Given below is the details about Train Number 11405, PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Amravati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Pune - Amravati Express, Train Number - 11405
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Amravati (AMI)
Distance 513 miles / 820 km Running Time 17 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday & Friday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Amravati Express, Train number 11405. Timing of Pune - Amravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 22:00 -- Sunday & Friday MH
2 URI Uruli Kanchan 28 Km 22:26 22:27 1 min Sunday & Friday MH
3 DD Daund Junction 74 Km 23:05 23:10 5 min Sunday & Friday MH
4 JEUR Jeur 149 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Su & Fr MH
5 KWV Kurduvadi 184 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Su & Fr MH
6 BTW Barsi Town 221 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Su & Fr MH
7 UMD Osmanabad 258 Km 02:22 02:25 3 min Su & Fr MH
8 LUR Latur 337 Km 04:00 04:10 10 min Su & Fr MH
9 LTRR Latur Road 370 Km 05:00 05:10 10 min Su & Fr MH
10 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 433 Km 06:45 06:55 10 min Su & Fr MH
11 PBN Parbhani Junction 496 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Su & Fr MH
12 PAU Purna Junction 525 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Su & Fr MH
13 HNL Hingoli Deccan 605 Km 10:14 10:15 1 min Su & Fr MH
14 WHM Washim 653 Km 11:09 11:10 1 min Su & Fr MH
15 AK Akola Junction 732 Km 13:15 13:25 10 min Su & Fr MH
16 MZR Murtajapur 770 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Su & Fr MH
17 BD Badnera Junction 811 Km 14:25 14:30 5 min Su & Fr MH
18 AMI Amravati 820 Km 15:00 Destination Su & Fr MH

Pune Junction to Amravati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11405, Pune - Amravati Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Amravati. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Amravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Amravati is 513 miles or 820 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amravati to Pune Junction

Train No. 11405, Pune - Amravati Express PUNE to AMI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11405, PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - AMRAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.