Given below is details about Train Number 19311, PUNE INDORE EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19311, Pune Indore Express
ScheduleSun & Wed
Distance607 miles / 971 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Indore Express, Train number 19311. Timing of Pune Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Origin NA 17:30 NA Su & We
Chinchvad (CCH)
16 Km 17:49 17:50 1min Su & We
Lonavala (LNL)
63 Km 18:58 19:00 2min Su & We
Karjat (KJT)
91 Km 19:48 19:50 2min Su & We
Panvel (PNVL)
120 Km 20:30 20:35 5min Su & We
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)
156 Km 21:28 21:30 2min Su & We
Vasai Road (BSR)
184 Km 22:20 22:30 10min Su & We
Surat (ST)
399 Km 01:43 01:48 5min Mo & Th
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
527 Km 03:26 03:36 10min Mo & Th
Godhra Junction (GDA)
600 Km 04:40 04:42 2min Mo & Th
Dahod (DHD)
675 Km 05:35 05:37 2min Mo & Th
Meghnagar (MGN)
Madhya Pradesh
708 Km 05:59 06:01 2min Mo & Th
Ratlam Junction (RTM)
Madhya Pradesh
790 Km 07:55 08:05 10min Mo & Th
Nagda Junction (NAD)
Madhya Pradesh
834 Km 08:45 08:47 2min Mo & Th
Ujjain Junction (UJN)
Madhya Pradesh
889 Km 09:45 09:50 5min Mo & Th
Dewas (DWX)
Madhya Pradesh
929 Km 10:33 10:35 2min Mo & Th
Indore Junction (BG) (INDB)
Madhya Pradesh
971 Km 11:25 Destination Mo & Th

Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19311, Pune Indore Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Pune Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Indore Junction (BG) is 607 miles or 971 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG)
Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction

Train No. 19311, Pune Indore Express PUNE to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19311, PUNE INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.