You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune - Nagpur Express
 

Pune - Nagpur Express, 12135 - Pune Junction To Nagpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12135, PUNE - NAGPUR EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Nagpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune - Nagpur Express
Number12135
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance556 miles / 890 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Nagpur Express, Train number 12135. Timing of Pune - Nagpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 17:40 -- Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
1.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
1.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
1.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
1.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
1.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
1.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
1.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
1.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
1.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
1.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
1.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
1.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
1.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
2 DD Daund Junction 76 Km 18:55 19:10 15 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
2.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
2.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
2.3 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
2.4 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
2.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
2.6 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
2.7 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
2.8 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
2.9 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
3 ANG Ahmednagar 160 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
3.1 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
3.2 VL Vilad Maharashtra
3.3 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
3.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
3.5 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
3.6 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
3.7 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
4 BAP Belapur 227 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
4.1 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
4.2 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
4.3 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
4.4 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
5 KPG Kopargaon 271 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
5.1 YL Yeola Maharashtra
5.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
5.3 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 313 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
6.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
6.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
6.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
6.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
6.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
6.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
6.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
6.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
7 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 380 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
7.1 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
7.2 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
7.3 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
7.4 GAA Galan Maharashtra
7.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
7.6 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
7.7 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
7.8 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
7.9 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
8 JL Jalgaon Junction 473 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
8.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
8.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
9 BSL Bhusaval 497 Km 02:30 02:40 10 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
9.1 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
9.2 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
9.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
9.4 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
9.5 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
10 MKU Malkapur 547 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
10.1 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
10.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
10.3 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
10.4 NN Nandura Maharashtra
10.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
11 SEG Shegaon 600 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
11.1 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
11.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
11.3 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
12 AK Akola Junction 637 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
12.1 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
12.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
12.3 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
12.4 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
12.5 MANA Mana Maharashtra
12.6 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
12.7 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
12.8 TKI Takli Maharashtra
13 BD Badnera Junction 716 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
13.1 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
13.2 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
13.3 CND Chandur Maharashtra
13.4 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
14 DMN Dhamangaon 761 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
14.1 TLN Talni Maharashtra
15 PLO Pulgaon Junction 781 Km 07:27 07:29 2 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
15.1 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
15.2 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
16 WR Wardha Junction 811 Km 08:04 08:07 3 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
16.1 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
16.2 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
16.3 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
16.4 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
16.5 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
16.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
16.7 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
16.8 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
16.9 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
17 AJNI Ajni 887 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra
17.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
18 NGP Nagpur 890 Km 09:25 Destination Mo, We & Fr Maharashtra

Pune Junction to Nagpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12135, Pune - Nagpur Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Nagpur. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Nagpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Nagpur is 556 miles or 890 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12135, Pune - Nagpur Express PUNE to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12135, PUNE - NAGPUR EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - NAGPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.