Given below is the details about Train Number 11405, PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Amravati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune - Amravati Express Distance513 miles / 820 km
Number11405 Running Time 17 Hour(s)
ScheduleFriday & Sunday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Amravati Express, Train number 11405. Timing of Pune - Amravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 22:00 -- Su & Fr MH
2 URI Uruli Kanchan 28 Km 22:26 22:27 1 min Su & Fr MH
3 DD Daund Junction 74 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Su & Fr MH
4 JEUR Jeur 149 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Mo & Sa MH
5 KWV Kurduvadi 184 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Mo & Sa MH
6 BTW Barsi Town 221 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Mo & Sa MH
7 UMD Osmanabad 258 Km 02:22 02:25 3 min Mo & Sa MH
8 LUR Latur 337 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Mo & Sa MH
9 LTRR Latur Road 370 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Mo & Sa MH
10 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 433 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Mo & Sa MH
11 PBN Parbhani Junction 496 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Mo & Sa MH
12 PAU Purna Junction 525 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Mo & Sa MH
13 HNL Hingoli Deccan 605 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Mo & Sa MH
14 WHM Washim 653 Km 11:09 11:10 1 min Mo & Sa MH
15 AK Akola Junction 732 Km 13:15 13:25 10 min Mo & Sa MH
16 MZR Murtajapur 770 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Mo & Sa MH
17 BD Badnera Junction 811 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Mo & Sa MH
18 AMI Amravati 820 Km 15:00 Destination Mo & Sa MH

Pune Junction to Amravati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11405, Pune - Amravati Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Amravati. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Amravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Amravati is 513 miles or 820 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amravati to Pune Junction

Train No. 11405, Pune - Amravati Express PUNE to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11405, PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.