You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Porbandar Motihari Express

Porbandar Motihari Express, 19269 - Porbandar To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19269, PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS operating service between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePorbandar Motihari Express
Number19269
ScheduleThursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1544 miles / 2470 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Motihari Express, Train number 19269. Timing of Porbandar Motihari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PBR Porbandar Origin 15:10 -- Th & Fr Gujarat
2 BNVD Bhaunra 52 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Th & Fr Gujarat
3 JAM Jamnagar 139 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Th & Fr Gujarat
4 RJT Rajkot Junction 224 Km 19:28 19:33 5 min Th & Fr Gujarat
5 WKR Wankaner Junction 266 Km 20:11 20:13 2 min Th & Fr Gujarat
6 SUNR Surendranagar 340 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Th & Fr Gujarat
7 VG Viramgam Junction 405 Km 23:04 23:06 2 min Th & Fr Gujarat
8 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 470 Km 00:20 00:50 30 min Fr & Sa Gujarat
9 PNU Palanpur Junction 623 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Fr & Sa Gujarat
10 ABR Abu Road 675 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Fr & Sa Rajasthan
11 MJ Marwar Junction 840 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Fr & Sa Rajasthan
12 AII Ajmer Junction 980 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Fr & Sa Rajasthan
13 JP Jaipur 1115 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Fr & Sa Rajasthan
14 BKI Bandikui Junction 1205 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Fr & Sa Rajasthan
15 AWR Alwar 1266 Km 15:40 15:43 3 min Fr & Sa Rajasthan
16 RE Rewari 1340 Km 17:30 18:02 32 min Fr & Sa Haryana
17 GGN Gurgaon 1391 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Fr & Sa Haryana
18 DEC Delhi Cantonment 1408 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Fr & Sa Delhi
19 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 1418 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Fr & Sa Delhi
20 DLI Delhi 1422 Km 20:00 20:40 40 min Fr & Sa Delhi
21 MB Moradabad 1583 Km 23:50 23:58 8 min Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22 BE Bareilly 1673 Km 01:22 01:27 5 min Su & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23 SPN Shahjehanpur 1744 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Su & Sa Uttar Pradesh
24 LKO Lucknow 1908 Km 05:15 05:55 40 min Su & Sa Uttar Pradesh
25 GD Gonda Junction 2025 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Su & Sa Uttar Pradesh
26 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 2179 Km 10:50 11:10 20 min Su & Sa Uttar Pradesh
27 BUG Bagaha 2287 Km 14:09 14:11 2 min Su & Sa Bihar
28 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 2329 Km 14:56 15:01 5 min Su & Sa Bihar
29 BTH Bettiah 2366 Km 15:35 15:37 2 min Su & Sa Bihar
30 SGL Sagauli Junction 2388 Km 15:55 15:57 2 min Su & Sa Bihar
31 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 2409 Km 16:13 16:18 5 min Su & Sa Bihar
32 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 2488 Km 18:10 Destination Su & Sa Bihar

Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19269, Porbandar Motihari Express. This train operates between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar Motihari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1544 miles or 2470 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar

Train No. 19269, Porbandar Motihari Express PBR to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19269, PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS. Details about the PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.