Given below is the details about Train Number 22150, PUNE - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express, Train Number - 22150
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Distance 954 miles / 1526 km Running Time 1 Day(s)
ScheduleSunday & Wednesday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express, Train number 22150. Timing of Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 18:45 -- Su & We MH
2 PNVL Panvel 120 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Su & We MH
3 CHI Chiplun 371 Km 00:44 00:46 2 min Mo & Th MH
4 RN Ratnagiri 477 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min Mo & Th MH
5 KKW Kankavali 633 Km 03:12 03:14 2 min Mo & Th MH
6 SWV Sawantwadi Road 701 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Mo & Th MH
7 MAO Madgaon 791 Km 05:45 05:55 10 min Mo & Th GA
8 KAWR Karwar 850 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Mo & Th KA
9 UD Udupi 1043 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Mo & Th KA
10 MAJN Mangalore Junction 1107 Km 11:10 11:20 10 min Mo & Th KA
11 KGQ Kasaragod 1158 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Mo & Th KL
12 CAN Cannanore 1243 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Mo & Th KL
13 TLY Tellicherry 1264 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Mo & Th KL
14 CLT Calicut 1333 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Mo & Th KL
15 TIR Tirur 1374 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Mo & Th KL
16 SRR Shoranur 1419 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Mo & Th KL
17 TCR Trichur 1452 Km 17:02 17:05 3 min Mo & Th KL
18 ERS Ernakulam Junction 1526 Km 18:50 Destination Mo & Th KL

Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22150, Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 954 miles or 1526 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 22150, Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express PUNE to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22150, PUNE - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.