You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune Jaipur Express

Pune Jaipur Express, 12939 - Pune Junction To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12939, PUNE JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune Jaipur Express
Number12939
ScheduleSunday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance814 miles / 1302 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Jaipur Express, Train number 12939. Timing of Pune Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 15:20 -- Su & We Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 138 Km 17:42 17:45 3 min Su & We Maharashtra
3 BSR Vasai Road 183 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Su & We Maharashtra
4 ST Surat 398 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Su & We Gujarat
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 527 Km 01:05 01:23 18 min Mo & Th Gujarat
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 789 Km 05:25 05:35 10 min Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
7 RMA Ramganj Mandi 987 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
8 KOTA Kota Junction 1059 Km 09:20 09:30 10 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
9 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1167 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
10 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 1232 Km 12:24 12:26 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
11 DPA Durgapura 1291 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
12 JP Jaipur 1298 Km 13:40 Destination Mo & Th Rajasthan

Pune Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12939, Pune Jaipur Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Jaipur is 814 miles or 1302 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Jaipur
Return Trains from Jaipur to Pune Junction

Train No. 12939, Pune Jaipur Express PUNE to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12939, PUNE JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.