Given below is the details about Train Number 12149, PUNE - PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune - Patna Express Distance1113 miles / 1781 km
Number12149 Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Patna Express, Train number 12149. Timing of Pune - Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 20:55 -- Daily MH
2 DD Daund Junction 74 Km 22:05 22:20 15 min Daily MH
3 ANG Ahmednagar 158 Km 23:37 23:40 3 min Daily MH
4 BAP Belapur 225 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily MH
5 KPG Kopargaon 269 Km 01:27 01:30 3 min Daily MH
6 MMR Manmad Junction 311 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily MH
7 BSL Bhusaval 495 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Daily MH
8 BAU Burhanpur 550 Km 05:29 05:31 2 min Daily MP
9 KNW Khandwa 619 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily MP
10 JBP Jabalpur 1047 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Daily MP
11 KTE Katni 1138 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Daily MP
12 MYR Maihar 1201 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Daily MP
13 STA Satna 1236 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Daily MP
14 ALD Allahabad Junction 1419 Km 21:05 21:35 30 min Daily UP
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1573 Km 00:15 00:25 10 min Daily UP
16 BXR Buxar 1667 Km 01:39 01:41 2 min Daily BR
17 ARA Ara 1735 Km 02:24 02:26 2 min Daily BR
18 PNBE Patna Junction 1784 Km 04:00 Destination Daily BR

Pune Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12149, Pune - Patna Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Patna Junction is 1113 miles or 1781 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patna Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 12149, Pune - Patna Express PUNE to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12149, PUNE - PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.