You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Purbanchal Express
 

Purbanchal Express, 15047 - Kolkata To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15047, PURBANCHAL EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NamePurbanchal Express
Number15047
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance537 miles / 859 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Purbanchal Express, Train number 15047. Timing of Purbanchal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 14:30 -- Mo, Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
1.1 PTKR Patipukur West Bengal
1.2 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
1.3 BLH Belgharia West Bengal
1.4 AGP Agarpara West Bengal
1.5 SEP Sodpur West Bengal
1.6 KDH Khardaha West Bengal
1.7 TGH Titagarh West Bengal
1.8 BP Barrackpore West Bengal
1.9 PTF Palta West Bengal
1.10 IP Ichhapur West Bengal
1.11 SNR Shyamnagar West Bengal
1.12 JGDL Jagadal West Bengal
1.13 KNR Kankinara West Bengal
2 NH Naihati Junction 34 Km 15:22 15:24 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
2.1 GFAE Garifa West Bengal
2.2 HYG Hooghly Ghat West Bengal
3 BDC Bandel Junction 43 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
3.1 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
3.2 MUG Magra West Bengal
3.3 TLO Talandu West Bengal
3.4 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
3.5 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
3.6 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
3.7 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
3.8 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
3.9 DBP Debipur West Bengal
3.10 BGF Bagila West Bengal
3.11 MYM Memari West Bengal
3.12 NMF Nimo West Bengal
3.13 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
3.14 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
3.15 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
3.16 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
4 BWN Barddhaman Junction 110 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
4.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
4.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
4.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
4.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
4.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
4.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
4.7 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
4.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
5 DGR Durgapur 174 Km 17:38 17:43 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
5.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
5.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
5.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
5.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
5.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
5.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
5.7 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
5.8 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
5.9 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
5.10 ASNE Asansol East
6 ASN Asansol Junction 216 Km 18:17 18:22 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
6.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
6.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
6.3 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
6.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
7 CRJ Chittaranjan 241 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa West Bengal
7.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
7.2 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
7.3 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
7.4 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
7.5 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
7.6 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
8 MDP Madhupur Junction 297 Km 19:26 19:29 3 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Jharkhand
8.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
8.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
8.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
8.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
9 JSME Jasidih Junction 326 Km 19:53 19:57 4 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Jharkhand
9.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
9.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
9.3 STL Simultala Bihar
9.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
9.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
10 JAJ Jhajha 370 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
10.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
10.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
10.3 CUX Chaura Bihar
10.4 JMU Jamui Bihar
10.5 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
10.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
10.7 MNP Mananpur Bihar
10.8 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
10.9 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
10.10 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
10.11 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
10.12 KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar
10.13 LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar
10.14 MKB Mankatha Bihar
10.15 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
10.16 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
10.17 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
10.18 BRYA Barhiya Bihar
10.19 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
10.20 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
10.21 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
10.22 BTPH Chakia Thermal Halt Bihar
10.23 SAE Simaria Bihar
10.24 GHX Garhara Bihar
11 BJU Barauni Junction 463 Km 23:15 23:35 20 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
11.1 TGA Teghra Bihar
11.2 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
11.3 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
11.4 DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar
11.5 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
11.6 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
12 SPJ Samastipur Junction 514 Km 00:28 00:33 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
12.1 KPGM Karpurigram Bihar
12.2 KRBP Khudiram B Pusa Bihar
12.3 DUBH Dubaha Bihar
12.4 DOL Dholi Bihar
12.5 SIHO Siho Bihar
12.6 SLT Silaut Bihar
12.7 NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar
13 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 566 Km 01:23 01:30 7 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
13.1 RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar
13.2 TUR Turki Bihar
13.3 KHI Kurhani Bihar
13.4 GRL Goraul Bihar
13.5 BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar
13.6 BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar
13.7 BTHL Bithauli Bihar
13.8 SAI Sarai Bihar
14 HJP Hajipur Junction 620 Km 02:45 02:46 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
15 SEE Sonpur Junction 625 Km 03:03 03:04 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
15.1 PMU Parmanandpur Bihar
15.2 NYO Nayagaon Bihar
15.3 STLR Sitalpur Bihar
15.4 DGA Dighwara Bihar
15.5 AABH Ambika Bhawani Halt Bihar
15.6 ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar
15.7 PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar
15.8 BAGL Baragopal Bihar
15.9 DRI Dumri Juara Bihar
15.10 GJH Goldingganj Bihar
15.11 CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar
16 CPR Chhapra 679 Km 03:55 04:05 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
16.1 TKVR Tappa Khajuriay Uttar Pradesh
16.2 KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar
16.3 DDP Daudpur Bihar
16.4 EKMA Ekma Bihar
16.5 MHRN Mahendranath Uttar Pradesh
16.6 CW Chainwa Bihar
16.7 DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar
16.8 PCK Pachrukhi Bihar
17 SV Siwan Junction 740 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
17.1 ZRDE Jiradei Bihar
17.2 KYW Karchhue Bihar
17.3 MW Mairwa Bihar
17.4 BTK Bankata Uttar Pradesh
17.5 BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh
17.6 NNPR Nonapar Uttar Pradesh
17.7 BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh
17.8 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
17.9 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
18 DEOS Deoria Sadar 809 Km 06:09 06:10 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18.1 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
18.2 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
18.3 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
18.4 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
18.5 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
18.6 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
19 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 859 Km 07:45 Destination Su, Tu, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh

Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15047, Purbanchal Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Purbanchal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction is 537 miles or 859 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata

Train No. 15047, Purbanchal Express KOAA to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15047, PURBANCHAL EXPRESS. Details about the PURBANCHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.