You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Porbandar Motihari Express

Porbandar Motihari Express, 19269 - Porbandar To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19269, PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS operating service between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePorbandar Motihari Express
Number19269
ScheduleThursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1544 miles / 2470 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Motihari Express, Train number 19269. Timing of Porbandar Motihari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PBR Porbandar Origin 15:10 -- Th & Fr Gujarat
1.1 RWO Ranavav Gujarat
1.2 RNBD Rana Bordi Gujarat
1.3 SKR Sakhpur Gujarat
1.4 WSJ Wansjaliya Gujarat
2 BNVD Bhaunra 52 Km 16:03 16:04 1 min Th & Fr Gujarat
2.1 GOP Gop Jam Gujarat
2.2 LPJ Lalpur Jam Gujarat
2.3 KNLS Kanalas Junction Gujarat
2.4 PPLI Pipli Gujarat
2.5 LKBL Lakhabawal Gujarat
3 JAM Jamnagar 139 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Th & Fr Gujarat
3.1 HAPA Hapa Gujarat
3.2 ALB Alia Bada Gujarat
3.3 WTJ Jam Wanthali Gujarat
3.4 JALD Jaliya Devani Gujarat
3.5 HM Hadmatiya Junction Gujarat
3.6 CX Chanol Gujarat
3.7 PDH Paddhari Gujarat
3.8 KHDI Khanderi Gujarat
4 RJT Rajkot Junction 224 Km 19:28 19:33 5 min Th & Fr Gujarat
4.1 BLWR Bileshwar Gujarat
4.2 KHC Khorana Gujarat
4.3 KNKT Kanakot Gujarat
4.4 SDD Sindhawadar Gujarat
4.5 AXA Amarsar Gujarat
4.6 WKRC Wankaner City Gujarat
5 WKR Wankaner Junction 266 Km 20:09 20:11 2 min Th & Fr Gujarat
5.1 LXR Lunseriya Gujarat
5.2 DL Daladi Gujarat
5.3 LMC Lakhamanchi Gujarat
5.4 THAN Than Junction Gujarat
5.5 VD Vagdiya Gujarat
5.6 RA Ramparda Gujarat
5.7 MOL Muli Road Gujarat
5.8 DXR Digsar Gujarat
5.9 CJR Chamaraj Gujarat
6 SUNR Surendranagar 340 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Th & Fr Gujarat
6.1 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
6.2 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
6.3 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
6.4 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
6.5 BMM Bhaskarpara
6.6 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
6.7 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
6.8 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
7 VG Viramgam Junction 405 Km 23:04 23:06 2 min Th & Fr Gujarat
8 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 470 Km 00:20 00:50 30 min Fr & Sa Gujarat
9 PNU Palanpur Junction 619 Km 04:17 04:19 2 min Fr & Sa Gujarat
9.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
9.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
9.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
9.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
9.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
9.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
9.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
10 ABR Abu Road 672 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Fr & Sa Rajasthan
10.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
10.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
10.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
10.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
10.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
10.6 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
10.7 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
10.8 NANA Nana Rajasthan
10.9 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
10.10 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
10.11 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
10.12 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
10.13 FA Falna Rajasthan
10.14 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
10.15 RANI Rani Rajasthan
10.16 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
10.17 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
10.18 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
10.19 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
10.20 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
10.21 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
11 MJ Marwar Junction 837 Km 08:39 08:41 2 min Fr & Sa Rajasthan
11.1 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
11.2 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
11.3 SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan
11.4 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
11.5 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
11.6 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
11.7 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
11.8 HP Haripur Rajasthan
11.9 BAR Bar Rajasthan
11.10 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
11.11 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
11.12 BER Beawar Rajasthan
11.13 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
11.14 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
11.15 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
11.16 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
11.17 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
11.18 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
11.19 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
11.20 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
12 AII Ajmer Junction 977 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Fr & Sa Rajasthan
12.1 MD Madar Rajasthan
12.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
12.3 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
12.4 KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan
12.5 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
12.6 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
12.7 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
12.8 SALI Sali Rajasthan
12.9 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
12.10 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
12.11 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
12.12 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
12.13 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
12.14 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
12.15 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
12.16 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
12.17 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
12.18 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
12.19 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
12.20 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
12.21 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
13 JP Jaipur 1111 Km 13:05 13:20 15 min Fr & Sa Rajasthan
13.1 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR Rajasthan
13.2 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
13.3 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
13.4 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
13.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
13.6 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
13.7 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
13.8 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
13.9 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
13.10 DO Dausa Rajasthan
13.11 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
13.12 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
13.13 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
14 BKI Bandikui Junction 1202 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Fr & Sa Rajasthan
14.1 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
14.2 BU Baswa Haryana
14.3 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
14.4 RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan
14.5 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
14.6 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
14.7 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
15 AWR Alwar 1262 Km 15:40 15:43 3 min Fr & Sa Rajasthan
15.1 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
15.2 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
15.3 KRH Khairthal Rajasthan
15.4 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
15.5 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
15.6 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
15.7 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
15.8 BWL Bawal Haryana
15.9 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
16 RE Rewari 1336 Km 17:30 18:02 32 min Fr & Sa Haryana
16.1 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
16.2 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
16.3 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
16.4 PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana
16.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
16.6 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
16.7 PT Patli Haryana
16.8 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
16.9 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
17 GGN Gurgaon 1387 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Fr & Sa Haryana
17.1 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
17.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
17.3 PM Palam Delhi
18 DEC Delhi Cantonment 1404 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Fr & Sa Delhi
18.1 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
18.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
18.3 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
19 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 1414 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Fr & Sa Delhi
19.1 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
20 DLI Delhi 1418 Km 20:00 20:40 40 min Fr & Sa Delhi
20.1 DSA Delhi Shahdara Delhi
20.2 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
20.3 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
20.4 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
20.5 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
20.6 MFH Mahrauli Uttar Pradesh
20.7 AKNR Adhyatmik Nagar Uttar Pradesh
20.8 DS Dasna Uttar Pradesh
20.9 PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh
20.10 KKMB Kastla Kasambad Uttar Pradesh
20.11 HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh
20.12 BBO Babugarh Uttar Pradesh
20.13 QXR Kuchesar Road Uttar Pradesh
20.14 SMBL Simbhooli Uttar Pradesh
20.15 GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh
20.16 GGB Garhmuktesar BR Uttar Pradesh
20.17 KHE Kankather Uttar Pradesh
20.18 GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh
20.19 MHHR Mahesra Uttar Pradesh
20.20 KFPR Kafurpur Uttar Pradesh
20.21 AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh
20.22 KIV Kaialsa Uttar Pradesh
20.23 CKLT Chak Kali Lait Uttar Pradesh
20.24 HKP Hakimpur Uttar Pradesh
20.25 LDP Lodipur Bishnpr Uttar Pradesh
20.26 LPB Lodipur Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh
21 MB Moradabad 1579 Km 23:40 23:50 10 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
21.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
21.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
21.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
21.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
21.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
21.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
21.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
21.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
21.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
21.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
21.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
21.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
21.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
21.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
21.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
22 BE Bareilly 1670 Km 01:22 01:25 3 min Su & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
22.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
22.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
22.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
22.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
22.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
22.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
22.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
22.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
22.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
23 SPN Shahjehanpur 1740 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Su & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23.1 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
23.2 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
23.3 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
23.4 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
23.5 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
23.6 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
23.7 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
23.8 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
23.9 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
23.10 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
23.11 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
23.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
23.13 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
23.14 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
23.15 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
23.16 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
23.17 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
23.18 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
23.19 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
23.20 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
23.21 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
23.22 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
23.23 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
24 LKO Lucknow 1905 Km 05:15 05:55 40 min Su & Sa Uttar Pradesh
24.1 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
24.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
24.3 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
24.4 BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh
24.5 JBR Jahangirabad Rj Uttar Pradesh
24.6 RFR Rafinagar Uttar Pradesh
24.7 BUR Bindaura Uttar Pradesh
24.8 BUW Burhwal Uttar Pradesh
24.9 CKG Chowka Ghat Uttar Pradesh
24.10 GHT Ghaghara Chat Uttar Pradesh
24.11 JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh
24.12 SUJ Sarju Uttar Pradesh
24.13 CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh
24.14 KSR Kasturi Uttar Pradesh
24.15 MIR Maijapur Uttar Pradesh
24.16 KTHL Kathola Uttar Pradesh
24.17 GDK Gonda Kachahri Uttar Pradesh
25 GD Gonda Junction 2021 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Su & Sa Uttar Pradesh
25.1 BRCK Baqua Chak Uttar Pradesh
25.2 MOTG Motiganj Uttar Pradesh
25.3 JLHI Jhilahi Uttar Pradesh
25.4 MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh
25.5 LKNR Lakhpat Nagar Uttar Pradesh
25.6 MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh
25.7 SNC S Narayan CHPLA Uttar Pradesh
25.8 BNGY Bahman Jyotia Uttar Pradesh
25.9 PATI Parsa Tiwari Uttar Pradesh
25.10 BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh
25.11 GAUR Gaur Uttar Pradesh
25.12 TH Tinich Uttar Pradesh
25.13 GOVR Govindnagar Uttar Pradesh
25.14 BST Basti Uttar Pradesh
25.15 ORW Orwara Uttar Pradesh
25.16 MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh
25.17 CRV Chureb Uttar Pradesh
25.18 KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh
25.19 MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh
25.20 SIPR Sihapar Uttar Pradesh
25.21 SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh
25.22 JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh
25.23 DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh
26 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 2175 Km 10:50 11:10 20 min Su & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27 BUG Bagaha 2284 Km 14:09 14:11 2 min Su & Sa Bihar
27.1 KPB Kharpokhra Bihar
27.2 BRU Bhairoganj Bihar
27.3 HIR Harinagar Bihar
27.4 CAMU Chamua Bihar
28 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 2325 Km 14:56 15:01 5 min Su & Sa Bihar
28.1 NRKG Narkatia Junction Bihar
28.2 MSHW Musharwa Halt Bihar
28.3 SAHI Sathi Bihar
28.4 RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt Bihar
28.5 CAI Chanpatia Bihar
28.6 KUMB Kumarbagh Bihar
29 BTH Bettiah 2362 Km 15:35 15:37 2 min Su & Sa Bihar
29.1 MJL Majhowlia Bihar
29.2 PRSN Parsa Nagar Halt Bihar
30 SGL Sagauli Junction 2384 Km 15:55 15:57 2 min Su & Sa Bihar
30.1 SRA Semra Bihar
30.2 CHAH Chailaha Halt Bihar
31 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 2405 Km 16:13 16:18 5 min Su & Sa Bihar
32 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 2485 Km 18:10 Destination Su & Sa Bihar

Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19269, Porbandar Motihari Express. This train operates between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar Motihari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1544 miles or 2470 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar

Train No. 19269, Porbandar Motihari Express PBR to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19269, PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS. Details about the PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.