You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Prasanthi Express
 

Prasanthi Express, 18463 - Bhubaneshwar To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18463, PRASANTHI EXPRESS operating service between Bhubaneshwar and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePrasanthi Express
Number18463
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance966 miles / 1546 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Prasanthi Express, Train number 18463. Timing of Prasanthi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneshwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BBS Bhubaneshwar Origin 05:30 -- Daily Orissa
1.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
1.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
1.3 RTN Retang Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 19 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Daily Orissa
2.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
2.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
2.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
2.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
2.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
2.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
2.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
2.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
2.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
2.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
2.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
2.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
3 BALU Balugan 90 Km 06:50 06:51 1 min Daily Orissa
3.1 CLKA Chilka Orissa
3.2 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
4 KIT Khallikot 107 Km 07:04 07:05 1 min Daily Orissa
4.1 RBA Rambha Orissa
4.2 HMA Humma Orissa
4.3 GAM Ganjam Orissa
4.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
5 CAP Chhatrapur 145 Km 07:33 07:34 1 min Daily Orissa
5.1 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
5.2 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
6 BAM Berhampur 166 Km 07:52 07:57 5 min Daily Orissa
6.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
6.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
7 IPM Ichchpuram 190 Km 08:20 08:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
8 SPT Sompeta 208 Km 08:35 08:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
8.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
8.3 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
9 PSA Palasa 240 Km 09:25 09:27 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
9.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
10 NWP Naupada Junction 266 Km 09:51 09:52 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
10.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.4 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
10.5 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
11 CHE Srikakulam Road 313 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
11.2 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
11.3 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
11.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
12 CPP Chipurupalle 352 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
12.2 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
13 VZM Vizianagaram 382 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
13.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
13.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
13.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
13.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
13.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
13.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
13.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
14 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 443 Km 12:45 13:05 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
14.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
15 DVD Duvvada 461 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
16 AKP Anakapalle 477 Km 13:56 13:57 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
16.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
16.3 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
16.4 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
16.5 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
16.6 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
16.7 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
17 TUNI Tuni 540 Km 14:40 14:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
17.2 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
18 ANV Annavaram 557 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
18.2 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
18.3 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
18.4 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
19 SLO Samalkot Junction 594 Km 15:23 15:24 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
19.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
19.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
19.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
19.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
19.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
19.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
19.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
20 RJY Rajamundry 644 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
20.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
20.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
20.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
20.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
20.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
20.7 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
20.8 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
20.9 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
21 TDD Tadepalligudem 686 Km 16:57 16:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
21.2 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
21.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
21.4 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
21.5 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
21.6 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
21.7 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
21.8 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
22 EE Eluru 734 Km 17:31 17:32 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
22.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
22.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
22.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
22.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
22.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
22.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
22.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
22.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
23 BZA Vijayawada Junction 793 Km 19:10 19:25 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
23.2 MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh
23.3 NBR Namburu Andhra Pradesh
24 GNT Guntur Junction 825 Km 20:10 20:30 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
24.2 PRCA Perecherla Andhra Pradesh
24.3 PPM Phirangipuram Andhra Pradesh
24.4 NDPU Nudurupadu Andhra Pradesh
24.5 STUR Satulur Andhra Pradesh
25 NRT Narasaraopet 871 Km 21:20 21:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 MUK Munumaka Andhra Pradesh
25.2 SAB Santamagulur Andhra Pradesh
25.3 VLCA Vellalacheruvu Halt
25.4 SYM Savalyapuram Andhra Pradesh
26 VKN Vinukonda 908 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 CEM Cheekategalapalem Andhra Pradesh
26.2 GKM Gundalukamma Andhra Pradesh
26.3 KCD Kurichedu Andhra Pradesh
26.4 POO Potlapadu Andhra Pradesh
27 DKD Donakonda 945 Km 22:35 22:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 GJJ Gajjelakonda Andhra Pradesh
28 MRK Markapur Road 969 Km 22:54 22:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 TLU Tarlupadu Andhra Pradesh
29 CBM Cumbum 995 Km 23:14 23:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 JBK Jgmbla Kshnprm Andhra Pradesh
29.2 SDV Somidevipalle Andhra Pradesh
29.3 GMA Gudimetta Andhra Pradesh
30 GID Giddalur 1029 Km 23:40 23:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 KSTE Kistamsettipali Andhra Pradesh
30.2 DMT Diguvametta Andhra Pradesh
30.3 CMZ Chalama Andhra Pradesh
30.4 GZL Gazulapalli Andhra Pradesh
31 NDL Nandyal 1082 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 PNM Panyam Andhra Pradesh
31.2 KEF Krishnamakona Andhra Pradesh
31.3 BEY B Cement Nagar Andhra Pradesh
32 BMH Betamcherla 1122 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32.1 RGM Rangapuram Andhra Pradesh
32.2 MLK Malkapuram Andhra Pradesh
33 DHNE Dhone Junction 1158 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33.1 MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh
33.2 LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh
33.3 PDL Pendekallu Andhra Pradesh
33.4 EDD Edduladoddi Andhra Pradesh
33.5 TGL Tuggali Andhra Pradesh
33.6 MKR Maddikera Andhra Pradesh
33.7 MLGT Mallappagate Andhra Pradesh
34 GTL Guntakal Junction 1227 Km 04:30 04:45 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
34.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
34.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
35 GY Gooty 1255 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35.1 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
35.2 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
35.3 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
35.4 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
35.5 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
35.6 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
36 ATP Anantapur 1312 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
36.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
36.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
37 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1346 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37.1 BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh
37.2 KTCR Katlichera Andhra Pradesh
38 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 1379 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38.1 NRYP Narayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
38.2 PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh
38.3 REPI Rangepalli
38.4 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
38.5 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
39 HUP Hindupur 1436 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
39.1 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
39.2 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
39.3 GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka
39.4 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
39.5 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
39.6 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
39.7 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
39.8 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
39.9 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
40 YNK Yelahanka Junction 1520 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
40.1 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
40.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
41 BNCE Bangalore East 1539 Km 11:07 11:08 1 min Daily Karnataka
42 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 1542 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
43 SBC Bangalore City Junction 1546 Km 12:05 Destination Daily Karnataka

Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18463, Prasanthi Express. This train operates between Bhubaneshwar and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Prasanthi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneshwar and Bangalore City Junction is 966 miles or 1546 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneshwar

Train No. 18463, Prasanthi Express BBS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18463, PRASANTHI EXPRESS. Details about the PRASANTHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.