You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express

Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express, 22150 - Pune Junction To Ernakulam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 22150, PUNE - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Number22150
ScheduleSunday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1042 miles / 1667 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express, Train number 22150. Timing of Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 18:45 -- Su & We Maharashtra
1.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
1.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
1.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
1.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
1.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
1.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
1.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
1.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
1.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
1.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
1.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
1.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
1.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
1.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
1.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
1.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
1.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
1.18 LNL Lonavala Maharashtra
1.19 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
1.20 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
1.21 NAGC Nagargali
1.22 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
1.23 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
1.24 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
1.25 KJT Karjat Maharashtra
1.26 CHOK Chowk Maharashtra
1.27 MHPE Mohape Maharashtra
1.28 CKHS Chikhale Maharashtra
2 PNVL Panvel 125 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Su & We Maharashtra
2.1 SMNE Somatne Maharashtra
2.2 RSYI Rasayani Maharashtra
2.3 APTA Apta Maharashtra
2.4 JITE Jite Maharashtra
2.5 HMRR Hamarapur Maharashtra
2.6 PEN Pen Maharashtra
2.7 KASU Kasu Maharashtra
2.8 NGTN Nagothane Maharashtra
2.9 NIDI Nidi Maharashtra
2.10 ROHA Roha Maharashtra
2.11 KOL Kolad Maharashtra
2.12 INP Indapur Maharashtra
2.13 MNI Mangaon Maharashtra
2.14 GNO Goregaon Road Maharashtra
2.15 VEER Veer Maharashtra
2.16 SAPE Wamne Maharashtra
2.17 KFD Karanjadi Maharashtra
2.18 VINH Vinhere Maharashtra
2.19 DWV Diwankhavati Maharashtra
2.20 KHED Khed Maharashtra
2.21 ANO Anjani Maharashtra
3 CHI Chiplun 382 Km 00:44 00:46 2 min Mo & Th Maharashtra
3.1 KMAH Kamathe Maharashtra
3.2 SVX Savarda Maharashtra
3.3 AVRD Aravalli Road Maharashtra
3.4 SGR Sangameshwar Maharashtra
3.5 UKC Ukshi Maharashtra
3.6 BOKE Bhoke Maharashtra
4 RN Ratnagiri 488 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Mo & Th Maharashtra
4.1 NIV Nivasar Maharashtra
4.2 ADVI Adavali Maharashtra
4.3 VID Vilavade Maharashtra
4.4 RAJP Rajapur Road Maharashtra
4.5 VBW Vaibhavwadi Rd Maharashtra
4.6 NAN Nandgaon Road Maharashtra
5 KKW Kankavali 643 Km 03:12 03:14 2 min Mo & Th Maharashtra
5.1 SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra
5.2 KUDL Kudal Maharashtra
5.3 ZARP Zarap Maharashtra
6 SWV Sawantwadi Road 712 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Mo & Th Maharashtra
6.1 MADR Madure Maharashtra
6.2 PERN Pernem Goa
6.3 THVM Thivim Goa
6.4 KRMI Karmali Railway Station Goa
6.5 VEN Verna Goa
6.6 MJO Majorda Goa
6.7 SRVX Suravali Goa
7 MAO Madgaon 822 Km 05:45 05:55 10 min Mo & Th Goa
7.1 BLLI Balli Goa
7.2 CNO Canacona Goa
7.3 LOL Loliem Goa
7.4 AT Asnoti Karnataka
7.5 KAWR Karwar Karnataka
7.6 HAA Harwada Karnataka
7.7 ANKL Ankola Karnataka
7.8 GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka
7.9 KT Kumta Karnataka
7.10 HNA Honnavar Karnataka
7.11 MANK Manki Karnataka
7.12 MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka
7.13 CTTP Chitrapur Halt Karnataka
7.14 BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka
7.15 SHMI Shiroor Karnataka
7.16 BYNR Byndoor Karnataka
7.17 BIJR Bijoor Karnataka
7.18 SEN Senapura Karnataka
7.19 KUDA Kundapura Karnataka
7.20 BKJ Barkur Karnataka
8 UD Udupi 1171 Km 09:58 10:00 2 min Mo & Th Karnataka
9 MAJN Mangalore Junction 1252 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Mo & Th Karnataka
10 KGQ Kasaragod 1304 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Mo & Th Kerala
10.1 KLAD Kalanad Halt Kerala
10.2 KQK Kotikulam Kerala
10.3 BFR Bekal Fort Kerala
10.4 KZE Kanhangad Kerala
10.5 NLE Nileshwar Kerala
10.6 CHV Charvattur Kerala
10.7 CDRA Chandera Kerala
10.8 TKQ Trikarpur Kerala
10.9 PAY Payyanur Kerala
10.10 ELM Elimala Kerala
10.11 PAZ Payangadi Kerala
10.12 KPQ Kannapuram Kerala
10.13 PPNS Pappinissery Kerala
10.14 VAPM Valapattanam Kerala
10.15 CQL Chirakkal Kerala
11 CAN Cannanore 1389 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Mo & Th Kerala
11.1 CS Cannanore South Kerala
11.2 ETK Etakkot Kerala
11.3 DMD Dharmadam Kerala
12 TLY Tellicherry 1410 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Mo & Th Kerala
12.1 JGE Jagannath Temple Gate Kerala
12.2 MAHE Mahe Pondicherry
12.3 MUKE Mukkali Kerala
12.4 NAU Nadapuram Road Kerala
12.5 BDJ Badagara Kerala
12.6 IGL Iringal Kerala
12.7 PYOL Payyoli Kerala
12.8 TKT Tikkotti Kerala
12.9 VEK Vellarakkad Kerala
12.10 QLD Koyilandy Kerala
12.11 CMC Chemancheri Kerala
12.12 ETR Elattur Kerala
12.13 WH West Hill Kerala
12.14 VLL Vellayil Kerala
13 CLT Calicut 1479 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Mo & Th Kerala
13.1 KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South Kerala
13.2 FK Ferok Kerala
13.3 KN Kadalundi Kerala
13.4 VLI Vallikunnu Kerala
13.5 PGI Parpanangadi Kerala
13.6 TA Tanur Kerala
14 TIR Tirur 1520 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Mo & Th Kerala
14.1 TUA Tirunnavaya Kerala
14.2 KTU Kuttippuram Kerala
14.3 PEU Perssannur Kerala
14.4 PUM Pallippuram Kerala
14.5 KODN Kodumunda Kerala
14.6 PTB Pattambi Kerala
14.7 KRKD Karakkad Kerala
14.8 SRRB Shoranur B-Cabin Kerala
15 SRR Shoranur 1565 Km 16:40 16:45 5 min Mo & Th Kerala
15.1 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
15.2 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
15.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
15.4 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
15.5 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
16 TCR Trichur 1598 Km 17:20 17:23 3 min Mo & Th Kerala
16.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
16.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
16.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
16.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
16.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
16.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
16.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
16.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
16.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
16.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
16.11 AWY Aluva Kerala
16.12 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
16.13 IPL Idaplli Kerala
16.14 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
16.15 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
17 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1672 Km 19:00 Destination Mo & Th Kerala

Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22150, Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 1042 miles or 1667 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 22150, Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express PUNE to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22150, PUNE - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.