You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pothigai Express

Pothigai Express, 12662 - Sengottai To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about Train Number 12662, POTHIGAI EXPRESS operating service between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePothigai Express
Number12662
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance419 miles / 670 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Sengottai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pothigai Express, Train number 12662. Timing of Pothigai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sengottai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SCT Sengottai Origin 18:30 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 TSI Tenkasi Junction 7 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 KDNL Kadaynallur 23 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 PBKS PMBAKVL_SHANDY 32 Km 19:12 19:13 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 SNKL Sankarankovil 44 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 RJPM Rajapalayam 77 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 SVPR Srivilliputtur 88 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 SVKS Sivakasi 105 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 TTL Tiruttangal 108 Km 20:20 20:21 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 VPT Virudunagar Junction 129 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 MDU Madurai Junction 173 Km 21:20 21:35 15 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 DG Dindigul Junction 239 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 TPJ Tiruchirapalli 333 Km 00:15 00:20 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 456 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15 VM Villupuram Junction 510 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16 CGL Chengalpattu 613 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17 TBM Tambaram 644 Km 05:43 05:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18 MS Chennai Egmore 669 Km 06:40 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Sengottai to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12662, Pothigai Express. This train operates between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Pothigai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore is 419 miles or 670 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai

Train No. 12662, Pothigai Express SCT to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12662, POTHIGAI EXPRESS. Details about the POTHIGAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.