Given below is the details about Train Number 11088, PUNE - VERAVAL EXPRESS operating service between Pune Junction and Veraval stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Pune - Veraval Express, Train Number - 11088
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Veraval (VRL)
Distance 659 miles / 1054 km Running Time 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Veraval Express, Train number 11088. Timing of Pune - Veraval Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PUNE Pune Junction Origin 19:50 -- Th MH
2 LNL Lonavala 63 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Th MH
3 KJT Karjat 91 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Th MH
4 KYN Kalyan 138 Km 22:17 22:20 3 min Th MH
5 BIRD Bhiwandi Road 153 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Th MH
6 BSR Vasai Road 180 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Th MH
7 DRD Dahanu Road 252 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Fr MH
8 VAPI Vapi 302 Km 01:43 01:45 2 min Fr GJ
9 BL Valsad 326 Km 02:10 02:13 3 min Fr GJ
10 NVS Navsari 365 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Fr GJ
11 ST Surat 395 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Fr GJ
12 BH Bharuch Junction 454 Km 04:37 04:38 1 min Fr GJ
13 BRC Vadodara Junction 524 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Fr GJ
14 ANND Anand Junction 560 Km 06:15 06:16 1 min Fr GJ
15 ND Nadiad Junction 578 Km 06:32 06:33 1 min Fr GJ
16 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 624 Km 07:45 08:05 20 min Fr GJ
17 VG Viramgam Junction 689 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Fr GJ
18 SUNR Surendranagar 754 Km 10:07 10:09 2 min Fr GJ
19 WKR Wankaner Junction 828 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Fr GJ
20 RJT Rajkot Junction 870 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Fr GJ
21 GDL Gondal 911 Km 13:25 13:26 1 min Fr GJ
22 NUD Navagadh 941 Km 14:06 14:07 1 min Fr GJ
23 JND Junagadh Junction 973 Km 14:40 14:50 10 min Fr GJ
24 KSD Keshod 1008 Km 15:22 15:23 1 min Fr GJ
25 VRL Veraval 1054 Km 16:45 Destination Fr GJ

Pune Junction to Veraval - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11088, Pune - Veraval Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Veraval. Map also shows all the stations where Pune - Veraval Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Veraval is 659 miles or 1054 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Veraval to Pune Junction

Train No. 11088, Pune - Veraval Express PUNE to VRL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11088, PUNE - VERAVAL EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE - VERAVAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.