Given below is the details about Train Number 19269, PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS operating service between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePorbandar Motihari Express Distance1544 miles / 2470 km
Number19269 Running Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
ScheduleThursday & Friday Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Motihari Express, Train number 19269. Timing of Porbandar Motihari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PBR Porbandar Origin 15:10 -- Th & Fr GJ
2 BNVD Bhaunra 52 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Th & Fr GJ
3 JAM Jamnagar 139 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Th & Fr GJ
4 RJT Rajkot Junction 224 Km 19:28 19:33 5 min Th & Fr GJ
5 WKR Wankaner Junction 266 Km 20:11 20:13 2 min Th & Fr GJ
6 SUNR Surendranagar 340 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Th & Fr GJ
7 VG Viramgam Junction 405 Km 23:04 23:06 2 min Th & Fr GJ
8 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 470 Km 00:20 00:50 30 min Fr & Sa GJ
9 PNU Palanpur Junction 623 Km 04:13 04:15 2 min Fr & Sa GJ
10 ABR Abu Road 675 Km 05:30 05:40 10 min Fr & Sa RJ
11 MJ Marwar Junction 840 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Fr & Sa RJ
12 AII Ajmer Junction 980 Km 10:55 11:05 10 min Fr & Sa RJ
13 JP Jaipur 1115 Km 13:10 13:20 10 min Fr & Sa RJ
14 BKI Bandikui Junction 1205 Km 14:30 14:32 2 min Fr & Sa RJ
15 AWR Alwar 1266 Km 15:40 15:43 3 min Fr & Sa RJ
16 RE Rewari 1340 Km 17:30 18:02 32 min Fr & Sa HR
17 GGN Gurgaon 1391 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Fr & Sa HR
18 DEC Delhi Cantonment 1408 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Fr & Sa DL
19 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 1418 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Fr & Sa DL
20 DLI Delhi 1422 Km 20:00 20:40 40 min Fr & Sa DL
21 MB Moradabad 1583 Km 23:50 23:58 8 min Fr & Sa UP
22 BE Bareilly 1673 Km 01:22 01:27 5 min Su & Sa UP
23 SPN Shahjehanpur 1744 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Su & Sa UP
24 LKO Lucknow 1908 Km 05:15 05:55 40 min Su & Sa UP
25 GD Gonda Junction 2025 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Su & Sa UP
26 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 2179 Km 10:50 11:10 20 min Su & Sa UP
27 BUG Bagaha 2287 Km 14:09 14:11 2 min Su & Sa BR
28 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 2329 Km 14:56 15:01 5 min Su & Sa BR
29 BTH Bettiah 2366 Km 15:35 15:37 2 min Su & Sa BR
30 SGL Sagauli Junction 2388 Km 15:55 15:57 2 min Su & Sa BR
31 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 2409 Km 16:13 16:18 5 min Su & Sa BR
32 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 2488 Km 18:10 Destination Su & Sa BR

Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19269, Porbandar Motihari Express. This train operates between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar Motihari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1544 miles or 2470 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar

Train No. 19269, Porbandar Motihari Express PBR to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19269, PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS. Details about the PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.