Given below is the details about Train Number 22150, PUNE - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express, Train Number - 22150
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Distance 1041 miles / 1666 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Sunday Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express, Train number 22150. Timing of Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 18:45 -- Su & We MH
2 PNVL Panvel 120 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Su & We MH
3 CHI Chiplun 376 Km 00:54 00:56 2 min Mo & Th MH
4 RN Ratnagiri 482 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Mo & Th MH
5 KKW Kankavali 638 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Mo & Th MH
6 SWV Sawantwadi Road 706 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Mo & Th MH
7 MAO Madgaon 816 Km 07:10 07:20 10 min Mo & Th GA
8 UD Udupi 1166 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Mo & Th KA
9 MAJN Mangalore Junction 1247 Km 13:55 14:05 10 min Mo & Th KA
10 KGQ Kasaragod 1298 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Mo & Th KL
11 CAN Cannanore 1384 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Mo & Th KL
12 TLY Tellicherry 1405 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Mo & Th KL
13 CLT Calicut 1473 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Mo & Th KL
14 TIR Tirur 1514 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Mo & Th KL
15 SRR Shoranur 1559 Km 19:40 19:50 10 min Mo & Th KL
16 TCR Trichur 1592 Km 20:27 20:30 3 min Mo & Th KL
17 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1666 Km 22:20 Destination Mo & Th KL

Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22150, Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 1041 miles or 1666 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 22150, Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express PUNE to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22150, PUNE - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.