You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune - Nagpur Express

Pune - Nagpur Express, 12135 - Pune Junction To Nagpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12135, PUNE - NAGPUR EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Nagpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune - Nagpur Express
Number12135
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance556 miles / 890 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Nagpur Express, Train number 12135. Timing of Pune - Nagpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 17:40 -- Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
2 DD Daund Junction 74 Km 18:55 19:10 15 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
3 ANG Ahmednagar 158 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
4 BAP Belapur 225 Km 21:53 21:55 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
5 KPG Kopargaon 269 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 311 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
7 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 378 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
8 JL Jalgaon Junction 471 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
9 BSL Bhusaval 495 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
10 MKU Malkapur 545 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
11 SEG Shegaon 597 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
12 AK Akola Junction 635 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
13 BD Badnera Junction 713 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
14 DMN Dhamangaon 759 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
15 PLO Pulgaon Junction 779 Km 07:27 07:29 2 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
16 WR Wardha Junction 809 Km 08:04 08:07 3 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
17 AJNI Ajni 885 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
18 NGP Nagpur 888 Km 09:25 Destination Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra

Pune Junction to Nagpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12135, Pune - Nagpur Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Nagpur. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Nagpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Nagpur is 556 miles or 890 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12135, Pune - Nagpur Express PUNE to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12135, PUNE - NAGPUR EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - NAGPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.