35 09:37 2min Mo
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
852 Km 11:00 11:15 15min Mo
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
963 Km 12:45 12:55 10min Mo
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
998 Km 13:45 13:50 5min Mo
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
1132 Km 15:38 15:40 2min Mo
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
1262 Km 17:50 18:00 10min Mo
Wardha Junction (WR)
Maharashtra
1341 Km 19:07 19:10 3min Mo
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
1436 Km 20:42 20:45 3min Mo
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
1515 Km 21:40 21:45 5min Mo
Malkapur (MKU)
Maharashtra
1604 Km 22:44 22:45 1min Mo
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
1654 Km 23:40 23:50 10min Mo
Jalgaon Junction (JL)
Maharashtra
1678 Km 00:20 00:25 5min Tu
Nandurbar (NDB)
Maharashtra
1829 Km 03:05 03:10 5min Tu
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
1989 Km 05:50 06:00 10min Tu
Bharuch Junction (BH)
Gujarat
2048 Km 07:05 07:07 2min Tu
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
2118 Km 08:25 08:30 5min Tu
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
2154 Km 09:13 09:15 2min Tu
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
2218 Km 10:45 11:05 20min Tu
Viramgam Junction (VG)
Gujarat
2283 Km 12:07 12:09 2min Tu
Rajkot Junction (RJT)
Gujarat
2464 Km 15:28 15:42 14min Tu
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)
Gujarat
2470 Km 16:08 16:09 1min Tu
Gondal (GDL)
Gujarat
2505 Km 17:01 17:02 1min Tu
Jetalsar Junction (JLR)
Gujarat
2541 Km 17:50 17:55 5min Tu
Upleta (UA)
Gujarat
2573 Km 18:19 18:20 1min Tu
Jam Jodhpur Junction (JDH)
Gujarat
2609 Km 18:47 18:48 1min Tu
Wansjaliya (WSJ)
Gujarat
2632 Km 19:10 19:12 2min Tu
Porbandar (PBR)
Gujarat
2665 Km 20:30 Destination Tu

Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12950, Porbandar Kaviguru Express. This train operates between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar Kaviguru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Porbandar is 1666 miles or 2665 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Train No. 12950, Porbandar Kaviguru Express SRC to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12950, PORBANDAR KAVIGURU EXPRESS. Details about the PORBANDAR KAVIGURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.