You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Pune - Veraval Express

Pune - Veraval Express, 11088 - Pune Junction To Veraval

Given below is the details about Train Number 11088, PUNE - VERAVAL EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Veraval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePune - Veraval Express
Number11088
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance666 miles / 1066 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Veraval Express, Train number 11088. Timing of Pune - Veraval Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 19:50 -- Th Maharashtra
2 LNL Lonavala 63 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Th Maharashtra
3 KJT Karjat 91 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Th Maharashtra
4 KYN Kalyan 138 Km 22:17 22:20 3 min Th Maharashtra
5 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 156 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Th Maharashtra
6 BSR Vasai Road 183 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Th Maharashtra
7 DRD Dahanu Road 255 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Fr Maharashtra
8 VAPI Vapi 306 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Fr Gujarat
9 BL Valsad 330 Km 02:11 02:13 2 min Fr Gujarat
10 NVS Navsari 369 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Fr Gujarat
11 ST Surat 398 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Fr Gujarat
12 BH Bharuch Junction 457 Km 04:39 04:41 2 min Fr Gujarat
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 527 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Fr Gujarat
14 ANND Anand Junction 563 Km 06:19 06:21 2 min Fr Gujarat
15 ND Nadiad Junction 581 Km 06:39 06:41 2 min Fr Gujarat
16 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 627 Km 07:45 08:05 20 min Fr Gujarat
17 VG Viramgam Junction 692 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Fr Gujarat
18 SUNR Surendranagar 757 Km 10:15 10:17 2 min Fr Gujarat
19 WKR Wankaner Junction 831 Km 11:26 11:28 2 min Fr Gujarat
20 RJT Rajkot Junction 873 Km 12:32 12:37 5 min Fr Gujarat
21 GDL Gondal 914 Km 13:37 13:38 1 min Fr Gujarat
22 NUD Navagadh 944 Km 14:24 14:25 1 min Fr Gujarat
23 JND Junagadh Junction 976 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Fr Gujarat
24 KSD Keshod 1012 Km 15:52 15:53 1 min Fr Gujarat
25 VRL Veraval 1058 Km 16:55 Destination Fr Gujarat

Pune Junction to Veraval - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11088, Pune - Veraval Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Veraval. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Veraval Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Veraval is 666 miles or 1066 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Veraval to Pune Junction

Train No. 11088, Pune - Veraval Express PUNE to VRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11088, PUNE - VERAVAL EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - VERAVAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.