You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Prerana Express

Prerana Express, 11454 - Nagpur To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11454, PRERANA EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePrerana Express
Number11454
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance598 miles / 957 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Prerana Express, Train number 11454. Timing of Prerana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 09:35 -- Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
1.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
1.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
1.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
1.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
1.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
1.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
1.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
1.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
1.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
1.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
2 WR Wardha Junction 78 Km 10:42 10:45 3 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
2.2 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
2.3 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
2.4 TLN Talni Maharashtra
2.5 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
2.6 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
2.7 CND Chandur Maharashtra
2.8 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
2.9 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
3 BD Badnera Junction 174 Km 12:40 12:43 3 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
3.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
3.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
3.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
3.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
3.5 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
3.6 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
3.7 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
3.8 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
4 AK Akola Junction 252 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
4.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
4.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
4.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
4.4 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
4.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
4.6 NN Nandura Maharashtra
4.7 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
4.8 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
4.9 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
5 MKU Malkapur 342 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
5.1 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
5.2 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
5.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
5.4 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
5.5 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
6 BSL Bhusaval 397 Km 15:45 16:00 15 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
6.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
6.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
7 JL Jalgaon Junction 422 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
7.1 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
7.2 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
7.3 DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra
7.4 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
7.5 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
7.6 AN Amalner Maharashtra
7.7 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
7.8 PDP Padse Maharashtra
7.9 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
7.10 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
7.11 HOL Hol Maharashtra
7.12 SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra
7.13 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
7.14 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
7.15 DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra
7.16 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
7.17 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
7.18 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
8 NDB Nandurbar 572 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
8.1 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
8.2 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
8.3 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
8.4 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
8.5 KFF Kolda Gujarat
8.6 NWU Navapur Gujarat
8.7 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
8.8 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
8.9 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
8.10 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
8.11 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
8.12 VYA Vyara Gujarat
8.13 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
8.14 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
8.15 MID Madhi Gujarat
8.16 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
8.17 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
8.18 BIY Bardoli Gujarat
8.19 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
8.20 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
8.21 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
8.22 NOL Niyol Gujarat
8.23 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
9 ST Surat 732 Km 23:40 23:50 10 min Su, We & Sa Gujarat
9.1 URN Utran Gujarat
9.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
9.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
9.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
9.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
9.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
9.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
9.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
9.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
9.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
9.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
10 BH Bharuch Junction 791 Km 00:34 00:36 2 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
10.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
10.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
10.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
10.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
10.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
10.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
10.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
10.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
10.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
10.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
10.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
10.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 861 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
11.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
11.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
11.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
11.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
11.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
11.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
11.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
12 ANND Anand Junction 897 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
12.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
12.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
13 ND Nadiad Junction 916 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
13.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
13.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
13.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
13.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
13.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
13.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
13.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
13.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
13.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
14 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 961 Km 03:45 Destination Su, Mo & Th Gujarat

Nagpur to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11454, Prerana Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Prerana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Ahmedabad Junction is 598 miles or 957 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11454, Prerana Express NGP to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11454, PRERANA EXPRESS. Details about the PRERANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.