Given below is details about Train Number 16855, PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS running between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16855, Puducherry - Mangalore Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance498 miles / 797 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puducherry - Mangalore Express, Train number 16855. Timing of Puducherry - Mangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Pondicherry (PDY)
Puducherry
Origin NA 16:35 NA Th Th
Villupuram Junction (VM)
Tamil Nadu
37 Km 17:20 17:30 10min Th Th
Vridhachalam Junction (VRI)
Tamil Nadu
92 Km 18:40 18:50 10min Th Th
Chinna Salem (CHSM)
Tamil Nadu
143 Km 19:44 19:45 1min Th Th
Aattur (ATU)
Tamil Nadu
175 Km 20:09 20:10 1min Th Th
Salem Town (SXT)
Tamil Nadu
224 Km 20:59 21:00 1min Th Th
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
231 Km 22:00 22:10 10min Th Th
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
294 Km 23:15 23:20 5min Th Th
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
344 Km 00:08 00:10 2min Fr Fr
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
394 Km 01:17 01:20 3min Fr Fr
Podanur Junction (PTJ)
Tamil Nadu
400 Km 01:34 01:35 1min Fr Fr
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
448 Km 02:30 02:35 5min Fr Fr
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
491 Km 03:35 03:45 10min Fr Fr
Tirur (TIR)
Kerala
536 Km 04:28 04:30 2min Fr Fr
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
577 Km 05:05 05:10 5min Fr Fr
Badagara (BDJ)
Kerala
623 Km 05:48 05:50 2min Fr Fr
Mahe (MAHE)
Puducherry
636 Km 05:58 06:00 2min Fr Fr
Tellicherry (TLY)
Kerala
645 Km 06:13 06:15 2min Fr Fr
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
666 Km 06:45 06:50 5min Fr Fr
Payyanur (PAY)
Kerala
699 Km 07:28 07:30 2min Fr Fr
Kanhangad (KZE)
Kerala
729 Km 07:53 07:55 2min Fr Fr
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
751 Km 08:13 08:15 2min Fr Fr
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Karnataka
797 Km 09:30 Destination Fr Fr

Trace Route - Puducherry - Mangalore Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Puducherry - Mangalore Express.
Pondicherry to Mangalore Central

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pondicherry to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Pondicherry

Train No. 16855, Puducherry - Mangalore Express PDY to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16855, PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Thursday

This page shows the time schedule of Puducherry - Mangalore Express, Train number 16855. Timing of Puducherry - Mangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry