You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express

Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express, 22845 - Pune Junction To Hatia

Given below is the details about Train Number 22845, PUNE - HATIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune - Hatia Super Fast Express
Number22845
ScheduleSunday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1109 miles / 1774 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express, Train number 22845. Timing of Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 10:45 -- Su & We Maharashtra
2 DD Daund Junction 74 Km 12:05 12:15 10 min Su & We Maharashtra
3 ANG Ahmednagar 158 Km 13:57 14:00 3 min Su & We Maharashtra
4 KPG Kopargaon 269 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Su & We Maharashtra
5 MMR Manmad Junction 311 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Su & We Maharashtra
6 BSL Bhusaval 495 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Su & We Maharashtra
7 AK Akola Junction 635 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min Su & We Maharashtra
8 BD Badnera Junction 713 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Su & We Maharashtra
9 WR Wardha Junction 809 Km 00:32 00:35 3 min Mo & Th Maharashtra
10 NGP Nagpur 888 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Mo & Th Maharashtra
11 G Gondia Junction 1017 Km 03:51 03:53 2 min Mo & Th Maharashtra
12 DURG Durg Junction 1151 Km 06:00 06:05 5 min Mo & Th Chhattisgarh
13 R Raipur Junction 1189 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Mo & Th Chhattisgarh
14 BSP Bilaspur 1307 Km 08:40 08:55 15 min Mo & Th Chhattisgarh
15 CPH Champa 1364 Km 09:42 09:44 2 min Mo & Th Chhattisgarh
16 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1514 Km 12:05 12:07 2 min Mo & Th Orissa
17 ROU Rourkela 1615 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Mo & Th Orissa
18 HTE Hatia 1778 Km 17:10 Destination Mo & Th Jharkhand

Pune Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22845, Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Hatia is 1109 miles or 1774 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hatia to Pune Junction

Train No. 22845, Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express PUNE to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22845, PUNE - HATIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - HATIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.