You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune Indore Express

Pune Indore Express, 19311 - Pune Junction To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 19311, PUNE INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune Indore Express
Number19311
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance608 miles / 972 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Indore Express, Train number 19311. Timing of Pune Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 15:20 -- Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
2 CCH Chinchvad 16 Km 15:37 15:38 1 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
3 LNL Lonavala 63 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
4 KJT Karjat 91 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
5 KYN Kalyan 138 Km 17:42 17:45 3 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
6 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 156 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
7 BSR Vasai Road 183 Km 19:50 20:05 15 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
8 ST Surat 398 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 527 Km 01:05 01:23 18 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Gujarat
10 GDA Godhra Junction 600 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Gujarat
11 DHD Dahod 674 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Gujarat
12 MGN Meghnagar 708 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
13 RTM Ratlam Junction 789 Km 05:25 05:35 10 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
14 NAD Nagda Junction 834 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
15 UJN Ujjain Junction 889 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
16 DWX Dewas 929 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
17 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 968 Km 09:50 Destination Su, We, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh

Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19311, Pune Indore Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Pune Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Indore Junction (BG) is 608 miles or 972 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction

Train No. 19311, Pune Indore Express PUNE to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19311, PUNE INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.