Given below is the details about Train Number 11090, PUNE - JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune - Jodhpur Express Distance684 miles / 1094 km
Number11090 Running Time 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Jodhpur Express, Train number 11090. Timing of Pune - Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 19:50 -- Su MH
2 LNL Lonavala 63 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Su MH
3 KJT Karjat 91 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Su MH
4 KYN Kalyan 138 Km 22:17 22:20 3 min Su MH
5 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 156 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Su MH
6 BSR Vasai Road 183 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Su MH
7 DRD Dahanu Road 255 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Mo MH
8 VAPI Vapi 306 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Mo GJ
9 BL Valsad 330 Km 02:11 02:13 2 min Mo GJ
10 NVS Navsari 369 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Mo GJ
11 ST Surat 398 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Mo GJ
12 BH Bharuch Junction 457 Km 04:39 04:41 2 min Mo GJ
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 527 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Mo GJ
14 ANND Anand Junction 563 Km 06:19 06:21 2 min Mo GJ
15 ND Nadiad Junction 581 Km 06:39 06:41 2 min Mo GJ
16 MAN Maninagar 624 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Mo GJ
17 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 627 Km 07:45 08:05 20 min Mo GJ
18 SBI Sabarmati Junction 640 Km 08:22 08:24 2 min Mo GJ
19 MSH Mehsana Junction 714 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Mo GJ
20 PNU Palanpur Junction 779 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Mo GJ
21 ABR Abu Road 832 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Mo RJ
22 FA Falna 931 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Mo RJ
23 MJ Marwar Junction 997 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Mo RJ
24 PMY Pali Marwar 1028 Km 15:42 15:44 2 min Mo RJ
25 LUNI Luni Junction 1069 Km 16:20 16:23 3 min Mo RJ
26 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 1097 Km 17:10 Destination Mo RJ

Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11090, Pune - Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 684 miles or 1094 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction

Train No. 11090, Pune - Jodhpur Express PUNE to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11090, PUNE - JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.