You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Prasanthi Express

Prasanthi Express, 18463 - Bhubaneshwar To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18463, PRASANTHI EXPRESS operating service between Bhubaneshwar and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePrasanthi Express
Number18463
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance966 miles / 1546 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Prasanthi Express, Train number 18463. Timing of Prasanthi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneshwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BBS Bhubaneshwar Origin 05:30 -- Daily Orissa
1.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
1.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
1.3 RTN Retang Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 18 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Daily Orissa
2.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
2.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
2.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
2.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
2.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
2.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
2.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
2.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
2.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
2.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
2.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
2.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
3 BALU Balugan 89 Km 06:49 06:51 2 min Daily Orissa
3.1 CLKA Chilka Orissa
3.2 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
4 KIT Khallikot 107 Km 07:03 07:05 2 min Daily Orissa
4.1 RBA Rambha Orissa
4.2 HMA Humma Orissa
4.3 GAM Ganjam Orissa
4.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
5 CAP Chhatrapur 144 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily Orissa
5.1 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
5.2 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
6 BAM Berhampur 165 Km 07:52 07:57 5 min Daily Orissa
6.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
6.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
7 IPM Ichchpuram 189 Km 08:19 08:21 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
8 SPT Sompeta 207 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
8.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
8.3 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
9 PSA Palasa 239 Km 09:25 09:27 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
9.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
10 NWP Naupada Junction 265 Km 09:50 09:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
10.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.4 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
10.5 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
11 CHE Srikakulam Road 312 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
11.2 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
11.3 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
11.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
12 CPP Chipurupalle 351 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
12.2 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
13 VZM Vizianagaram 381 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
13.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
13.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
13.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
13.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
13.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
13.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
13.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
14 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 442 Km 12:45 13:05 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
14.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
15 DVD Duvvada 460 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
16 AKP Anakapalle 476 Km 13:56 13:57 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
16.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
16.3 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
16.4 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
16.5 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
16.6 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
16.7 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
17 TUNI Tuni 539 Km 14:40 14:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
17.2 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
18 ANV Annavaram 556 Km 14:55 14:56 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
18.2 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
18.3 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
18.4 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
19 SLO Samalkot Junction 593 Km 15:23 15:24 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
19.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
19.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
19.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
19.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
19.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
19.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
19.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
20 RJY Rajamundry 643 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
20.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
20.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
20.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
20.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
21 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 665 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
21.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
21.3 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
22 TDD Tadepalligudem 685 Km 16:57 16:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
22.2 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
22.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
22.4 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
22.5 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
22.6 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
22.7 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
22.8 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
23 EE Eluru 733 Km 17:31 17:32 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
23.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
23.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
23.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
23.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
23.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
23.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
23.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
23.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
24 BZA Vijayawada Junction 792 Km 19:10 19:25 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 GNT Guntur Junction 825 Km 20:10 20:30 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
25.2 PRCA Perecherla Andhra Pradesh
25.3 PPM Phirangipuram Andhra Pradesh
25.4 NDPU Nudurupadu Andhra Pradesh
25.5 STUR Satulur Andhra Pradesh
26 NRT Narasaraopet 871 Km 21:20 21:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 MUK Munumaka Andhra Pradesh
26.2 SAB Santamagulur Andhra Pradesh
26.3 VLCA Vellalacheruvu Halt
26.4 SYM Savalyapuram Andhra Pradesh
27 VKN Vinukonda 908 Km 21:54 21:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 CEM Cheekategalapalem Andhra Pradesh
27.2 GKM Gundalukamma Andhra Pradesh
27.3 KCD Kurichedu Andhra Pradesh
27.4 POO Potlapadu Andhra Pradesh
28 DKD Donakonda 945 Km 22:35 22:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 GJJ Gajjelakonda Andhra Pradesh
29 MRK Markapur Road 969 Km 22:54 22:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 TLU Tarlupadu Andhra Pradesh
30 CBM Cumbum 995 Km 23:14 23:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 JBK Jgmbla Kshnprm Andhra Pradesh
30.2 SDV Somidevipalle Andhra Pradesh
30.3 GMA Gudimetta Andhra Pradesh
31 GID Giddalur 1029 Km 23:40 23:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 KSTE Kistamsettipali Andhra Pradesh
31.2 DMT Diguvametta Andhra Pradesh
31.3 CMZ Chalama Andhra Pradesh
31.4 GZL Gazulapalli Andhra Pradesh
32 NDL Nandyal 1083 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32.1 PNM Panyam Andhra Pradesh
32.2 KEF Krishnamakona Andhra Pradesh
32.3 BEY B Cement Nagar Andhra Pradesh
33 BMH Betamcherla 1123 Km 02:14 02:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33.1 RGM Rangapuram Andhra Pradesh
33.2 MLK Malkapuram Andhra Pradesh
34 DHNE Dhone Junction 1159 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34.1 MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh
34.2 LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh
34.3 PDL Pendekallu Andhra Pradesh
34.4 EDD Edduladoddi Andhra Pradesh
34.5 TGL Tuggali Andhra Pradesh
34.6 MKR Maddikera Andhra Pradesh
34.7 MLGT Mallappagate Andhra Pradesh
35 GTL Guntakal Junction 1227 Km 04:30 04:45 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
35.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
35.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
36 GY Gooty 1256 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36.1 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
36.2 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
36.3 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
36.4 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
36.5 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
36.6 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
37 ATP Anantapur 1312 Km 06:19 06:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
37.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
37.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
38 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1346 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38.1 BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh
38.2 KTCR Katlichera Andhra Pradesh
39 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 1379 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
39.1 NRYP Narayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
39.2 PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh
39.3 REPI Rangepalli
39.4 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
39.5 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
40 HUP Hindupur 1436 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
40.1 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
40.2 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
41 GBD Gauribidanur 1460 Km 09:14 09:15 1 min Daily Karnataka
41.1 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
41.2 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
41.3 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
41.4 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
41.5 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
41.6 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
42 YNK Yelahanka Junction 1519 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
42.1 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
42.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
43 BNCE Bangalore East 1539 Km 11:07 11:08 1 min Daily Karnataka
44 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 1542 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
45 SBC Bangalore City Junction 1546 Km 12:05 Destination Daily Karnataka

Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18463, Prasanthi Express. This train operates between Bhubaneshwar and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Prasanthi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneshwar and Bangalore City Junction is 966 miles or 1546 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneshwar

Train No. 18463, Prasanthi Express BBS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18463, PRASANTHI EXPRESS. Details about the PRASANTHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.