Given below is the details about Train Number 12138, PUNJAB MAIL operating service between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePunjab Mail Distance1206 miles / 1930 km
Number12138 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops52
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Punjab Mail, Train number 12138. Timing of Punjab Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FZR Firozpur Cantonment Origin 21:40 -- Daily PB
2 FDK Faridkot 32 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily PB
3 KKP Kot Kapura 44 Km 22:21 22:23 2 min Daily PB
4 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 60 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily PB
5 GNA Goneana 75 Km 22:54 22:56 2 min Daily PB
6 BTI Bhatinda Junction 87 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily PB
7 MAUR Maur 121 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily PB
8 MSZ Mansa 140 Km 00:19 00:21 2 min Daily PB
9 BLZ Budhlada 156 Km 00:35 00:37 2 min Daily PB
10 BRZ Bareta 171 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily PB
11 JHL Jakhal Junction 185 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily HR
12 TUN Tohana 197 Km 01:24 01:26 2 min Daily HR
13 NRW Narwana Junction 223 Km 01:45 01:47 2 min Daily HR
14 JIND Jind Junction 257 Km 02:20 02:23 3 min Daily HR
15 ROK Rohtak Junction 314 Km 03:12 03:14 2 min Daily HR
16 BGZ Bahadurgarh 354 Km 03:44 03:46 2 min Daily HR
17 SSB Shakurbasti 374 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Daily DL
18 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 381 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Daily DL
19 NDLS New Delhi 385 Km 04:50 05:15 25 min Daily DL
20 FDB Faridabad 413 Km 05:44 05:46 2 min Daily HR
21 KSV Kosi Kalan 485 Km 06:57 06:59 2 min Daily UP
22 MTJ Mathura Junction 526 Km 07:37 07:40 3 min Daily UP
23 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 576 Km 08:21 08:23 2 min Daily UP
24 AGC Agra Cantonment 579 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Daily UP
25 DHO Dhaulpur 632 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily RJ
26 MRA Morena 659 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily MP
27 GWL Gwalior 698 Km 10:28 10:33 5 min Daily MP
28 DBA Dabra 740 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Daily MP
29 DAA Datia 770 Km 11:34 11:36 2 min Daily MP
30 JHS Jhansi Junction 795 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Daily UP
31 BAB Babina 819 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily UP
32 LAR Lalitpur 884 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily UP
33 BINA Bina Junction 946 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Daily MP
34 BAQ Ganj Basoda 992 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily MP
35 BHS Vidisha 1031 Km 15:52 15:54 2 min Daily MP
36 BPL Bhopal Junction 1085 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Daily MP
37 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1091 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Daily MP
38 HBD Hoshangabad 1159 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily MP
39 ET Itarsi Junction 1176 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Daily MP
40 BPF Banapura 1209 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Daily MP
41 HD Harda 1252 Km 19:37 19:39 2 min Daily MP
42 KKN Khirkiya 1283 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Daily MP
43 KNW Khandwa 1360 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily MP
44 BAU Burhanpur 1428 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily MP
45 BSL Bhusaval 1483 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily MH
46 JL Jalgaon Junction 1507 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Daily MH
47 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1600 Km 00:59 01:01 2 min Daily MH
48 MMR Manmad Junction 1667 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily MH
49 NK Nasik Road 1740 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Daily MH
50 DVL Devlali 1746 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily MH
51 IGP Igatpuri 1791 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Daily MH
52 KYN Kalyan 1874 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Daily MH
53 DR Dadar (Central) 1918 Km 07:02 07:05 3 min Daily MH
54 CSTM Mumbai 1927 Km 07:35 Destination Daily MH

Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12138, Punjab Mail. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Punjab Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai is 1206 miles or 1930 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai to Firozpur Cantonment

Train No. 12138, Punjab Mail FZR to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12138, PUNJAB MAIL. Details about the PUNJAB MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.