Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12255, PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuducherry Express Distance285 miles / 456 km
Number12255 Running Time 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops8
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puducherry Express, Train number 12255. Timing of Puducherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 21:00 -- Fr KA
1.1 LOGH Lottegollahalli KA
1.2 HEB Hebbal KA
2 BAND Banaswadi 15 Km 21:25 21:27 2 min Fr KA
2.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali KA
2.2 BLRR Belandur Road KA
2.3 CRLM Karamelaram KA
2.4 HLE Heelalige KA
2.5 AEK Anekal Road KA
3 HSRA Hosur 67 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Fr TN
3.1 KMLM Kelamangalam TN
3.2 PRNT Periyanaga Thunai TN
3.3 RYC Rayakkottai TN
3.4 MZU Marandahalli TN
3.5 PCV Palakkodu TN
4 DPJ Dharmapuri 159 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Fr TN
4.1 SZV Sivadi TN
4.2 MPC Muttampatti TN
4.3 TPP Toppur TN
4.4 KVLR Karuvalli TN
4.5 SMDT Semmandappatti TN
4.6 OML Omalur TN
4.7 MGSJ Magnesite Junction TN
5 SA Salem Junction 225 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Sa TN
5.1 SAMT Salem Market TN
5.2 SXT Salem Town TN
5.3 SLME Salem East TN
5.4 APN Ayodhyapattanam TN
5.5 MPLI Minnampalli TN
5.6 VGE Valappadi G Hlt TN
5.7 ETP Ettapur Road TN
5.8 PDKM Pedanayakanpalayam TN
6 ATU Aattur 281 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Sa TN
6.1 TVS Talaivasal TN
6.2 MLYR Melnariyapanur TN
7 CHSM Chinna Salem 313 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Sa TN
7.1 SRVT Siruvattur TN
7.2 PRV Pukkirivari TN
7.3 KKTI Kuttakudi TN
7.4 MKSP Mukhasa Parur TN
8 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 364 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Sa TN
8.1 PVN Puvanur TN
8.2 MPLY Meppuliyur TN
8.3 ULU Ulundurpet TN
8.4 PRKL Parikkal TN
8.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur TN
8.6 KDMD Kandambakkam TN
9 VM Villupuram Junction 419 Km 06:25 06:40 15 min Sa TN
9.1 VRA Valavanur TN
9.2 CBU Cbabusamudram TN
9.3 VI Villianur PY
10 PDY Pondicherry 456 Km 07:50 Destination Sa PY

Yesvantpur Junction to Pondicherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12255, Puducherry Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Puducherry Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Pondicherry is 285 miles or 456 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Pondicherry
Return Trains from Pondicherry to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12255, Puducherry Express YPR to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12255, PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.