You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puducherry Express
 

Puducherry Express, 12255 - Yesvantpur Junction To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about Train Number 12255, PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuducherry Express
Number12255
ScheduleFriday
TypeGaribrath
Distance285 miles / 456 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puducherry Express, Train number 12255. Timing of Puducherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 21:00 -- Fr Karnataka
1.1 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
1.2 HEB Hebbal Karnataka
2 BAND Banaswadi 15 Km 21:25 21:27 2 min Fr Karnataka
2.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
2.2 BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka
2.3 CRLM Karamelaram Karnataka
2.4 HLE Heelalige Karnataka
2.5 AEK Anekal Road Karnataka
3 HSRA Hosur 67 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
3.1 KMLM Kelamangalam Tamil Nadu
3.2 PRNT Periyanaga Thunai Tamil Nadu
3.3 RYC Rayakkottai Tamil Nadu
3.4 MZU Marandahalli Tamil Nadu
3.5 PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu
4 DPJ Dharmapuri 159 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
4.1 SZV Sivadi Tamil Nadu
4.2 MPC Muttampatti Tamil Nadu
4.3 TPP Toppur Tamil Nadu
4.4 KVLR Karuvalli Tamil Nadu
4.5 SMDT Semmandappatti Tamil Nadu
4.6 OML Omalur Tamil Nadu
4.7 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
5 SA Salem Junction 225 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
5.1 SAMT Salem Market Tamil Nadu
5.2 SXT Salem Town Tamil Nadu
5.3 SLME Salem East Tamil Nadu
5.4 APN Ayodhyapattanam Tamil Nadu
5.5 MPLI Minnampalli Tamil Nadu
5.6 VGE Valappadi G Hlt Tamil Nadu
5.7 ETP Ettapur Road Tamil Nadu
5.8 PDKM Pedanayakanpalayam Tamil Nadu
6 ATU Aattur 281 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
6.1 TVS Talaivasal Tamil Nadu
6.2 MLYR Melnariyapanur Tamil Nadu
7 CHSM Chinna Salem 313 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
7.1 SRVT Siruvattur Tamil Nadu
7.2 PRV Pukkirivari Tamil Nadu
7.3 KKTI Kuttakudi Tamil Nadu
7.4 MKSP Mukhasa Parur Tamil Nadu
8 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 364 Km 04:20 04:30 10 min Sa Tamil Nadu
8.1 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
8.2 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
8.3 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
8.4 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
8.5 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
8.6 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
9 VM Villupuram Junction 419 Km 06:25 06:40 15 min Sa Tamil Nadu
9.1 VRA Valavanur Tamil Nadu
9.2 CBU Cbabusamudram Tamil Nadu
9.3 VI Villianur Pondicherry
10 PDY Pondicherry 456 Km 07:50 Destination Sa Pondicherry

Yesvantpur Junction to Pondicherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12255, Puducherry Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Puducherry Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Pondicherry is 285 miles or 456 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Pondicherry
Return Trains from Pondicherry to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12255, Puducherry Express YPR to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12255, PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.