You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune Garib Rath

Pune Garib Rath, 12114 - Nagpur To Pune Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12114, PUNE GARIB RATH operating service between Nagpur and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune Garib Rath
Number12114
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday
TypeGaribrath
Distance556 miles / 890 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Garib Rath, Train number 12114. Timing of Pune Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 18:35 -- Su, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
2 WR Wardha Junction 78 Km 19:42 19:45 3 min Su, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
3 BD Badnera Junction 174 Km 21:30 21:33 3 min Su, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
4 AK Akola Junction 252 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Maharashtra
5 BSL Bhusaval 392 Km 00:30 00:45 15 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 576 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
7 ANG Ahmednagar 729 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
8 DD Daund Junction 813 Km 08:00 08:15 15 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
9 PUNE Pune Junction 888 Km 09:45 Destination Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra

Nagpur to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12114, Pune Garib Rath. This train operates between Nagpur and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Pune Junction is 556 miles or 890 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12114, Pune Garib Rath NGP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12114, PUNE GARIB RATH. Details about the PUNE GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.