You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune Jaipur Express
 

Pune Jaipur Express, 12939 - Pune Junction To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12939, PUNE JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune Jaipur Express
Number12939
ScheduleWednesday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance814 miles / 1302 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Jaipur Express, Train number 12939. Timing of Pune Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 15:20 -- Su & We Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 139 Km 17:40 17:45 5 min Su & We Maharashtra
2.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
2.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.3 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
2.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.5 BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra
2.6 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
2.7 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
2.8 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
3 BSR Vasai Road 191 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Su & We Maharashtra
3.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
3.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
3.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
3.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
3.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
3.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
3.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
3.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
3.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
3.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
3.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
3.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
3.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
3.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
3.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
3.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
3.17 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
3.18 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
3.19 UVD Udvada Gujarat
3.20 PAD Pardi Gujarat
3.21 ATUL Atul Gujarat
3.22 BL Valsad Gujarat
3.23 DGI Dungri Gujarat
3.24 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
3.25 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
3.26 AML Amalsad Gujarat
3.27 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
3.28 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
3.29 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
3.30 NVS Navsari Gujarat
3.31 MRL Maroli Gujarat
3.32 SCH Sachin Gujarat
3.33 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
3.34 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
4 ST Surat 406 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Su & We Gujarat
4.1 URN Utran Gujarat
4.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
4.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
4.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
4.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
4.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
4.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
4.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
4.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
4.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
4.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
4.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
4.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
4.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
4.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
4.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
4.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
4.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
4.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
4.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
4.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
4.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
4.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
4.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 535 Km 01:05 01:23 18 min Mo & Th Gujarat
5.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
5.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
5.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
5.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
5.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
5.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
5.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
5.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
5.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
5.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
5.11 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
5.12 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
5.13 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
5.14 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
5.15 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
5.16 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
5.17 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
5.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
5.19 JKT Jekot Gujarat
5.20 RET Rentia Gujarat
5.21 DHD Dahod Gujarat
5.22 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
5.23 BIO Bordi Gujarat
5.24 ANAS Anas Gujarat
5.25 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
5.26 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
5.27 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
5.28 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
5.29 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
5.30 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
5.31 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
5.32 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
5.33 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
5.34 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
5.35 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6 RTM Ratlam Junction 797 Km 05:25 05:35 10 min Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
6.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
6.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
6.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
6.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
6.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
6.7 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
6.8 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
6.9 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
6.10 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
6.11 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
6.12 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
6.13 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
6.14 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
6.15 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
6.16 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
6.17 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
6.18 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
6.19 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
6.20 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
6.21 BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh
6.22 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
6.23 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
7 RMA Ramganj Mandi 991 Km 08:05 08:07 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
7.1 MKX Morak Rajasthan
7.2 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
7.3 DARA Dara Rajasthan
7.4 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
7.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
7.6 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
7.7 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
7.8 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
7.9 KTSC Kota South Cabin
8 KOTA Kota Junction 1063 Km 09:20 09:30 10 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
8.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
8.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
8.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
8.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
8.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
8.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
8.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
8.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
8.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
8.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
8.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
8.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
9 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1171 Km 11:20 11:30 10 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
9.1 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
9.2 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra Rajasthan
9.3 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
9.4 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
9.5 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
10 BNLW Banasthali Niwai 1236 Km 12:24 12:26 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
10.1 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
10.2 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
10.3 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
10.4 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
11 DPA Durgapura 1295 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Mo & Th Rajasthan
11.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
12 JP Jaipur 1302 Km 13:40 Destination Mo & Th Rajasthan

Pune Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12939, Pune Jaipur Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Jaipur is 814 miles or 1302 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Jaipur
Return Trains from Jaipur to Pune Junction

Train No. 12939, Pune Jaipur Express PUNE to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12939, PUNE JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.