Given below is the details about Train Number 19311, PUNE INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Pune Indore Express, Train Number - 19311
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Indore Junction (BG) (INDB)
Distance 605 miles / 968 km Running Time 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleWednesday & Sunday Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Indore Express, Train number 19311. Timing of Pune Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 17:30 -- Su & We MH
2 CCH Chinchvad 16 Km 17:45 17:46 1 min Su & We MH
3 LNL Lonavala 63 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Su & We MH
4 KJT Karjat 91 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Su & We MH
5 PNVL Panvel 120 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Su & We MH
6 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 156 Km 21:29 21:31 2 min Su & We MH
7 BSR Vasai Road 184 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min Su & We MH
8 ST Surat 399 Km 01:43 01:48 5 min Mo & Th GJ
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 527 Km 03:25 03:35 10 min Mo & Th GJ
10 GDA Godhra Junction 600 Km 04:40 04:42 2 min Mo & Th GJ
11 DHD Dahod 675 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Mo & Th GJ
12 MGN Meghnagar 708 Km 05:59 06:01 2 min Mo & Th MP
13 RTM Ratlam Junction 790 Km 07:55 08:05 10 min Mo & Th MP
14 NAD Nagda Junction 834 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Mo & Th MP
15 UJN Ujjain Junction 889 Km 09:40 09:50 10 min Mo & Th MP
16 DWX Dewas 929 Km 10:51 10:53 2 min Mo & Th MP
17 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 968 Km 11:45 Destination Mo & Th MP

Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19311, Pune Indore Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Pune Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Indore Junction (BG) is 605 miles or 968 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG)
Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction

Train No. 19311, Pune Indore Express PUNE to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19311, PUNE INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.