You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune - Manmad Express
 

Pune - Manmad Express, 11026 - Pune Junction To Bhusaval

Given below is the details about Train Number 11026, PUNE - MANMAD EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Bhusaval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune - Manmad Express
Number11026
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance343 miles / 548 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Manmad Express, Train number 11026. Timing of Pune - Manmad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 11:45 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 SVJR Sivajinagar Maharashtra
1.2 KK Khadki Maharashtra
1.3 DAPD Dapodi Maharashtra
1.4 KSWD Kasar Wadi Maharashtra
1.5 PMP Pimpri Maharashtra
2 CCH Chinchvad 17 Km 12:02 12:04 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 AKRD Akurdi Maharashtra
2.2 DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra
2.3 BGW Begdewadi Maharashtra
2.4 BGWI Begdaewadi Maharashtra
2.5 SLRW Shelarwadi Maharashtra
2.6 GRWD Ghorawadi Maharashtra
2.7 TGN Talegaon Maharashtra
2.8 VDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
2.9 KNHE Kanhe Maharashtra
2.10 KMST Kamshet Maharashtra
2.11 MVL Malavli Maharashtra
3 LNL Lonavala 64 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 KAD Khandala Maharashtra
3.2 MHLC Monkey Hill Maharashtra
3.3 NNCN Nagnath Cabin Maharashtra
3.4 TKW Thakurvadi Maharashtra
3.5 PDI Palasdari Maharashtra
4 KJT Karjat 92 Km 13:36 13:37 1 min Daily Maharashtra
5 CHOK Chowk 103 Km 13:51 13:52 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6 MHPE Mohape 111 Km 14:01 14:02 1 min Daily Maharashtra
7 CKHS Chikhale 117 Km 14:09 14:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
8 PNVL Panvel 121 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 KLMC Kalamboli Maharashtra
8.2 KLMG Kalamboli Goods Maharashtra
8.3 NVRD Navade Road Maharashtra
8.4 TPND Talojapanchand Maharashtra
8.5 NIIJ Nilaje Maharashtra
8.6 DTVL Dativli Maharashtra
8.7 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
8.8 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
9 KYN Kalyan 157 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
9.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
9.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
9.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
9.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
9.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
9.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
9.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
9.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
9.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
9.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
9.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
9.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
10 IGP Igatpuri 240 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
10.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
10.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
10.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
11 DVL Devlali 285 Km 17:58 18:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 NK Nasik Road 291 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
12.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
12.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
12.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
12.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
12.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
12.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
13 MMR Manmad Junction 364 Km 19:05 19:10 5 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
13.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
13.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
13.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
13.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
13.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
13.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
13.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
14 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 431 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
14.2 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
14.3 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
14.4 GAA Galan Maharashtra
15 PC Pachora Junction 476 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
15.2 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
15.3 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
15.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
16 JL Jalgaon Junction 524 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
16.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
17 BSL Bhusaval 548 Km 21:50 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Pune Junction to Bhusaval - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11026, Pune - Manmad Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Bhusaval. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Manmad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Bhusaval is 343 miles or 548 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 11026, Pune - Manmad Express PUNE to BSL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11026, PUNE - MANMAD EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - MANMAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.