You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Prasanthi Express

Prasanthi Express, 18464 - Bangalore City Junction To Bhubaneshwar

Given below is the details about Train Number 18464, PRASANTHI EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePrasanthi Express
Number18464
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance966 miles / 1546 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Prasanthi Express, Train number 18464. Timing of Prasanthi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 14:00 -- Daily Karnataka
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 14:10 14:12 2 min Daily Karnataka
3 YNK Yelahanka Junction 26 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
4 GBD Gauribidanur 86 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
5 HUP Hindupur 110 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 167 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 200 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 ATP Anantapur 234 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 GY Gooty 290 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 GTL Guntakal Junction 318 Km 20:15 20:30 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 DHNE Dhone Junction 387 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 BMH Betamcherla 423 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 NDL Nandyal 463 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 GID Giddalur 516 Km 00:35 00:36 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 CBM Cumbum 550 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 MRK Markapur Road 576 Km 01:34 01:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 DKD Donakonda 600 Km 02:10 02:11 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 VKN Vinukonda 637 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 NRT Narasaraopet 675 Km 03:20 03:21 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 GNT Guntur Junction 720 Km 05:10 05:30 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 BZA Vijayawada Junction 753 Km 06:35 06:55 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 EE Eluru 812 Km 07:41 07:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 TDD Tadepalligudem 860 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 880 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 RJY Rajamundry 902 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 SLO Samalkot Junction 953 Km 10:01 10:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 ANV Annavaram 989 Km 10:28 10:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 TUNI Tuni 1006 Km 10:48 10:49 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 AKP Anakapalle 1070 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 DVD Duvvada 1086 Km 12:34 12:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1103 Km 13:15 13:45 30 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 VZM Vizianagaram 1164 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 CPP Chipurupalle 1195 Km 15:18 15:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 CHE Srikakulam Road 1233 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
35 NWP Naupada Junction 1281 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
36 PSA Palasa 1306 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
37 SPT Sompeta 1338 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38 IPM Ichchpuram 1356 Km 17:42 17:44 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
39 BAM Berhampur 1380 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Daily Orissa
40 CAP Chhatrapur 1402 Km 18:27 18:29 2 min Daily Orissa
41 KIT Khallikot 1439 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Orissa
42 BALU Balugan 1456 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Daily Orissa
43 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1527 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Daily Orissa
44 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1546 Km 20:50 Destination Daily Orissa

Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18464, Prasanthi Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Prasanthi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Bhubaneshwar is 966 miles or 1546 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Bhubaneshwar

Train No. 18464, Prasanthi Express SBC to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18464, PRASANTHI EXPRESS. Details about the PRASANTHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.