You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune - Jodhpur Express
 

Pune - Jodhpur Express, 11090 - Pune Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 11090, PUNE - JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune - Jodhpur Express
Number11090
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance684 miles / 1094 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Jodhpur Express, Train number 11090. Timing of Pune - Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 19:50 -- Su Maharashtra
1.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
1.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
1.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
1.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
1.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
1.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
1.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
1.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
1.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
1.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
1.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
1.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
1.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
1.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
1.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
1.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
1.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
2 LNL Lonavala 64 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Su Maharashtra
2.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
2.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
2.3 NAGC Nagargali
2.4 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
2.5 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
2.6 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
3 KJT Karjat 92 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Su Maharashtra
3.1 BVS Bhivpuri Road Maharashtra
3.2 NRL Neral Maharashtra
3.3 SHLU Shelu Maharashtra
3.4 VGI Vangani Maharashtra
3.5 BUD Badlapur Maharashtra
3.6 ABH Ambarnath Maharashtra
3.7 ULNR Ulhasnagar Maharashtra
3.8 VLDI Vithalwadi Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 139 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Su Maharashtra
4.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
4.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
4.3 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
4.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
5 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 164 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Su Maharashtra
5.1 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
5.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
5.3 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
6 BSR Vasai Road 191 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Su Maharashtra
6.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
6.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
6.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
6.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
6.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
6.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
6.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
6.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
6.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
7 DRD Dahanu Road 263 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Mo Maharashtra
7.1 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
7.2 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
7.3 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
7.4 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
7.5 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
7.6 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
8 VAPI Vapi 314 Km 01:44 01:46 2 min Mo Gujarat
8.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
8.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
8.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
8.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
9 BL Valsad 338 Km 02:11 02:13 2 min Mo Gujarat
9.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
9.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
9.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
9.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
9.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
9.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
9.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
10 NVS Navsari 377 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Mo Gujarat
10.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
10.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
10.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
10.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
11 ST Surat 406 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Mo Gujarat
11.1 URN Utran Gujarat
11.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
11.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
11.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
11.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
11.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
11.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
11.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
11.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
11.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
11.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
12 BH Bharuch Junction 465 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Mo Gujarat
12.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
12.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
12.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
12.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
12.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
12.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
12.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
12.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
12.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
12.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
12.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
12.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 535 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Mo Gujarat
13.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
13.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
13.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
13.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
13.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
13.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
13.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
14 ANND Anand Junction 571 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Mo Gujarat
14.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
14.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
15 ND Nadiad Junction 589 Km 06:44 06:46 2 min Mo Gujarat
15.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
15.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
15.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
15.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
15.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
15.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
15.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
16 MAN Maninagar 632 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Mo Gujarat
16.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
17 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 635 Km 07:45 08:05 20 min Mo Gujarat
17.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
17.2 SBIC Sabarmati Bridge Gujarat
18 SBI Sabarmati Junction 640 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Mo Gujarat
18.1 SBIS Sabarmati South Gujarat
18.2 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
18.3 CLDB Chandlodiya B Gujarat
18.4 KHD Khodiyar Gujarat
18.5 SHRD Saij Sertha Road Gujarat
18.6 KLL Kalol Gujarat
18.7 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
18.8 EN Isand Gujarat
18.9 PN Pansar Gujarat
18.10 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
18.11 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
18.12 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
18.13 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
18.14 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
18.15 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
18.16 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
19 MSH Mehsana Junction 708 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Mo Gujarat
19.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
19.2 UJA Unjha Gujarat
19.3 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
19.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
19.5 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
19.6 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
19.7 UM Umardashi Gujarat
20 PNU Palanpur Junction 773 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Mo Gujarat
20.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
20.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
20.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
20.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
20.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
20.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
20.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
21 ABR Abu Road 825 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Mo Rajasthan
21.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
21.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
21.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
21.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
21.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
21.6 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
21.7 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
21.8 NANA Nana Rajasthan
21.9 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
21.10 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
21.11 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
21.12 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
22 FA Falna 924 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Mo Rajasthan
22.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
22.2 RANI Rani Rajasthan
22.3 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
22.4 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
22.5 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
22.6 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
22.7 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
22.8 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
23 MJ Marwar Junction 991 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Mo Rajasthan
23.1 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
23.2 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
24 PMY Pali Marwar 1021 Km 15:42 15:44 2 min Mo Rajasthan
24.1 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
24.2 RT Rohat Rajasthan
25 LUNI Luni Junction 1062 Km 16:20 16:23 3 min Mo Rajasthan
25.1 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
25.2 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
25.3 BANE Basni Rajasthan
26 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 1091 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Mo Rajasthan
27 JU Jodhpur Junction 1094 Km 17:10 Destination Mo Rajasthan

Pune Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11090, Pune - Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 684 miles or 1094 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 11090, Pune - Jodhpur Express PUNE to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11090, PUNE - JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.