You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune - Amravati Express

Pune - Amravati Express, 11405 - Pune Junction To Amravati

Given below is the details about Train Number 11405, PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Amravati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune - Amravati Express
Number11405
ScheduleSunday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance513 miles / 821 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Amravati Express, Train number 11405. Timing of Pune - Amravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 22:00 -- Su & Fr Maharashtra
2 URI Uruli Kanchan 28 Km 22:26 22:27 1 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
3 DD Daund Junction 74 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Su & Fr Maharashtra
4 JEUR Jeur 149 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
5 KWV Kurduvadi 184 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
6 BTW Barsi Town 221 Km 01:44 01:45 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
7 UMD Osmanabad 258 Km 02:22 02:25 3 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
8 LUR Latur 337 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
9 LTRR Latur Road 370 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
10 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 433 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
11 PBN Parbhani Junction 496 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
12 PAU Purna Junction 525 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
13 HNL Hingoli Deccan 605 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
14 WHM Washim 653 Km 11:09 11:10 1 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
15 AK Akola Junction 732 Km 13:15 13:25 10 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
16 MZR Murtajapur 770 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
17 BD Badnera Junction 811 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Mo & Sa Maharashtra
18 AMI Amravati 820 Km 15:00 Destination Mo & Sa Maharashtra

Pune Junction to Amravati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11405, Pune - Amravati Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Amravati. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Amravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Amravati is 513 miles or 821 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amravati to Pune Junction

Train No. 11405, Pune - Amravati Express PUNE to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11405, PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.