Given below is the details about Train Number 12729, PUNE NANDED EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune Nanded Express Distance414 miles / 662 km
Number12729 Running Time 12 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Nanded Express, Train number 12729. Timing of Pune Nanded Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 22:00 -- Mo & We MH
2 DD Daund Junction 74 Km 23:10 23:25 15 min Mo & We MH
3 ANG Ahmednagar 158 Km 00:40 00:43 3 min Tu & Th MH
4 BAP Belapur 225 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Tu & Th MH
5 KPG Kopargaon 269 Km 02:28 02:30 2 min Tu & Th MH
6 MMR Manmad Junction 311 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Tu & Th MH
7 AWB Aurangabad 423 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Tu & Th MH
8 J Jalna 485 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Tu & Th MH
9 PTU Partur 530 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Tu & Th MH
10 SELU Selu 558 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Tu & Th MH
11 PBN Parbhani Junction 600 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Tu & Th MH
12 PAU Purna Junction 628 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Tu & Th MH
13 NED Nanded 659 Km 10:00 Destination Tu & Th MH

Pune Junction to Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12729, Pune Nanded Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Nanded Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Nanded is 414 miles or 662 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12729, Pune Nanded Express PUNE to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12729, PUNE NANDED EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE NANDED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.