You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune Indore Express

Pune Indore Express, 19311 - Pune Junction To Indore Junction (BG)

Given below is the details about Train Number 19311, PUNE INDORE EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune Indore Express
Number19311
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance608 miles / 972 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Indore Express, Train number 19311. Timing of Pune Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 15:20 -- Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
1.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
1.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
1.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
1.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
1.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
2 CCH Chinchvad 16 Km 15:37 15:38 1 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
2.1 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
2.2 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
2.3 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
2.4 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
2.5 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
2.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
2.7 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
2.8 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
2.9 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
2.10 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
2.11 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
3 LNL Lonavala 63 Km 16:09 16:10 1 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
3.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
3.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
3.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
3.4 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
3.5 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
4 KJT Karjat 97 Km 16:53 16:55 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
5 KYN Kalyan 144 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
5.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
5.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
5.3 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
5.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
6 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 162 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
6.1 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
6.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
6.3 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
7 BSR Vasai Road 189 Km 19:50 20:05 15 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Maharashtra
7.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
7.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
7.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
7.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
7.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
7.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
7.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
7.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
7.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
7.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
7.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
7.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
7.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
7.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
7.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
7.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
7.17 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
7.18 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
7.19 UVD Udvada Gujarat
7.20 PAD Pardi Gujarat
7.21 ATUL Atul Gujarat
7.22 BL Valsad Gujarat
7.23 DGI Dungri Gujarat
7.24 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
7.25 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
7.26 AML Amalsad Gujarat
7.27 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
7.28 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
7.29 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
7.30 NVS Navsari Gujarat
7.31 MRL Maroli Gujarat
7.32 SCH Sachin Gujarat
7.33 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
7.34 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
8 ST Surat 404 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Gujarat
8.1 URN Utran Gujarat
8.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
8.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
8.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
8.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
8.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
8.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
8.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
8.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
8.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
8.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
8.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
8.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
8.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
8.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
8.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
8.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
8.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
8.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
8.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
8.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
8.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
8.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
8.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
9 BRC Vadodara Junction 533 Km 01:05 01:23 18 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Gujarat
9.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
9.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
9.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
9.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
9.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
9.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
9.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
9.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
9.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
9.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
10 GDA Godhra Junction 606 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Gujarat
10.1 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
10.2 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
10.3 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
10.4 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
10.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
10.6 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
10.7 USRA Usra Gujarat
10.8 JKT Jekot Gujarat
10.9 RET Rentia Gujarat
11 DHD Dahod 680 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Gujarat
11.1 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
11.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
11.3 ANAS Anas Gujarat
12 MGN Meghnagar 713 Km 03:52 03:54 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12.1 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
12.2 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
12.3 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
12.4 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
12.5 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
12.6 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
12.7 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
12.8 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
12.9 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
12.10 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
13 RTM Ratlam Junction 795 Km 05:25 05:35 10 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
13.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
13.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
13.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
13.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
13.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
14 NAD Nagda Junction 840 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
14.1 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
14.2 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
14.3 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
14.4 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
14.5 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
14.6 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
15 UJN Ujjain Junction 895 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
15.1 VRG Vikramnagar Madhya Pradesh
15.2 KDHA Karchha Madhya Pradesh
15.3 UDM Undasa Madhawpu Madhya Pradesh
15.4 NRGR Naranjipur Madhya Pradesh
16 DWX Dewas 935 Km 08:19 09:02 43 min Su, We, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh
16.1 BLAX Barlai Madhya Pradesh
16.2 MGG Mangliya Gaon Madhya Pradesh
16.3 LMNR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
16.4 LKBR Lakshmibai Nagar Madhya Pradesh
17 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 974 Km 09:50 Destination Su, We, Fr & Sa Madhya Pradesh

Pune Junction to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19311, Pune Indore Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Pune Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Indore Junction (BG) is 608 miles or 972 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction

Train No. 19311, Pune Indore Express PUNE to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19311, PUNE INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.