Given below is the details about Train Number 19269, PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS operating service between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Porbandar Motihari Express, Train Number - 19269
Porbandar (PBR)
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Distance 1551 miles / 2481 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleThursday & Friday Stops32
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Motihari Express, Train number 19269. Timing of Porbandar Motihari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PBR Porbandar Origin 15:10 -- Thursday & Friday GJ
2 BNVD Bhaunra 52 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Thursday & Friday GJ
3 JAM Jamnagar 132 Km 17:53 17:58 5 min Thursday & Friday GJ
4 HAPA Hapa 141 Km 18:08 18:15 7 min Thursday & Friday GJ
5 RJT Rajkot Junction 217 Km 19:27 19:32 5 min Thursday & Friday GJ
6 WKR Wankaner Junction 259 Km 20:07 20:09 2 min Thursday & Friday GJ
7 SUNR Surendranagar 333 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Thursday & Friday GJ
8 VG Viramgam Junction 398 Km 23:03 23:05 2 min Thursday & Friday GJ
9 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 463 Km 00:20 00:50 30 min Th & Fr GJ
10 PNU Palanpur Junction 615 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Th & Fr GJ
11 ABR Abu Road 668 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Th & Fr RJ
12 MJ Marwar Junction 833 Km 08:30 08:35 5 min Th & Fr RJ
13 AII Ajmer Junction 973 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Th & Fr RJ
14 JP Jaipur 1108 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Th & Fr RJ
15 BKI Bandikui Junction 1198 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Th & Fr RJ
16 AWR Alwar 1258 Km 15:40 15:43 3 min Th & Fr RJ
17 RE Rewari 1333 Km 17:30 18:02 32 min Th & Fr HR
18 GGN Gurgaon 1384 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Th & Fr HR
19 DEC Delhi Cantonment 1401 Km 19:03 19:05 2 min Th & Fr DL
20 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 1410 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Th & Fr DL
21 DLI Delhi 1415 Km 20:00 20:40 40 min Th & Fr DL
22 MB Moradabad 1576 Km 23:50 23:58 8 min Th & Fr UP
23 BE Bareilly 1666 Km 01:22 01:27 5 min Fr & Sa UP
24 SPN Shahjehanpur 1737 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Fr & Sa UP
25 LKO Lucknow 1901 Km 05:15 05:55 40 min Fr & Sa UP
26 GD Gonda Junction 2018 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Fr & Sa UP
27 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 2172 Km 10:50 11:10 20 min Fr & Sa UP
28 SBZ Siswa Bazar 2237 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Fr & Sa UP
29 BUG Bagaha 2280 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Fr & Sa BR
30 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 2322 Km 14:53 14:58 5 min Fr & Sa BR
31 BTH Bettiah 2359 Km 15:31 15:33 2 min Fr & Sa BR
32 SGL Sagauli Junction 2381 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Fr & Sa BR
33 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 2402 Km 16:12 16:17 5 min Fr & Sa BR
34 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 2481 Km 18:05 Destination Fr & Sa BR

Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19269, Porbandar Motihari Express. This train operates between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar Motihari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1551 miles or 2481 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar

Train No. 19269, Porbandar Motihari Express PBR to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19269, PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS. Details about the PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.