You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Prerana Express

Prerana Express, 11454 - Nagpur To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11454, PRERANA EXPRESS operating service between Nagpur and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePrerana Express
Number11454
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance598 miles / 957 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Prerana Express, Train number 11454. Timing of Prerana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 09:35 -- Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
2 WR Wardha Junction 78 Km 10:42 10:45 3 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
3 BD Badnera Junction 174 Km 12:40 12:43 3 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
4 AK Akola Junction 252 Km 13:30 13:35 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
5 MKU Malkapur 342 Km 14:38 14:40 2 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
6 BSL Bhusaval 392 Km 15:45 16:00 15 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
7 JL Jalgaon Junction 416 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
8 NDB Nandurbar 567 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Su, We & Sa Maharashtra
9 ST Surat 727 Km 23:40 23:50 10 min Su, We & Sa Gujarat
10 BH Bharuch Junction 786 Km 00:34 00:36 2 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
11 BRC Vadodara Junction 856 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
12 ANND Anand Junction 892 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
13 ND Nadiad Junction 910 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Su, Mo & Th Gujarat
14 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 956 Km 03:45 Destination Su, Mo & Th Gujarat

Nagpur to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11454, Prerana Express. This train operates between Nagpur and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Prerana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Ahmedabad Junction is 598 miles or 957 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11454, Prerana Express NGP to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11454, PRERANA EXPRESS. Details about the PRERANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.