You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune Garib Rath
 

Pune Garib Rath, 12114 - Nagpur To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12114, PUNE GARIB RATH operating service between Nagpur and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune Garib Rath
Number12114
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Sunday
TypeGaribrath
Distance556 miles / 890 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Garib Rath, Train number 12114. Timing of Pune Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 18:35 -- Su, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
1.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
1.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
1.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
1.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
1.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
1.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
1.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
1.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
1.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
1.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
1.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
2 WR Wardha Junction 79 Km 19:42 19:45 3 min Su, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
2.1 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
2.2 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
2.3 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
2.4 TLN Talni Maharashtra
2.5 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
2.6 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
2.7 CND Chandur Maharashtra
2.8 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
2.9 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
3 BD Badnera Junction 175 Km 21:30 21:33 3 min Su, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
3.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
3.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
3.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
3.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
3.5 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
3.6 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
3.7 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
3.8 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
4 AK Akola Junction 253 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
4.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
4.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
4.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
4.4 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
4.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
4.6 NN Nandura Maharashtra
4.7 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
4.8 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
4.9 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
4.10 MKU Malkapur Maharashtra
4.11 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
4.12 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
4.13 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
4.14 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
4.15 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
5 BSL Bhusaval 393 Km 00:30 00:45 15 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
5.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
5.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
5.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
5.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
5.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
5.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
5.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
5.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
5.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
5.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
5.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
5.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
5.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
5.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
5.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
5.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
5.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
5.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
5.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
5.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
5.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 578 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
6.1 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
6.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
6.3 YL Yeola Maharashtra
6.4 KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra
6.5 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
6.6 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
6.7 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
6.8 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
6.9 BAP Belapur Maharashtra
6.10 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
6.11 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
6.12 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
6.13 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
6.14 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
6.15 VL Vilad Maharashtra
6.16 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
7 ANG Ahmednagar 730 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
7.1 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
7.2 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
7.3 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
7.4 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
7.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
7.6 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
7.7 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
7.8 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
7.9 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
8 DD Daund Junction 814 Km 08:00 08:15 15 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
8.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
8.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
8.3 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
8.4 PAA Patas Maharashtra
8.5 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
8.6 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
8.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
8.8 YT Yevat Maharashtra
8.9 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
8.10 LONI Loni Maharashtra
8.11 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
8.12 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
8.13 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
9 PUNE Pune Junction 890 Km 09:45 Destination Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra

Nagpur to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12114, Pune Garib Rath. This train operates between Nagpur and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Pune Junction is 556 miles or 890 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12114, Pune Garib Rath NGP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12114, PUNE GARIB RATH. Details about the PUNE GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.