Given below is the details about Train Number 12137, PUNJAB MAIL operating service between Mumbai and Firozpur Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePunjab Mail Distance1206 miles / 1930 km
Number12137 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops54
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Punjab Mail, Train number 12137. Timing of Punjab Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 19:40 -- Daily MH
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 19:52 19:55 3 min Daily MH
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Daily MH
4 KSRA Kasara 120 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily MH
5 IGP Igatpuri 136 Km 22:28 22:30 2 min Daily MH
6 DVL Devlali 181 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily MH
7 NK Nasik Road 187 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily MH
8 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 00:27 00:30 3 min Daily MH
9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 327 Km 01:14 01:16 2 min Daily MH
10 JL Jalgaon Junction 419 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily MH
11 BSL Bhusaval 444 Km 02:40 02:50 10 min Daily MH
12 BAU Burhanpur 498 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily MP
13 KNW Khandwa 567 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily MP
14 KKN Khirkiya 643 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily MP
15 HD Harda 675 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily MP
16 BPF Banapura 717 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Daily MP
17 ET Itarsi Junction 750 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily MP
18 HBD Hoshangabad 768 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily MP
19 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 836 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Daily MP
20 BPL Bhopal Junction 842 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Daily MP
21 BHS Vidisha 895 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Daily MP
22 BAQ Ganj Basoda 935 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily MP
23 BINA Bina Junction 980 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Daily MP
24 LAR Lalitpur 1043 Km 12:57 12:59 2 min Daily UP
25 BAB Babina 1108 Km 13:42 13:44 2 min Daily UP
26 JHS Jhansi Junction 1132 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Daily UP
27 DAA Datia 1156 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Daily MP
28 DBA Dabra 1187 Km 15:14 15:16 2 min Daily MP
29 GWL Gwalior 1229 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Daily MP
30 MRA Morena 1267 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Daily MP
31 DHO Dhaulpur 1295 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Daily RJ
32 AGC Agra Cantonment 1347 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Daily UP
33 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1351 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Daily UP
34 MTJ Mathura Junction 1401 Km 18:42 18:45 3 min Daily UP
35 KSV Kosi Kalan 1442 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily UP
36 FDB Faridabad 1514 Km 20:24 20:26 2 min Daily HR
37 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1534 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Daily DL
38 NDLS New Delhi 1542 Km 21:15 21:50 35 min Daily DL
39 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 1546 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Daily DL
40 SSB Shakurbasti 1553 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily DL
41 BGZ Bahadurgarh 1573 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Daily HR
42 ROK Rohtak Junction 1613 Km 23:20 23:23 3 min Daily HR
43 JIND Jind Junction 1670 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily HR
44 NRW Narwana Junction 1704 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily HR
45 TUN Tohana 1730 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Daily HR
46 JHL Jakhal Junction 1742 Km 01:17 01:20 3 min Daily HR
47 BRZ Bareta 1756 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily PB
48 BLZ Budhlada 1771 Km 01:46 01:48 2 min Daily PB
49 MSZ Mansa 1787 Km 02:01 02:03 2 min Daily PB
50 MAUR Maur 1806 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily PB
51 BTI Bhatinda Junction 1840 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Daily PB
52 GNA Goneana 1852 Km 04:01 04:03 2 min Daily PB
53 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 1866 Km 04:16 04:18 2 min Daily PB
54 KKP Kot Kapura 1882 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily PB
55 FDK Faridkot 1895 Km 04:49 04:51 2 min Daily PB
56 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 1927 Km 05:50 Destination Daily PB

Mumbai to Firozpur Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12137, Punjab Mail. This train operates between Mumbai and Firozpur Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Punjab Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Firozpur Cantonment is 1206 miles or 1930 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai

Train No. 12137, Punjab Mail CSTM to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12137, PUNJAB MAIL. Details about the PUNJAB MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.