You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Punjab Mail
 

Punjab Mail, 12138 - Firozpur Cantonment To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12138, PUNJAB MAIL operating service between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePunjab Mail
Number12138
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1206 miles / 1930 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops52
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Punjab Mail, Train number 12138. Timing of Punjab Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FZR Firozpur Cantonment Origin 21:40 -- Daily Punjab
1.1 KBU Kasu Begu Punjab
1.2 GHA Golehwala Punjab
1.3 PKZ Pipli Pakhi Kalan Punjab
2 FDK Faridkot 33 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily Punjab
2.1 GZS Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan Punjab
3 KKP Kot Kapura 45 Km 22:21 22:23 2 min Daily Punjab
3.1 RLS Romana Albel Singh Punjab
3.2 AJTM Ajitgill Matta Punjab
4 GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 61 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily Punjab
4.1 CBX Chand Bhan Punjab
5 GNA Goneana 76 Km 22:54 22:56 2 min Daily Punjab
6 BTI Bhatinda Junction 88 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily Punjab
6.1 KZW Katar Singhwala Punjab
6.2 KTF Kotfatteh Punjab
6.3 MASK Maisar Khana Punjab
7 MAUR Maur 122 Km 00:02 00:04 2 min Daily Punjab
7.1 KTKL Kotli Kalan Punjab
7.2 SSZ Sadda Singhwala Punjab
8 MSZ Mansa 141 Km 00:19 00:21 2 min Daily Punjab
8.1 NPX Narindarpura Punjab
9 BLZ Budhlada 157 Km 00:35 00:37 2 min Daily Punjab
9.1 DTW Datewas Punjab
10 BRZ Bareta 172 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily Punjab
10.1 KAGR Kagangarh Punjab
11 JHL Jakhal Junction 186 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Haryana
11.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
12 TUN Tohana 198 Km 01:24 01:26 2 min Daily Haryana
12.1 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
12.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
12.3 DHY Dharodi Haryana
13 NRW Narwana Junction 224 Km 01:45 01:47 2 min Daily Haryana
13.1 GSO Ghaso Haryana
13.2 UCA Uchana Haryana
13.3 BZO Barsola Haryana
14 JIND Jind Junction 258 Km 02:20 02:23 3 min Daily Haryana
14.1 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
14.2 KIU Kinana Haryana
14.3 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
14.4 JNA Julana Haryana
14.5 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
14.6 KHV Karainthi Haryana
14.7 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
15 ROK Rohtak Junction 315 Km 03:12 03:14 2 min Daily Haryana
15.1 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
15.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
15.3 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
15.4 SPZ Sampla Haryana
15.5 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
15.6 ASE Asaudah Haryana
16 BGZ Bahadurgarh 355 Km 03:44 03:46 2 min Daily Haryana
16.1 GHE Ghevra Delhi
16.2 MQC Mundka Delhi
16.3 NNO Nangloi Delhi
16.4 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
17 SSB Shakurbasti 375 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Daily Delhi
17.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
17.2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
18 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 382 Km 04:25 04:27 2 min Daily Delhi
18.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
19 NDLS New Delhi 386 Km 04:50 05:15 25 min Daily Delhi
19.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
19.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
19.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
19.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
19.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
19.6 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
19.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
20 FDB Faridabad 414 Km 05:44 05:46 2 min Daily Haryana
20.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
20.2 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
20.3 AST Asaoti Haryana
20.4 PWL Palwal Haryana
20.5 RDE Rundhi Haryana
20.6 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
20.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
20.8 HDL Hodal Haryana
21 KSV Kosi Kalan 486 Km 06:57 06:59 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21.1 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
21.2 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
21.3 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
21.4 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
22 MTJ Mathura Junction 527 Km 07:37 07:40 3 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
22.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
22.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
22.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
22.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
22.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
22.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
23 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 577 Km 08:21 08:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24 AGC Agra Cantonment 580 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
24.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
24.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
24.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
25 DHO Dhaulpur 633 Km 09:30 09:32 2 min Daily Rajasthan
25.1 GHER Gher Rajasthan
25.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
25.3 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
26 MRA Morena 660 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
26.1 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
26.2 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
26.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
26.4 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
26.5 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
27 GWL Gwalior 699 Km 10:28 10:33 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
27.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
27.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
27.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
27.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
27.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
28 DBA Dabra 741 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
28.1 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
28.2 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
29 DAA Datia 771 Km 11:42 11:44 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
29.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
30 JHS Jhansi Junction 796 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
30.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
30.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
30.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
31 BAB Babina 821 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
31.1 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
31.2 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
31.3 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
31.4 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
31.5 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
31.6 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
31.7 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
31.8 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
32 LAR Lalitpur 886 Km 13:45 13:47 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
32.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
32.3 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
32.4 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
32.5 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
32.6 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
33 BINA Bina Junction 949 Km 14:45 14:50 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
33.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
33.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
33.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
33.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
33.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
33.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
33.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
34 BAQ Ganj Basoda 994 Km 15:22 15:24 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
34.1 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
34.2 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
34.3 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
34.4 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
35 BHS Vidisha 1034 Km 15:52 15:54 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
35.1 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
35.2 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
35.3 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
35.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
35.5 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
35.6 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
35.7 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
36 BPL Bhopal Junction 1087 Km 16:50 16:55 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1093 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
37.1 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
37.2 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
37.3 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
37.4 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
37.5 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
37.6 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
37.7 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
37.8 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
38 HBD Hoshangabad 1161 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
38.1 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
38.2 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
39 ET Itarsi Junction 1179 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
39.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
39.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
39.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
39.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
39.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
39.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
40 BPF Banapura 1212 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
40.1 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
40.2 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
40.3 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
40.4 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
40.5 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
41 HD Harda 1254 Km 19:37 19:39 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
41.1 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
41.2 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
41.3 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
41.4 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
42 KKN Khirkiya 1286 Km 20:04 20:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
42.1 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
42.2 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
42.3 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
42.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
42.5 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
42.6 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
42.7 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
43 KNW Khandwa 1362 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
43.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
43.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
43.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
43.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
43.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
43.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
43.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
43.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
43.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
44 BAU Burhanpur 1431 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
44.1 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
44.2 RV Raver Maharashtra
44.3 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
44.4 SAV Savda Maharashtra
44.5 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
44.6 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
45 BSL Bhusaval 1485 Km 23:25 23:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
45.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
45.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
46 JL Jalgaon Junction 1510 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Daily Maharashtra
46.1 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
46.2 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
46.3 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
46.4 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
46.5 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
46.6 GAA Galan Maharashtra
46.7 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
46.8 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
46.9 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
47 CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1602 Km 00:59 01:01 2 min Daily Maharashtra
47.1 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
47.2 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
47.3 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
47.4 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
47.5 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
47.6 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
47.7 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
47.8 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
48 MMR Manmad Junction 1669 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Daily Maharashtra
48.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
48.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
48.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
48.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
48.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
48.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
48.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
49 NK Nasik Road 1743 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
50 DVL Devlali 1748 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
50.1 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
50.2 AV Asvali Maharashtra
50.3 PI Padli Maharashtra
50.4 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
51 IGP Igatpuri 1793 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
51.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
51.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
51.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
51.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
51.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
51.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
51.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
51.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
51.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
51.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
51.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
51.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
51.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
52 KYN Kalyan 1876 Km 06:20 06:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
52.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
52.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
52.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
52.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
52.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
52.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
52.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
52.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
52.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
52.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
52.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
52.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
52.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
52.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
52.15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
52.16 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
52.17 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
52.18 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
53 DR Dadar (Central) 1921 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
53.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
53.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
53.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
53.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
53.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
53.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
54 CSTM Mumbai 1930 Km 07:35 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12138, Punjab Mail. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Punjab Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment and Mumbai is 1206 miles or 1930 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mumbai to Firozpur Cantonment

Train No. 12138, Punjab Mail FZR to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12138, PUNJAB MAIL. Details about the PUNJAB MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.