You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Punjab Mail

Punjab Mail, 12138 - Firozpur Cantonment To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12138, PUNJAB MAIL operating service between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePunjab Mail
Number12138
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1206 miles / 1930 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops52
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Punjab Mail, Train number 12138. Timing of Punjab Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FZR Firozpur Cantonment Origin 21:40 -- Daily Punjab
2 FDK Faridkot 32 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily Punjab
3 KKP Kot Kapura 44 Km 22:21 22:23 2 min Daily Punjab
4 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 60 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Punjab
5 GNA Goneana 75 Km 22:54 22:56 2 min Daily Punjab
6 BTI Bhatinda Junction 87 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily Punjab
7 MAUR Maur 121 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily Punjab
8 MSZ Mansa 140 Km 00:19 00:21 2 min Daily Punjab
9 BLZ Budhlada 156 Km 00:35 00:37 2 min Daily Punjab
10 BRZ Bareta 171 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily Punjab
11 JHL Jakhal Junction 185 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Haryana
12 TUN Tohana 197 Km 01:24 01:26 2 min Daily Haryana
13 NRW Narwana Junction 223 Km 01:45 01:47 2 min Daily Haryana
14 JIND Jind Junction 257 Km 02:20 02:23 3 min Daily Haryana
15 ROK Rohtak Junction 314 Km 03:12 03:14 2 min Daily Haryana
16 BGZ Bahadurgarh 354 Km 03:44 03:46 2 min Daily Haryana
17 SSB Shakurbasti 374 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Daily Delhi
18 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 381 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Daily Delhi
19 NDLS New Delhi 385 Km 04:50 05:15 25 min Daily Delhi
20 FDB Faridabad 413 Km 05:44 05:46 2 min Daily Haryana
21 KSV Kosi Kalan 485 Km 06:57 06:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22 MTJ Mathura Junction 526 Km 07:37 07:40 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
23 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 576 Km 08:21 08:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 AGC Agra Cantonment 579 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
25 DHO Dhaulpur 632 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
26 MRA Morena 659 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27 GWL Gwalior 698 Km 10:28 10:33 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28 DBA Dabra 740 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29 DAA Datia 770 Km 11:34 11:36 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
30 JHS Jhansi Junction 795 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31 BAB Babina 819 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 LAR Lalitpur 884 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33 BINA Bina Junction 946 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34 BAQ Ganj Basoda 992 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35 BHS Vidisha 1031 Km 15:52 15:54 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
36 BPL Bhopal Junction 1085 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1091 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38 HBD Hoshangabad 1159 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39 ET Itarsi Junction 1176 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40 BPF Banapura 1204 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41 HD Harda 1247 Km 19:37 19:39 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42 KKN Khirkiya 1278 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43 KNW Khandwa 1355 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44 BAU Burhanpur 1424 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
45 BSL Bhusaval 1478 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
46 JL Jalgaon Junction 1502 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Daily Maharashtra
47 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1595 Km 00:59 01:01 2 min Daily Maharashtra
48 MMR Manmad Junction 1662 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
49 NK Nasik Road 1735 Km 02:45 02:50 5 min Daily Maharashtra
50 DVL Devlali 1741 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
51 IGP Igatpuri 1786 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
52 KYN Kalyan 1869 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
53 DR Dadar (Central) 1913 Km 07:02 07:05 3 min Daily Maharashtra
54 CSTM Mumbai 1922 Km 07:35 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12138, Punjab Mail. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Punjab Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai is 1206 miles or 1930 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai to Firozpur Cantonment

Train No. 12138, Punjab Mail FZR to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12138, PUNJAB MAIL. Details about the PUNJAB MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.