You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Puducherry - Mangalore Express

Puducherry - Mangalore Express, 16855 - Pondicherry To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 16855, PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePuducherry - Mangalore Express
Number16855
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance500 miles / 800 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Pondicherry Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puducherry - Mangalore Express, Train number 16855. Timing of Puducherry - Mangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pondicherry

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PDY Pondicherry Origin 16:35 -- Th Pondicherry
2 VM Villupuram Junction 37 Km 17:20 17:30 10 min Th Tamil Nadu
3 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 92 Km 18:40 18:50 10 min Th Tamil Nadu
4 CHSM Chinna Salem 143 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Th Tamil Nadu
5 ATU Aattur 175 Km 20:08 20:10 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
6 SXT Salem Town 224 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Th Tamil Nadu
7 SA Salem Junction 231 Km 22:00 22:10 10 min Th Tamil Nadu
8 ED Erode Junction 294 Km 23:10 23:15 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
9 TUP Tiruppur 344 Km 23:57 23:59 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
10 CBE Coimbatore Junction 394 Km 01:10 01:20 10 min Fr Tamil Nadu
11 PTJ Podanur Junction 400 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Fr Tamil Nadu
12 PGT Palghat 448 Km 02:40 02:45 5 min Fr Kerala
13 SRR Shoranur 491 Km 03:35 03:45 10 min Fr Kerala
14 TIR Tirur 536 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Fr Kerala
15 CLT Calicut 577 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Fr Kerala
16 BDJ Badagara 623 Km 06:03 06:04 1 min Fr Kerala
17 MAHE Mahe 636 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Fr Pondicherry
18 TLY Tellicherry 645 Km 06:25 06:26 1 min Fr Kerala
19 CAN Cannanore 666 Km 07:00 07:05 5 min Fr Kerala
20 PAY Payyanur 699 Km 07:33 07:35 2 min Fr Kerala
21 KZE Kanhangad 729 Km 07:59 08:00 1 min Fr Kerala
22 KGQ Kasaragod 751 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Fr Kerala
23 MAQ Mangalore Central 797 Km 09:30 Destination Fr Karnataka

Pondicherry to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16855, Puducherry - Mangalore Express. This train operates between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Puducherry - Mangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pondicherry and Mangalore Central is 500 miles or 800 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pondicherry to Mangalore Central
Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Pondicherry

Train No. 16855, Puducherry - Mangalore Express PDY to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16855, PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the PUDUCHERRY - MANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.