You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pragati Express

Pragati Express, 12125 - Mumbai To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12125, PRAGATI EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePragati Express
Number12125
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance118 miles / 189 km
Running Time 3 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pragati Express, Train number 12125. Timing of Pragati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 16:25 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 16:37 16:38 1 min Daily Maharashtra
3 TNA Thane 33 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 PNVL Panvel 68 Km 17:29 17:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
5 KJT Karjat 96 Km 18:07 18:08 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6 LNL Lonavala 124 Km 18:49 18:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
7 SVJR Sivajinagar 185 Km 19:38 19:39 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8 PUNE Pune Junction 188 Km 19:50 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Mumbai to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12125, Pragati Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pragati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Pune Junction is 118 miles or 189 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12125, Pragati Express CSTM to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12125, PRAGATI EXPRESS. Details about the PRAGATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.