Given below is the details about Train Number 12114, PUNE GARIB RATH operating service between Nagpur and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Pune Garib Rath, Train Number - 12114
Nagpur (NGP)
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Distance 555 miles / 888 km Running Time 15 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday Stops7
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Nagpur Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Garib Rath, Train number 12114. Timing of Pune Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NGP Nagpur Origin 18:35 -- Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MH
2 WR Wardha Junction 78 Km 19:42 19:45 3 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MH
3 BD Badnera Junction 174 Km 21:27 21:30 3 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MH
4 AK Akola Junction 252 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MH
5 BSL Bhusaval 392 Km 00:35 00:45 10 min Su, Tu & Fr MH
6 MMR Manmad Junction 576 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Su, Tu & Fr MH
7 ANG Ahmednagar 729 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Su, Tu & Fr MH
8 DD Daund Junction 813 Km 08:00 08:15 15 min Su, Tu & Fr MH
9 PUNE Pune Junction 888 Km 09:45 Destination Su, Tu & Fr MH

Nagpur to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12114, Pune Garib Rath. This train operates between Nagpur and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagpur and Pune Junction is 555 miles or 888 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12114, Pune Garib Rath NGP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12114, PUNE GARIB RATH. Details about the PUNE GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.