You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Prasanthi Express
 

Prasanthi Express, 18464 - Bangalore City Junction To Bhubaneshwar

Given below is the details about Train Number 18464, PRASANTHI EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePrasanthi Express
Number18464
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance966 miles / 1546 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Prasanthi Express, Train number 18464. Timing of Prasanthi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 14:00 -- Daily Karnataka
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 5 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Daily Karnataka
2.1 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
2.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
2.3 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
3 YNK Yelahanka Junction 27 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
3.2 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
3.3 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
3.4 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
3.5 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
3.6 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
4 GBD Gauribidanur 87 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
4.2 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
5 HUP Hindupur 111 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
5.2 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
5.3 REPI Rangepalli
5.4 PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh
5.5 NRYP Narayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
6 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 168 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 KTCR Katlichera Andhra Pradesh
6.2 BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh
7 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 201 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
7.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
7.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
8 ATP Anantapur 235 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
8.2 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
8.3 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
8.4 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
8.5 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
8.6 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
9 GY Gooty 292 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
9.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
9.3 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
10 GTL Guntakal Junction 320 Km 20:15 20:30 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 MLGT Mallappagate Andhra Pradesh
10.2 MKR Maddikera Andhra Pradesh
10.3 TGL Tuggali Andhra Pradesh
10.4 EDD Edduladoddi Andhra Pradesh
10.5 PDL Pendekallu Andhra Pradesh
10.6 LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh
10.7 MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh
11 DHNE Dhone Junction 389 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MLK Malkapuram Andhra Pradesh
11.2 RGM Rangapuram Andhra Pradesh
12 BMH Betamcherla 425 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 BEY B Cement Nagar Andhra Pradesh
12.2 KEF Krishnamakona Andhra Pradesh
12.3 PNM Panyam Andhra Pradesh
13 NDL Nandyal 465 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 GZL Gazulapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.2 CMZ Chalama Andhra Pradesh
13.3 DMT Diguvametta Andhra Pradesh
13.4 KSTE Kistamsettipali Andhra Pradesh
14 GID Giddalur 518 Km 00:35 00:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 GMA Gudimetta Andhra Pradesh
14.2 SDV Somidevipalle Andhra Pradesh
14.3 JBK Jgmbla Kshnprm Andhra Pradesh
15 CBM Cumbum 552 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 TLU Tarlupadu Andhra Pradesh
16 MRK Markapur Road 578 Km 01:34 01:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 GJJ Gajjelakonda Andhra Pradesh
17 DKD Donakonda 602 Km 02:10 02:11 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 POO Potlapadu Andhra Pradesh
17.2 KCD Kurichedu Andhra Pradesh
17.3 GKM Gundalukamma Andhra Pradesh
17.4 CEM Cheekategalapalem Andhra Pradesh
18 VKN Vinukonda 639 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 SYM Savalyapuram Andhra Pradesh
18.2 VLE Vellalcheruvu Halt Andhra Pradesh
18.3 VLCA Vellalacheruvu Halt
18.4 SAB Santamagulur Andhra Pradesh
18.5 MUK Munumaka Andhra Pradesh
19 NRT Narasaraopet 676 Km 03:20 03:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 STUR Satulur Andhra Pradesh
19.2 NDPU Nudurupadu Andhra Pradesh
19.3 PPM Phirangipuram Andhra Pradesh
19.4 PRCA Perecherla Andhra Pradesh
19.5 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
20 GNT Guntur Junction 722 Km 05:10 05:30 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 NBR Namburu Andhra Pradesh
20.2 MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh
20.3 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
21 BZA Vijayawada Junction 754 Km 06:35 06:55 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
21.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
21.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
21.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
21.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
21.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
21.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
21.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
21.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
22 EE Eluru 813 Km 07:41 07:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
22.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
22.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
22.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
22.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
22.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
22.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
22.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
23 TDD Tadepalligudem 861 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
23.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
23.3 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
23.4 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
23.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
23.6 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
23.7 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
23.8 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
23.9 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
24 RJY Rajamundry 903 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
24.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
24.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
24.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
24.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
24.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
24.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
24.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
24.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
25 SLO Samalkot Junction 953 Km 10:01 10:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
25.2 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
25.3 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
25.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
26 ANV Annavaram 990 Km 10:28 10:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
26.2 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
27 TUNI Tuni 1007 Km 10:48 10:49 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
27.2 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
27.3 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
27.4 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
27.5 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
27.6 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
27.7 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
28 AKP Anakapalle 1070 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
29 DVD Duvvada 1086 Km 12:34 12:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
29.2 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
30 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1104 Km 13:15 13:35 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
30.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
30.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
30.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
30.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
30.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
30.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
30.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
31 VZM Vizianagaram 1165 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
31.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
32 CPP Chipurupalle 1195 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32.1 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
32.2 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
32.3 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
32.4 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
33 CHE Srikakulam Road 1234 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
33.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
33.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
33.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
33.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
34 NWP Naupada Junction 1281 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34.1 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
34.2 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
35 PSA Palasa 1307 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
35.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
35.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
36 SPT Sompeta 1339 Km 17:26 17:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36.1 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
37 IPM Ichchpuram 1357 Km 17:42 17:44 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37.1 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
37.2 GTA Golanthra Orissa
38 BAM Berhampur 1381 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Daily Orissa
38.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
38.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
39 CAP Chhatrapur 1402 Km 18:28 18:29 1 min Daily Orissa
39.1 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
39.2 GAM Ganjam Orissa
39.3 HMA Humma Orissa
39.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
40 KIT Khallikot 1440 Km 19:01 19:02 1 min Daily Orissa
40.1 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
40.2 CLKA Chilka Orissa
41 BALU Balugan 1457 Km 19:16 19:17 1 min Daily Orissa
41.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
41.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
41.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
41.4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
41.5 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
41.6 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
41.7 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
41.8 GLBA Golabai Orissa
41.9 TAP Tapang Orissa
41.10 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
41.11 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
41.12 ARGL Argul Orissa
42 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1528 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Daily Orissa
42.1 RTN Retang Orissa
42.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
42.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
43 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1546 Km 20:50 Destination Daily Orissa

Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18464, Prasanthi Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Prasanthi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Bhubaneshwar is 966 miles or 1546 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneshwar

Train No. 18464, Prasanthi Express SBC to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18464, PRASANTHI EXPRESS. Details about the PRASANTHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.