You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puducherry - Mangalore Express

Puducherry - Mangalore Express, 16855 - Pondicherry To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16855, PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuducherry - Mangalore Express
Number16855
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance500 miles / 800 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puducherry - Mangalore Express, Train number 16855. Timing of Puducherry - Mangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PDY Pondicherry Origin 16:35 -- Th Pondicherry
1.1 VI Villianur Pondicherry
1.2 CBU Cbabusamudram Tamil Nadu
1.3 VRA Valavanur Tamil Nadu
2 VM Villupuram Junction 37 Km 17:20 17:30 10 min Th Tamil Nadu
2.1 KDMD Kandambakkam Tamil Nadu
2.2 TVNL Tiruvennainallur Tamil Nadu
2.3 PRKL Parikkal Tamil Nadu
2.4 ULU Ulundurpet Tamil Nadu
2.5 MPLY Meppuliyur Tamil Nadu
2.6 PVN Puvanur Tamil Nadu
3 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 92 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Th Tamil Nadu
3.1 MKSP Mukhasa Parur Tamil Nadu
3.2 KKTI Kuttakudi Tamil Nadu
3.3 PRV Pukkirivari Tamil Nadu
3.4 SRVT Siruvattur Tamil Nadu
4 CHSM Chinna Salem 143 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Th Tamil Nadu
4.1 MLYR Melnariyapanur Tamil Nadu
4.2 TVS Talaivasal Tamil Nadu
5 ATU Aattur 175 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
5.1 PDKM Pedanayakanpalayam Tamil Nadu
5.2 ETP Ettapur Road Tamil Nadu
5.3 VGE Valappadi G Hlt Tamil Nadu
5.4 MPLI Minnampalli Tamil Nadu
5.5 APN Ayodhyapattanam Tamil Nadu
5.6 SLME Salem East Tamil Nadu
6 SXT Salem Town 224 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Th Tamil Nadu
6.1 SAMT Salem Market Tamil Nadu
7 SA Salem Junction 231 Km 22:00 22:10 10 min Th Tamil Nadu
7.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
7.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
7.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
7.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
7.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
7.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
7.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
7.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
8 ED Erode Junction 294 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
8.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
8.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
8.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
8.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
8.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
8.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
9 TUP Tiruppur 344 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Fr Tamil Nadu
9.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
9.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
9.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
9.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
9.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
10 CBE Coimbatore Junction 394 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
11 PTJ Podanur Junction 400 Km 01:34 01:35 1 min Fr Tamil Nadu
11.1 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
11.2 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
11.3 WRA Walayar Kerala
11.4 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
11.5 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
11.6 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
12 PGT Palghat 448 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Fr Kerala
12.1 PLL Parli Kerala
12.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
12.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
12.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
12.5 OTP Ottappalam Kerala
12.6 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
13 SRR Shoranur 491 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Fr Kerala
13.1 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
13.2 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
13.3 PTB Pattambi Kerala
13.4 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
13.5 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
13.6 PEU Perssannur Kerala
13.7 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
13.8 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
14 TIR Tirur 536 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Fr Kerala
14.1 TA Tanur Kerala
14.2 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
14.3 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
14.4 KN Kadalundi Kerala
14.5 FK Ferok Kerala
14.6 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
15 CLT Calicut 577 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Fr Kerala
15.1 VLL Vellayil Kerala
15.2 WH West Hill Kerala
15.3 ETR Elattur Kerala
15.4 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
15.5 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
15.6 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
15.7 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
15.8 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
15.9 IGL Iringal Kerala
16 BDJ Badagara 623 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Fr Kerala
16.1 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
16.2 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
17 MAHE Mahe 636 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Fr Pondicherry
17.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
18 TLY Tellicherry 645 Km 06:11 06:12 1 min Fr Kerala
18.1 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
18.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
18.3 CS Cannanore South Kerala
19 CAN Cannanore 666 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Fr Kerala
19.1 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
19.2 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
19.3 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
19.4 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
19.5 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
19.6 ELM Elimala Kerala
20 PAY Payyanur 699 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Fr Kerala
20.1 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
20.2 CDRA Chandera Kerala
20.3 CHV Charvattur Kerala
20.4 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
21 KZE Kanhangad 729 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Fr Kerala
21.1 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
21.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
21.3 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
22 KGQ Kasaragod 751 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Fr Kerala
22.1 KMQ Kumbla Kerala
22.2 UAA Uppala Kerala
22.3 MJS Manjeshwar Kerala
22.4 ULL Ullal Karnataka
22.5 TKOT Tokkottu Karnataka
22.6 NTVT Nethravathi Karnataka
23 MAQ Mangalore Central 797 Km 09:50 Destination Fr Karnataka

Pondicherry to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16855, Puducherry - Mangalore Express. This train operates between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Puducherry - Mangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central is 500 miles or 800 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pondicherry to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Pondicherry

Train No. 16855, Puducherry - Mangalore Express PDY to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16855, PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.