You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Punjab Mail

Punjab Mail, 12137 - Mumbai To Firozpur Cantonment

Given below is the details about Train Number 12137, PUNJAB MAIL operating service between Mumbai and Firozpur Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePunjab Mail
Number12137
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1206 miles / 1930 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops54
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Punjab Mail, Train number 12137. Timing of Punjab Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 19:40 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 19:52 19:55 3 min Daily Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KSRA Kasara 120 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 IGP Igatpuri 136 Km 22:20 22:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
6 DVL Devlali 181 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 NK Nasik Road 187 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
8 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 00:27 00:30 3 min Daily Maharashtra
9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 327 Km 01:14 01:16 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10 JL Jalgaon Junction 419 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 BSL Bhusaval 444 Km 02:40 02:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
12 BAU Burhanpur 498 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 KNW Khandwa 567 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 KKN Khirkiya 643 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 HD Harda 675 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 BPF Banapura 717 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 ET Itarsi Junction 745 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 HBD Hoshangabad 763 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
19 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 831 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 BPL Bhopal Junction 837 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21 BHS Vidisha 890 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22 BAQ Ganj Basoda 930 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23 BINA Bina Junction 976 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
24 LAR Lalitpur 1038 Km 12:57 12:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 BAB Babina 1103 Km 13:42 13:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26 JHS Jhansi Junction 1127 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
27 DAA Datia 1151 Km 14:50 14:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 DBA Dabra 1182 Km 15:14 15:16 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 GWL Gwalior 1224 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 MRA Morena 1262 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
31 DHO Dhaulpur 1290 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
32 AGC Agra Cantonment 1342 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1346 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 MTJ Mathura Junction 1396 Km 18:42 18:45 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 KSV Kosi Kalan 1437 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36 FDB Faridabad 1509 Km 20:24 20:26 2 min Daily Haryana
37 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1529 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Daily Delhi
38 NDLS New Delhi 1537 Km 21:15 21:50 35 min Daily Delhi
39 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 1541 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Daily Delhi
40 SSB Shakurbasti 1548 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily Delhi
41 BGZ Bahadurgarh 1568 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Daily Haryana
42 ROK Rohtak Junction 1608 Km 23:20 23:23 3 min Daily Haryana
43 JIND Jind Junction 1665 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily Haryana
44 NRW Narwana Junction 1699 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Haryana
45 TUN Tohana 1725 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Daily Haryana
46 JHL Jakhal Junction 1737 Km 01:17 01:20 3 min Daily Haryana
47 BRZ Bareta 1751 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily Punjab
48 BLZ Budhlada 1766 Km 01:46 01:48 2 min Daily Punjab
49 MSZ Mansa 1782 Km 02:01 02:03 2 min Daily Punjab
50 MAUR Maur 1801 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily Punjab
51 BTI Bhatinda Junction 1835 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Daily Punjab
52 GNA Goneana 1847 Km 04:01 04:03 2 min Daily Punjab
53 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 1861 Km 04:16 04:18 2 min Daily Punjab
54 KKP Kot Kapura 1877 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Punjab
55 FDK Faridkot 1890 Km 04:49 04:51 2 min Daily Punjab
56 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 1922 Km 05:50 Destination Daily Punjab

Mumbai to Firozpur Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12137, Punjab Mail. This train operates between Mumbai and Firozpur Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Punjab Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Firozpur Cantonment is 1206 miles or 1930 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai

Train No. 12137, Punjab Mail CSTM to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12137, PUNJAB MAIL. Details about the PUNJAB MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.