You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pothigai Express

Pothigai Express, 12662 - Sengottai To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 12662, POTHIGAI EXPRESS operating service between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePothigai Express
Number12662
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance419 miles / 670 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Sengottai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pothigai Express, Train number 12662. Timing of Pothigai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sengottai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SCT Sengottai Origin 19:00 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 TSI Tenkasi Junction 8 Km 19:12 19:17 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 KDNL Kadaynallur 24 Km 19:31 19:32 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 PBKS PMBAKVL_SHANDY 33 Km 19:42 19:43 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 SNKL Sankarankovil 45 Km 19:56 19:57 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 RJPM Rajapalayam 78 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 SVPR Srivilliputtur 89 Km 20:34 20:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 SVKS Sivakasi 106 Km 20:52 20:53 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 TTL Tiruttangal 109 Km 20:58 20:59 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 VPT Virudunagar Junction 130 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
10.2 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
10.3 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
10.4 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
11 MDU Madurai Junction 174 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
11.2 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
11.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
11.4 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
11.5 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
11.6 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
11.7 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
11.8 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
12 DG Dindigul Junction 240 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12.1 TMP Tamaraipadi Tamil Nadu
12.2 VDM Vadamadura Tamil Nadu
12.3 AYR Ayyalur Tamil Nadu
12.4 KFC Kalpattichatram Tamil Nadu
12.5 VPJ Valyampatti Tamil Nadu
12.6 CII Chettiyapatti Tamil Nadu
12.7 MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu
12.8 SMDM Samudram Tamil Nadu
12.9 KLS Kolatur Tamil Nadu
12.10 PUG Punggudi Tamil Nadu
13 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 334 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13.1 GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu
13.2 TPTN Tiruchrpali Twn Tamil Nadu
13.3 SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu
13.4 UKV Uttamarkovil Tamil Nadu
13.5 BXS Pichchandarkovil Tamil Nadu
13.6 VLDE Valadi Tamil Nadu
13.7 MAND Mandurai Tamil Nadu
13.8 LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu
13.9 KTTR Kattur Tamil Nadu
13.10 PMB Pullambadi Tamil Nadu
13.11 KKPM Kallakkudi Plgh Tamil Nadu
13.12 KLGM Kallagam Tamil Nadu
13.13 SLTH Sillakkudi Tamil Nadu
13.14 ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu
13.15 OTK Ottakovil Tamil Nadu
13.16 VER Vellur Halt Tamil Nadu
13.17 SNDI Sendurai Tamil Nadu
13.18 MTUR Mathur Tamil Nadu
13.19 ICG Ichchangadu Tamil Nadu
13.20 PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu
13.21 TLNR Talanallur Tamil Nadu
13.22 VRT Vriddhachalam Town Tamil Nadu
14 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 457 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14.1 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
14.2 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
14.3 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
14.4 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
14.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
14.6 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
15 VM Villupuram Junction 511 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15.1 MYP Mundilyampakkam Tamil Nadu
15.2 VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu
15.3 PEI Perani Tamil Nadu
15.4 MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu
15.5 TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu
15.6 OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu
15.7 KSGL Karasangal Tamil Nadu
15.8 TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu
15.9 ACK Acharapakkam Tamil Nadu
16 MLMR Melmaruvattur 579 Km 04:59 05:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16.1 MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu
16.2 KGZ Karunguzhi Tamil Nadu
16.3 PTM Padalam Tamil Nadu
16.4 OV Otivakkam Tamil Nadu
17 CGL Chengalpattu 614 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17.1 PWU Paranur Tamil Nadu
17.2 SKL Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu
17.3 MMNK Maraimalai Nagar Tamil Nadu
17.4 CTM Kattangulattur Tamil Nadu
17.5 POTI Potheri Halt Tamil Nadu
17.6 GI Guduvancheri Tamil Nadu
17.7 UPM Urappakkam Tamil Nadu
17.8 VDR Vandalur Tamil Nadu
17.9 PRGL Perungulattur Tamil Nadu
18 TBM Tambaram 645 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 TBMS Tambaram Sanatorium Tamil Nadu
18.2 CMP Chromepet Tamil Nadu
18.3 PV Pallavaram Tamil Nadu
18.4 TLM Tirusulam Tamil Nadu
18.5 MN Minambakkam Tamil Nadu
18.6 PZA Pazhavanthangal Tamil Nadu
18.7 STM St Thomas Mount Tamil Nadu
18.8 GDY Guindy Tamil Nadu
18.9 SP Saidapet Tamil Nadu
18.10 MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu
18.11 MKK Kodambakam Tamil Nadu
18.12 NBK Nungambakkam Tamil Nadu
18.13 MSC Chennai Chetpat Tamil Nadu
19 MS Chennai Egmore 670 Km 07:05 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Sengottai to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12662, Pothigai Express. This train operates between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Pothigai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore is 419 miles or 670 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai

Train No. 12662, Pothigai Express SCT to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12662, POTHIGAI EXPRESS. Details about the POTHIGAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.