Given below is the details about Train Number 18463, PRASANTHI EXPRESS operating service between Bhubaneshwar and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePrasanthi Express Distance966 miles / 1546 km
Number18463 Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops43
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Prasanthi Express, Train number 18463. Timing of Prasanthi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneshwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BBS Bhubaneshwar Origin 05:30 -- Daily OR
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 18 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Daily OR
3 BALU Balugan 89 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily OR
4 KIT Khallikot 106 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Daily OR
5 CAP Chhatrapur 144 Km 07:36 07:38 2 min Daily OR
6 BAM Berhampur 165 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Daily OR
7 IPM Ichchpuram 189 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily AP
8 SPT Sompeta 207 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Daily AP
9 PSA Palasa 239 Km 09:25 09:27 2 min Daily AP
10 NWP Naupada Junction 265 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Daily AP
11 CHE Srikakulam Road 312 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Daily AP
12 CPP Chipurupalle 351 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily AP
13 VZM Vizianagaram 381 Km 11:30 11:35 5 min Daily AP
14 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 442 Km 12:45 13:05 20 min Daily AP
15 DVD Duvvada 460 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Daily AP
16 AKP Anakapalle 476 Km 13:46 13:47 1 min Daily AP
17 TUNI Tuni 539 Km 14:30 14:31 1 min Daily AP
18 ANV Annavaram 556 Km 14:45 14:46 1 min Daily AP
19 SLO Samalkot Junction 593 Km 15:13 15:14 1 min Daily AP
20 RJY Rajamundry 643 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily AP
21 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 665 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily AP
22 TDD Tadepalligudem 685 Km 16:57 16:58 1 min Daily AP
23 EE Eluru 733 Km 17:31 17:32 1 min Daily AP
24 BZA Vijayawada Junction 792 Km 19:10 19:25 15 min Daily AP
25 GNT Guntur Junction 825 Km 20:10 20:30 20 min Daily AP
26 NRT Narasaraopet 871 Km 21:20 21:21 1 min Daily AP
27 VKN Vinukonda 908 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Daily AP
28 DKD Donakonda 945 Km 22:35 22:36 1 min Daily AP
29 MRK Markapur Road 969 Km 22:54 22:55 1 min Daily AP
30 CBM Cumbum 995 Km 23:14 23:15 1 min Daily AP
31 GID Giddalur 1029 Km 23:40 23:41 1 min Daily AP
32 NDL Nandyal 1082 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Daily AP
33 BMH Betamcherla 1122 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Daily AP
34 DHNE Dhone Junction 1158 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily AP
35 GTL Guntakal Junction 1227 Km 04:30 04:45 15 min Daily AP
36 GY Gooty 1255 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily AP
37 ATP Anantapur 1312 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily AP
38 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1345 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily AP
39 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 1378 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily AP
40 HUP Hindupur 1436 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Daily AP
41 GBD Gauribidanur 1459 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Daily KA
42 YNK Yelahanka Junction 1519 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily KA
43 BNCE Bangalore East 1539 Km 11:04 11:05 1 min Daily KA
44 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 1541 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Daily KA
45 SBC Bangalore City Junction 1546 Km 12:05 Destination Daily KA

Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18463, Prasanthi Express. This train operates between Bhubaneshwar and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Prasanthi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneshwar and Bangalore City Junction is 966 miles or 1546 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneshwar

Train No. 18463, Prasanthi Express BBS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18463, PRASANTHI EXPRESS. Details about the PRASANTHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.