Given below is the details about Train Number 22150, PUNE - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express, Train Number - 22150
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Distance 1041 miles / 1666 km Running Time 1 Day(s)
ScheduleSunday & Wednesday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express, Train number 22150. Timing of Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 18:45 -- Sunday & Wednesday MH
2 PNVL Panvel 120 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Sunday & Wednesday MH
3 CHI Chiplun 376 Km 00:44 00:46 2 min Su & We MH
4 RN Ratnagiri 482 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Su & We MH
5 KKW Kankavali 638 Km 03:12 03:14 2 min Su & We MH
6 SWV Sawantwadi Road 706 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Su & We MH
7 MAO Madgaon 816 Km 05:45 05:55 10 min Su & We GA
8 KAWR Karwar 898 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Su & We KA
9 UD Udupi 1166 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Su & We KA
10 MAJN Mangalore Junction 1247 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Su & We KA
11 KGQ Kasaragod 1298 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Su & We KL
12 CAN Cannanore 1384 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Su & We KL
13 TLY Tellicherry 1405 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Su & We KL
14 CLT Calicut 1473 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Su & We KL
15 TIR Tirur 1514 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Su & We KL
16 SRR Shoranur 1559 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Su & We KL
17 TCR Trichur 1592 Km 17:02 17:05 3 min Su & We KL
18 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1666 Km 18:50 Destination Su & We KL

Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22150, Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 1041 miles or 1666 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 22150, Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express PUNE to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22150, PUNE - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.