Given below is the details about Train Number 18464, PRASANTHI EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePrasanthi Express Distance966 miles / 1546 km
Number18464 Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops42
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Prasanthi Express, Train number 18464. Timing of Prasanthi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 14:00 -- Daily KA
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Daily KA
3 YNK Yelahanka Junction 26 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Daily KA
4 GBD Gauribidanur 86 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily KA
5 HUP Hindupur 110 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily AP
6 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 167 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily AP
7 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 200 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Daily AP
8 ATP Anantapur 234 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily AP
9 GY Gooty 290 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily AP
10 GTL Guntakal Junction 319 Km 20:15 20:30 15 min Daily AP
11 DHNE Dhone Junction 387 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily AP
12 BMH Betamcherla 423 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Daily AP
13 NDL Nandyal 463 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily AP
14 GID Giddalur 517 Km 00:35 00:36 1 min Daily AP
15 CBM Cumbum 550 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily AP
16 MRK Markapur Road 576 Km 01:34 01:35 1 min Daily AP
17 DKD Donakonda 600 Km 02:10 02:11 1 min Daily AP
18 VKN Vinukonda 638 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Daily AP
19 NRT Narasaraopet 675 Km 03:20 03:21 1 min Daily AP
20 GNT Guntur Junction 720 Km 05:10 05:30 20 min Daily AP
21 BZA Vijayawada Junction 753 Km 06:35 06:55 20 min Daily AP
22 EE Eluru 813 Km 07:41 07:42 1 min Daily AP
23 TDD Tadepalligudem 861 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Daily AP
24 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 880 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Daily AP
25 RJY Rajamundry 903 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Daily AP
26 SLO Samalkot Junction 953 Km 10:01 10:02 1 min Daily AP
27 ANV Annavaram 990 Km 10:28 10:29 1 min Daily AP
28 TUNI Tuni 1006 Km 10:48 10:49 1 min Daily AP
29 AKP Anakapalle 1070 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily AP
30 DVD Duvvada 1086 Km 12:34 12:35 1 min Daily AP
31 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1104 Km 13:15 13:45 30 min Daily AP
32 VZM Vizianagaram 1164 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Daily AP
33 CPP Chipurupalle 1195 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily AP
34 CHE Srikakulam Road 1234 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily AP
35 NWP Naupada Junction 1281 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily AP
36 PSA Palasa 1306 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Daily AP
37 SPT Sompeta 1338 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Daily AP
38 IPM Ichchpuram 1356 Km 17:42 17:44 2 min Daily AP
39 BAM Berhampur 1380 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Daily OR
40 CAP Chhatrapur 1402 Km 18:27 18:29 2 min Daily OR
41 KIT Khallikot 1439 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily OR
42 BALU Balugan 1456 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Daily OR
43 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1527 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Daily OR
44 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1546 Km 20:50 Destination Daily OR

Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18464, Prasanthi Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Prasanthi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Bhubaneshwar is 966 miles or 1546 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneshwar

Train No. 18464, Prasanthi Express SBC to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18464, PRASANTHI EXPRESS. Details about the PRASANTHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.