You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Punjab Mail

Punjab Mail, 12137 - Mumbai To Firozpur Cantonment

Given below is the details about Train Number 12137, PUNJAB MAIL operating service between Mumbai and Firozpur Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePunjab Mail
Number12137
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1206 miles / 1930 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops54
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Punjab Mail, Train number 12137. Timing of Punjab Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 19:40 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 19:52 19:55 3 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
2.2 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
2.3 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
2.4 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
2.5 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
2.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
2.7 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
2.8 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
2.9 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
2.10 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
2.11 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
2.12 TNA Thane Maharashtra
2.13 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
2.14 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
2.15 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
2.16 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
2.17 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
2.18 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
3.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
3.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
3.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
3.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
3.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
3.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
3.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
3.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
3.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
4 KSRA Kasara 120 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
4.2 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
5 IGP Igatpuri 136 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
5.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
5.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
5.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
6 DVL Devlali 181 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
7 NK Nasik Road 186 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
7.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
7.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
7.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
7.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
7.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
7.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
7.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
8 MMR Manmad Junction 260 Km 00:27 00:30 3 min Daily Maharashtra
8.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
8.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
8.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
8.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
8.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
8.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
8.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
8.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 327 Km 01:14 01:16 2 min Daily Maharashtra
9.1 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
9.2 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
9.3 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
9.4 GAA Galan Maharashtra
9.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
9.6 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
9.7 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
9.8 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
9.9 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
10 JL Jalgaon Junction 419 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
10.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
10.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
11 BSL Bhusaval 444 Km 02:40 02:50 10 min Daily Maharashtra
11.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
11.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
11.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
11.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
11.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
11.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
12 BAU Burhanpur 508 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
12.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
12.3 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
12.4 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
12.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
12.6 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
12.7 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
12.8 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
12.9 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
13 KNW Khandwa 577 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
13.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
13.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
13.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
13.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
13.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
13.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
14 KKN Khirkiya 653 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
14.2 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
14.3 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
14.4 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
15 HD Harda 685 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15.1 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
15.2 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
15.3 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
15.4 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
15.5 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
16 BPF Banapura 727 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
16.2 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
16.3 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
16.4 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16.5 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16.6 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
17 ET Itarsi Junction 755 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
18 HBD Hoshangabad 774 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18.1 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
18.2 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
18.3 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
18.4 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
18.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
18.6 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
18.7 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
18.8 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
19 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 842 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20 BPL Bhopal Junction 848 Km 09:35 09:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
20.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
20.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
20.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
20.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
20.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
20.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
20.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
21 BHS Vidisha 901 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
21.1 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
21.2 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
21.3 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
21.4 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
22 BAQ Ganj Basoda 941 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
22.1 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
22.2 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
22.3 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
22.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
22.5 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
22.6 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
22.7 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
23 BINA Bina Junction 986 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
23.1 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
23.2 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
23.3 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
23.4 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
23.5 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
23.6 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
24 LAR Lalitpur 1049 Km 12:57 12:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
24.2 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
24.3 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
24.4 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
24.5 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
24.6 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
24.7 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
24.8 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
25 BAB Babina 1114 Km 13:42 13:44 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25.1 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
25.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
25.3 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
26 JHS Jhansi Junction 1138 Km 14:20 14:30 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
26.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
27 DAA Datia 1162 Km 14:52 14:54 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
27.2 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
28 DBA Dabra 1193 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
28.2 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
28.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
28.4 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
28.5 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
29 GWL Gwalior 1235 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
29.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
29.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
29.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
29.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
30 MRA Morena 1273 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30.1 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
30.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
30.3 GHER Gher Rajasthan
31 DHO Dhaulpur 1301 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Daily Rajasthan
31.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
31.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
31.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
32 AGC Agra Cantonment 1353 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 1357 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34 MTJ Mathura Junction 1407 Km 18:42 18:45 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
34.1 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
34.2 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
34.3 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
34.4 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
35 KSV Kosi Kalan 1448 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 HDL Hodal Haryana
35.2 BNCR Banchari Haryana
35.3 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
35.4 RDE Rundhi Haryana
35.5 PWL Palwal Haryana
35.6 AST Asaoti Haryana
35.7 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
35.8 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
36 FDB Faridabad 1520 Km 20:24 20:26 2 min Daily Haryana
37 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1540 Km 20:51 20:53 2 min Daily Delhi
37.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
37.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
37.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
38 NDLS New Delhi 1548 Km 21:15 21:50 35 min Daily Delhi
38.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
39 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 1552 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Daily Delhi
39.1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
39.2 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
40 SSB Shakurbasti 1559 Km 22:20 22:22 2 min Daily Delhi
40.1 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
40.2 NNO Nangloi Delhi
40.3 MQC Mundka Delhi
40.4 GHE Ghevra Delhi
41 BGZ Bahadurgarh 1578 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Daily Haryana
41.1 ASE Asaudah Haryana
41.2 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
41.3 SPZ Sampla Haryana
41.4 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
41.5 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
41.6 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
42 ROK Rohtak Junction 1619 Km 23:20 23:23 3 min Daily Haryana
42.1 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
42.2 KHV Karainthi Haryana
42.3 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
42.4 JNA Julana Haryana
42.5 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
42.6 KIU Kinana Haryana
42.7 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
43 JIND Jind Junction 1676 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily Haryana
43.1 BZO Barsola Haryana
43.2 UCA Uchana Haryana
43.3 GSO Ghaso Haryana
44 NRW Narwana Junction 1710 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Daily Haryana
44.1 DHY Dharodi Haryana
44.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
44.3 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
45 TUN Tohana 1735 Km 00:57 00:59 2 min Daily Haryana
45.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
46 JHL Jakhal Junction 1748 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily Haryana
46.1 KAGR Kagangarh Punjab
47 BRZ Bareta 1762 Km 01:33 01:35 2 min Daily Punjab
47.1 DTW Datewas Punjab
48 BLZ Budhlada 1777 Km 01:46 01:48 2 min Daily Punjab
48.1 NPX Narindarpura Punjab
49 MSZ Mansa 1793 Km 02:01 02:03 2 min Daily Punjab
49.1 SSZ Sadda Singhwala Punjab
49.2 KTKL Kotli Kalan Punjab
50 MAUR Maur 1812 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily Punjab
50.1 MASK Maisar Khana Punjab
50.2 KTF Kotfatteh Punjab
50.3 KZW Katar Singhwala Punjab
51 BTI Bhatinda Junction 1846 Km 03:40 03:50 10 min Daily Punjab
52 GNA Goneana 1858 Km 04:01 04:03 2 min Daily Punjab
52.1 CBX Chand Bhan Punjab
53 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 1872 Km 04:16 04:18 2 min Daily Punjab
53.1 AJTM Ajitgill Matta Punjab
53.2 RLS Romana Albel Singh Punjab
54 KKP Kot Kapura 1888 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily Punjab
54.1 GZS Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan Punjab
55 FDK Faridkot 1901 Km 04:51 04:53 2 min Daily Punjab
55.1 PKZ Pipli Pakhi Kalan Punjab
55.2 GHA Golehwala Punjab
55.3 KBU Kasu Begu Punjab
56 FZR Firozpur Cantonment 1933 Km 05:50 Destination Daily Punjab

Mumbai to Firozpur Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12137, Punjab Mail. This train operates between Mumbai and Firozpur Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Punjab Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Firozpur Cantonment is 1206 miles or 1930 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai

Train No. 12137, Punjab Mail CSTM to FZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12137, PUNJAB MAIL. Details about the PUNJAB MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.