You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune - Patna Express

Pune - Patna Express, 12149 - Pune Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12149, PUNE - PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune - Patna Express
Number12149
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1113 miles / 1781 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Patna Express, Train number 12149. Timing of Pune - Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 20:55 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
1.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
1.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
1.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
1.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
1.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
1.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
1.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
1.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
1.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
1.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
1.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
1.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
2 DD Daund Junction 76 Km 22:05 22:20 15 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
2.2 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
2.3 KSTH Kashti Maharashtra
2.4 SGND Shrigonda Road Maharashtra
2.5 BWD Belvandi Maharashtra
2.6 VPR Visapur Maharashtra
2.7 RNJD Ranjangaon Rd Maharashtra
2.8 SRL Sarola Maharashtra
2.9 AKR Akolner Maharashtra
3 ANG Ahmednagar 160 Km 23:37 23:40 3 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 NNB Nimblak Maharashtra
3.2 VL Vilad Maharashtra
3.3 VBR Vambori Maharashtra
3.4 RRI Rahuri Maharashtra
3.5 TKMY Taklimiya Maharashtra
3.6 PDGN Padhegaon Maharashtra
3.7 NPW Nipani Vadgaon Maharashtra
4 BAP Belapur 227 Km 00:43 00:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 CIT Chitali Maharashtra
4.2 PB Puntamba Maharashtra
4.3 KNGN Kanhegaon Maharashtra
4.4 SNVR Sanvatsar Maharashtra
5 KPG Kopargaon 271 Km 01:28 01:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 YL Yeola Maharashtra
5.2 ANK Ankai Maharashtra
5.3 AAK Ankaikila Maharashtra
6 MMR Manmad Junction 313 Km 02:30 02:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
6.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
6.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
6.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
6.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
6.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
6.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
6.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
6.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
6.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
6.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
6.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
6.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
6.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
6.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
6.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
6.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
6.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
6.19 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
6.20 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
6.21 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
7 BSL Bhusaval 497 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
7.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
7.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
7.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
7.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
7.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
7.7 BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh
7.8 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
7.9 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
7.10 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
7.11 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
7.12 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
7.13 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
7.14 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
7.15 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
7.16 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
8 KNW Khandwa 621 Km 07:20 07:25 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
8.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
8.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
8.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
8.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
8.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
8.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
8.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
8.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
8.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
8.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
8.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
8.13 HD Harda Madhya Pradesh
8.14 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
8.15 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
8.16 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
8.17 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
8.18 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
8.19 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
8.20 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
8.21 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
8.22 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
8.23 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.24 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.25 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
8.26 ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh
8.27 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
8.28 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
8.29 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
8.30 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
8.31 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
8.32 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
8.33 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
8.34 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
8.35 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
8.36 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
8.37 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
8.38 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
8.39 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
8.40 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
8.41 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
8.42 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
8.43 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
8.44 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
8.45 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
8.46 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
8.47 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
8.48 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
8.49 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
8.50 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
8.51 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
9 JBP Jabalpur 1049 Km 13:30 13:40 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
9.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
9.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
9.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
9.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
9.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
9.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
9.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
9.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
9.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
10 KTE Katni 1140 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
10.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
10.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
10.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
10.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
11 MYR Maihar 1203 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
11.2 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
12 STA Satna 1238 Km 16:25 16:35 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
12.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
12.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
12.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
12.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
12.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
12.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
12.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
12.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
12.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
12.11 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
12.13 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
12.14 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
12.15 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
12.16 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
12.17 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
12.18 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
12.19 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
12.20 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
12.21 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
12.22 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
12.23 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
13 ALD Allahabad Junction 1416 Km 21:05 21:25 20 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
13.2 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
13.3 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
13.4 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
13.5 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
13.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
13.7 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
13.8 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
13.9 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
13.10 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
13.11 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
13.12 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
13.13 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
13.14 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
13.15 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
13.16 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
13.17 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
13.18 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
13.19 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
13.20 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
14 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1569 Km 00:15 00:30 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
14.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
14.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
14.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
14.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
14.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
14.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
14.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
14.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
14.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
14.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
14.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
14.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
14.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
14.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
14.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
15 BXR Buxar 1663 Km 01:39 01:41 2 min Daily Bihar
15.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
15.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
15.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
15.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
15.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
15.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
15.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
15.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
15.9 BEA Behea Bihar
15.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
15.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
15.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
15.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
15.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
16 ARA Ara 1731 Km 02:24 02:26 2 min Daily Bihar
16.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
16.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
16.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
16.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
16.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
16.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
16.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
16.8 NEO Neora Bihar
16.9 DNR Danapur Bihar
16.10 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
16.11 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
17 PNBE Patna Junction 1781 Km 04:00 Destination Daily Bihar

Pune Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12149, Pune - Patna Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Patna Junction is 1113 miles or 1781 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patna Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 12149, Pune - Patna Express PUNE to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12149, PUNE - PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.