You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune - Jodhpur Express

Pune - Jodhpur Express, 11090 - Pune Junction To Bhagat Ki Kothi

Given below is the details about Train Number 11090, PUNE - JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune - Jodhpur Express
Number11090
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance684 miles / 1094 km
Running Time 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Jodhpur Express, Train number 11090. Timing of Pune - Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 19:50 -- Su Maharashtra
1.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
1.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
1.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
1.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
1.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
1.6 CCH Chinchvad Maharashtra
1.7 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
1.8 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
1.9 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
1.10 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
1.11 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
1.12 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
1.13 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
1.14 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
1.15 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
1.16 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
1.17 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
2 LNL Lonavala 63 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Su Maharashtra
2.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
2.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
2.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
2.4 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
2.5 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
3 KJT Karjat 97 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Su Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 143 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Su Maharashtra
4.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
4.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
4.3 DCTL Dombivli Ctl Maharashtra
4.4 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
5 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 157 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Su Maharashtra
5.1 KHBV Kharbao Maharashtra
5.2 KARD Kaman Road Maharashtra
5.3 JCNR Juchandra Maharashtra
6 BSR Vasai Road 184 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Su Maharashtra
6.1 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
6.2 VR Virar Maharashtra
6.3 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
6.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
6.5 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
6.6 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
6.7 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
6.8 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
6.9 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
6.10 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
6.11 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
6.12 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
6.13 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
6.14 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
6.15 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
6.16 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
7 VAPI Vapi 307 Km 01:44 01:46 2 min Mo Gujarat
7.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
7.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
7.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
7.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
8 BL Valsad 331 Km 02:11 02:13 2 min Mo Gujarat
8.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
8.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
8.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
8.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
8.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
8.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
8.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
9 NVS Navsari 370 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Mo Gujarat
9.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
9.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
9.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
9.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
10 ST Surat 399 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Mo Gujarat
10.1 URN Utran Gujarat
10.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
10.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
10.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
10.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
10.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
10.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
10.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
10.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
10.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
10.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
11 BH Bharuch Junction 458 Km 04:44 04:46 2 min Mo Gujarat
11.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
11.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
11.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
11.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
11.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
11.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
11.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
11.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
11.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
11.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
11.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
11.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
12 BRC Vadodara Junction 528 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Mo Gujarat
12.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
12.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
12.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
12.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
12.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
12.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
12.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
13 ANND Anand Junction 564 Km 06:26 06:28 2 min Mo Gujarat
13.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
13.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
14 ND Nadiad Junction 582 Km 06:46 06:48 2 min Mo Gujarat
14.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
14.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
14.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
14.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
14.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
14.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
14.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
15 MAN Maninagar 625 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Mo Gujarat
15.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
16 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 628 Km 07:45 08:05 20 min Mo Gujarat
16.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
17 SBI Sabarmati Junction 641 Km 08:22 08:24 2 min Mo Gujarat
18 MSH Mehsana Junction 711 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Mo Gujarat
18.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
18.2 UJA Unjha Gujarat
18.3 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
18.4 SID Siddhpur Gujarat
18.5 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
18.6 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
18.7 UM Umardashi Gujarat
19 PNU Palanpur Junction 777 Km 11:20 11:22 2 min Mo Gujarat
19.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
19.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
19.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
19.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
19.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
19.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
19.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
20 ABR Abu Road 829 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Mo Rajasthan
20.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
20.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
20.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
20.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
20.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
20.6 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
20.7 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
20.8 NANA Nana Rajasthan
20.9 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
20.10 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
20.11 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
20.12 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
21 FA Falna 928 Km 14:08 14:10 2 min Mo Rajasthan
21.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
21.2 RANI Rani Rajasthan
21.3 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
21.4 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
21.5 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
21.6 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
21.7 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
21.8 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
22 MJ Marwar Junction 994 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Mo Rajasthan
22.1 RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan
22.2 BOM Bomadra Rajasthan
23 PMY Pali Marwar 1025 Km 15:42 15:44 2 min Mo Rajasthan
23.1 KAI Kairla Rajasthan
23.2 RT Rohat Rajasthan
24 LUNI Luni Junction 1066 Km 16:20 16:23 3 min Mo Rajasthan
24.1 HWT Hanwant Rajasthan
24.2 SZ Salawas Rajasthan
24.3 BANE Basni Rajasthan
25 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 1094 Km 17:10 Destination Mo Rajasthan

Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11090, Pune - Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 684 miles or 1094 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction

Train No. 11090, Pune - Jodhpur Express PUNE to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11090, PUNE - JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.