You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune - Amravati Express

Pune - Amravati Express, 11405 - Pune Junction To Amravati

Given below is the details about Train Number 11405, PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Amravati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune - Amravati Express
Number11405
ScheduleSunday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance513 miles / 821 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Amravati Express, Train number 11405. Timing of Pune - Amravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 22:00 -- Su & Fr Maharashtra
1.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
1.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
1.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
1.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
2 URI Uruli Kanchan 33 Km 22:26 22:27 1 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
2.1 YT Yevat Maharashtra
2.2 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
2.3 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
2.4 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
2.5 PAA Patas Maharashtra
2.6 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
2.7 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
2.8 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
3 DD Daund Junction 91 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
3.1 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
3.2 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
3.3 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
3.4 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
3.5 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
3.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
3.7 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
4 JEUR Jeur 166 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
4.1 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
4.2 KEM Kem Maharashtra
4.3 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
5 KWV Kurduvadi 200 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
5.1 CNHL Chink Hill Maharashtra
5.2 MGO Mahisgaon Maharashtra
5.3 SEI Shendri Maharashtra
5.4 UPI Uplai Maharashtra
6 BTW Barsi Town 238 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
6.1 KCB Kuslamb Maharashtra
6.2 PJR Pangri Maharashtra
7 UMD Osmanabad 274 Km 02:22 02:25 3 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
7.1 YSI Yedshi Maharashtra
7.2 KMRD Kalamb Road Maharashtra
7.3 DKY Dhoki Maharashtra
7.4 TER Thair Maharashtra
7.5 PCP Palsap Maharashtra
7.6 MRX Murud Maharashtra
7.7 NEI Neoli Maharashtra
7.8 OSA Ausa Road Maharashtra
7.9 HGL Harangul Maharashtra
8 LUR Latur 353 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
8.1 BANL Bhatangli Maharashtra
8.2 GANI Gharni Maharashtra
9 LTRR Latur Road 386 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
9.1 WDLN Wadwal Nagnath Maharashtra
9.2 JOA Janwal Maharashtra
9.3 KRPR Karepur Maharashtra
9.4 PNF Pangaon Maharashtra
9.5 MRTY Murti Maharashtra
9.6 GTU Ghat Nandur Maharashtra
10 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 449 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
10.1 UKH Ukhali Maharashtra
10.2 VDGN Vadgaonnila Maharashtra
10.3 WDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
10.4 GNH Gangakher Maharashtra
10.5 DNDI Dhondi Maharashtra
10.6 PKNS Pokharninrsnha Maharashtra
10.7 SNGR Sanganapur Maharashtra
11 PBN Parbhani Junction 513 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
11.1 PIZ Pingli Maharashtra
11.2 MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra
12 PAU Purna Junction 542 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
12.1 MRV Marsul Maharashtra
12.2 PPLC Pimpla Chaure Halt Maharashtra
12.3 BMF Basmat Maharashtra
12.4 CWI Chondi Maharashtra
12.5 JUNX Junona Halt Maharashtra
12.6 SIF Sirli Maharashtra
12.7 PNSD Pangarshinde Halt Maharashtra
12.8 BLC Bolda Maharashtra
12.9 NDPR Nandapur Maharashtra
12.10 KNJJ Kanjara Halt Maharashtra
12.11 DNE Dhamni Maharashtra
13 HNL Hingoli Deccan 622 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
13.1 NVLN Nawalgohan Maharashtra
13.2 MLSU Malsailu Maharashtra
13.3 KNRG Kanhargaon Naka Maharashtra
13.4 PGG Penganga Maharashtra
13.5 KKG Kekatumar Maharashtra
14 WHM Washim 670 Km 11:09 11:10 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
14.1 KXX Kata Road Maharashtra
14.2 JUK Jaulka Maharashtra
14.3 AMW Aman Vadi Maharashtra
14.4 LHD Lohogad Maharashtra
14.5 BSQ Barsi Takli Maharashtra
14.6 SVW Shivni Shivapur Maharashtra
15 AK Akola Junction 748 Km 13:15 13:25 10 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
15.1 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
15.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
15.3 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
16 MZR Murtajapur 786 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
16.1 MANA Mana Maharashtra
16.2 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
16.3 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
16.4 TKI Takli Maharashtra
17 BD Badnera Junction 827 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
18 AMI Amravati 837 Km 15:00 Destination Mo & Sa Maharashtra

Pune Junction to Amravati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11405, Pune - Amravati Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Amravati. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Amravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Amravati is 513 miles or 821 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amravati to Pune Junction

Train No. 11405, Pune - Amravati Express PUNE to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11405, PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.