Given below is the details about Train Number 19311, PUNE INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune Indore Express Distance608 miles / 972 km
Number19311 Running Time 18 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Indore Express, Train number 19311. Timing of Pune Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 15:20 -- Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
2 CCH Chinchvad 16 Km 15:37 15:38 1 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
3 LNL Lonavala 63 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
4 KJT Karjat 91 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
5 KYN Kalyan 138 Km 17:42 17:45 3 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
6 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 156 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
7 BSR Vasai Road 183 Km 19:50 20:05 15 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa MH
8 ST Surat 398 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa GJ
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 527 Km 01:05 01:15 10 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa GJ
10 GDA Godhra Junction 600 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa GJ
11 DHD Dahod 674 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa GJ
12 MGN Meghnagar 708 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa MP
13 RTM Ratlam Junction 789 Km 05:25 05:35 10 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa MP
14 NAD Nagda Junction 834 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa MP
15 UJN Ujjain Junction 889 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa MP
16 DWX Dewas 929 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa MP
17 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 968 Km 09:50 Destination Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa MP

Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19311, Pune Indore Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Pune Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Indore Junction (BG) is 608 miles or 972 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction

Train No. 19311, Pune Indore Express PUNE to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19311, PUNE INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.